Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100053658 Completed

Hillview Residency Building I

Kothrud, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Kumar Beharay Properties LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Hillview Residency Building I in Kothrud is MahaRERA-registered (P52100053658) and was handed over in December 2026. Buyers have already registered 65 sales here at a median ₹14,077 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 86% of the 76 units are sold. Kumar Beharay Properties LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Hillview Residency Building I Stock image
Where
Kothrud
pincode 411038
Sold here at
₹14,077
per sq ft, 65 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
11 left · 857–1,292 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Hillview Residency Building I. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kothrud · Haveli

Kothrud, PMC, Pune, 411038

Street map of Kothrud centred on the coordinate filed for Hillview Residency Building I, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Kothrud
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411038
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.499655, 73.792981

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 76 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 21. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
76 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 53.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

2 Available 41 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore – ₹1.6 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹14,077 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 857 to 1106 sq ft
857 sq ft 79.64 sq m 19 units
864 sq ft 80.3 sq m 19 units
1097 sq ft 101.93 sq m 2 units
1106 sq ft 102.79 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹96.7 lakh – ₹97.4 lakh 2 of 41 available
Executive Typology • 46.1% of tower

3 BHK Residences

9 Available 35 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹14,077 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1271 to 1301 sq ft
1271 sq ft 118.1 sq m 10 units
1281 sq ft 118.97 sq m 9 units
1292 sq ft 120.0 sq m 8 units
1301 sq ft 120.86 sq m 8 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.4 crore – ₹1.6 crore 9 of 35 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 857 – 1106 sq ft (79.64 – 102.79 sq m) ~1028 – 1327 sq ft ~1200 – 1548 sq ft 2 left of 41
3 BHK 1271 – 1301 sq ft (118.1 – 120.86 sq m) ~1525 – 1561 sq ft ~1779 – 1821 sq ft 9 left of 35
Units sold

65 / 76

Nearly sold out

86% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 41 flats · 2 available

857 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 857–1,106 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
857 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,028 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,200 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 250 sq ft, Master bedroom about 166 sq ft, Second bedroom about 133 sq ft, Kitchen about 100 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft.

3 BHK 35 flats · 9 available

1,271 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,271–1,301 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,271 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,525 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,779 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 313 sq ft, Master bedroom about 208 sq ft, Second bedroom about 167 sq ft, Third bedroom about 135 sq ft, Kitchen about 125 sq ft, Bath about 73 sq ft, Balcony about 73 sq ft, Second bath about 63 sq ft, Passage about 63 sq ft, Third bath about 52 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹14,077 per sq ft of carpet, median of 65 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹13,009 to ₹16,721 per sq ft
Sold and booked 65 sold, 0 booked
Still available 11 flats, 857–1301 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

69/5B/2,69/8/1 & 70/1 to 17A/1 Plot No. 2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kothrud
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Lane No. 11
Bounded north by S No 69
Bounded east by By S No 66 67 and 68 adjacent by partly Plot No 1
Bounded south by By 18 M D P Road and Green Belt of S No 69 and 70
Bounded west by Partly by 12 Mtr service road and beyond that NH 4

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerKumar Beharay Properties LLP
Registered office796/189-B, Construction House, Bhandarkar Institute Road, Kamla Nehru Park, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune 411004
Registered agents 4 licensed agents may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Jagdish P Deshpande Architect
Architect Vishal Deshpande CA-2008/42068
Architect Vishal J Deshpande
Engineer Milind Dhawan -
Engineer Milind Dhawan
Chartered Accountant S. V. Bapat & Co 129434
Chartered Accountant Shweta Doshi And Associates 134146
Chartered Accountant Shweta Doshi & Associates

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

16 September 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 2_Legal Title Report.pdf 16 September 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B 231017_Form B_Declaration_R1.pdf 17 October 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100053658
Promoter Kumar Beharay Properties LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKothrud — Haveli taluka, pincode 411038
Applied on06 October 2023
Registered on21 November 2023
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Handed over31 December 2026
Units declared76
Units sold 65 of 76 sold (86%), 11 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 21 November 2023
Application referenceREA52100147554
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 21 November 2023 · over 2 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 65 of 76 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 76 flats and reaches the same answer — 65 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 11 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 November 2023.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Hillview Residency Building I registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100053658, filed on 21 November 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Hillview Residency Building I been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
Has Hillview Residency Building I been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Hillview Residency Building I?
A median of ₹14,077 per square foot of carpet, across 65 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Hillview Residency Building I?
11 of 76 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 857–1,292 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Hillview Residency Building I?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Hillview Residency Building I?
Kumar Beharay Properties LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100053658 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kothrud