RERA registered P52100080197 Active
Atman Nirvana
Kondhwa Khurd, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Shivpriya Realtors LLP
Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Atman Nirvana in Kondhwa Khurd is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080197) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Across Kondhwa Khurd, buyers have been registering around ₹8,971 per sq ft of carpet (1299 sales in the locality) — the area median, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Shivpriya Realtors LLP is the promoter.
- Kondhwa Khurd at
- ₹8,971
- per sq ft across the locality, not this project
- Available
- 4 BHK
- 14 left · 2,298 sq ft
- Now due
- Jul 2029
- 4 months later than first promised
Where this is
Kondhwa Khurd, PMC, Pune, 411048
No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.
Flat sizes on file
All 14 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 8. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
4 BHK 14 units · all available
0 / 14
0% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
4 BHK 14 flats · 14 available
2,298 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 2,298 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 2,758 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 3,217 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 511 sq ft, Master bedroom about 340 sq ft, Second bedroom about 272 sq ft, Third bedroom about 221 sq ft, Kitchen about 204 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 204 sq ft, Bath about 119 sq ft, Balcony about 119 sq ft, Passage about 119 sq ft, Second bath about 102 sq ft, Third bath about 85 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What flats like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Atman Nirvana yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.
| Median across Kondhwa Khurd | ₹8,971 per sq ft of carpet, from 1,299 registered sales |
|---|---|
| The middle half of them | ₹6,693 to ₹10,323 per sq ft |
| Carpet sizes filed here | 2298 sq ft |
| Still available | 14 flats |
This is Kondhwa Khurd as a whole and not a rate for Atman Nirvana, and it is pooled across every configuration the locality has registered — studios and four-bedroom flats included — because Kondhwa Khurd has not filed enough sales of any single configuration on sale here to quote one separately. Treat it as the order of magnitude for the area rather than a figure to negotiate against. See the full distribution for Kondhwa Khurd.
The state values these at ₹78,518 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 13 still available, which values each of them at ₹18 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Timeline audit
Revised projection
The completion date has moved from March 2029 to July 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | kondhwa khurd · shown on this site as Kondhwa Khurd |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Kondwa |
| Bounded north by | S no 33 |
| Bounded east by | S no 29 P |
| Bounded south by | 9m wide road |
| Bounded west by | S No 29 P |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Shivpriya Realtors LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 1137/7, Prithvi Vinayak, Shankarrao Mahajan Path, Near Kedarnath Temple, Model Colony, Pune 411016 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Sunil Bhamare |
|---|---|
| Architect | Sunil Bhamare 300 |
| Engineer | Vishal More |
| Engineer | Vishal More |
| Chartered Accountant | N M S D & Associates |
| Chartered Accountant | N M S D & Associates 106904 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Title Report_2025.pdf | 28 March 2025 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B notarised.pdf | 30 March 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100080197 |
| Promoter | Shivpriya Realtors LLP |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Kondhwa Khurd — Haveli taluka, pincode 411048 |
| Applied on | 05 April 2025 |
| Registered on | 06 May 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 30 March 2029 |
| Due | 30 July 2029 4 months later |
| Units declared | 14 |
| Units sold | None sold yet, all 14 on the market |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 06 May 2025 |
| Application reference | REA52100168554 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 06 May 2025 · 17 months ago |
Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 14 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 14 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 06 May 2025.
Common questions
- Is Atman Nirvana registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100080197, filed on 06 May 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Atman Nirvana due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Atman Nirvana been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was March 2029. It now stands at July 2029, 4 months later.
- What does a flat in Atman Nirvana cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Across Kondhwa Khurd the median registered rate is ₹8,971 per square foot of carpet, which is the area rather than this building.
- How many flats are left in Atman Nirvana?
- 14 of 14 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 4 BHK, from 2,298 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Atman Nirvana?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Atman Nirvana?
- Shivpriya Realtors LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Check this yourself
This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100080197 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.
MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.
Other projects in Kondhwa Khurd
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹11,586
- On offer
- 3 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 18
- Carpet
- 614–829
- Sold at
- ₹71.2 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹8,047
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Jun 2028
- Units
- 44
- Carpet
- 765–812
- Typical flat
- ~₹65.4 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹8,047–9,130
- On offer
- 2, 3 BHK +2 more
- Due
- Apr 2027
- Units
- 14
- Carpet
- 279–1,216
- Typical unit
- ~₹61.5 lakh