Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1261012601480 Active

Harico Divaam Tower 2

Kiwale, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Sentosa Landmarks

Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Harico Divaam Tower 2 in Kiwale is MahaRERA-registered (PR1261012601480) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2030. Buyers have already registered 139 sales here at a median ₹8,683 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 74% of the 187 units are sold. Sentosa Landmarks is the promoter.

Scale model — The towers above the podium deck Scale model
Where
Kiwale
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹8,683
per sq ft, 139 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
12 left · 683–906 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
Scale model — The towers above the podium deck The promoter's scale model, photographed in their sales gallery. It shows the development finished. Nothing here is a picture of the site as it stands.

More of the scale model

Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kivale · Mawal

Kiwale, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Kiwale centred on the coordinate filed for Harico Divaam Tower 2, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Kivale
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.662795, 73.725122

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 187 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 24. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
187 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 49.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

5 Available 92 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹56.4 lakh – ₹67.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,683 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 649 to 773 sq ft
649 sq ft 60.27 sq m 19 units
683 sq ft 63.41 sq m 48 units
711 sq ft 66.01 sq m 24 units
773 sq ft 71.86 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹28.7 lakh – ₹32.6 lakh 5 of 92 available
Dominant Typology • 50.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

7 Available 95 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹74.1 lakh – ₹84 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,683 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 853 to 967 sq ft
853 sq ft 79.2 sq m 23 units
859 sq ft 79.82 sq m 1 unit
898 sq ft 83.4 sq m 24 units
906 sq ft 84.15 sq m 24 units
967 sq ft 89.84 sq m 23 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.9 lakh – ₹38.1 lakh 7 of 95 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 649 – 773 sq ft (60.27 – 71.86 sq m) ~779 – 928 sq ft ~909 – 1082 sq ft 5 left of 92
3 BHK 853 – 967 sq ft (79.2 – 89.84 sq m) ~1024 – 1160 sq ft ~1194 – 1354 sq ft 7 left of 95
Units sold

139 / 187

Selling steadily

74% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 92 flats · 5 available

683 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 649–773 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
683 sq ft
Built-up
about 820 sq ft
Super built-up
about 956 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 199 sq ft, Master bedroom about 133 sq ft, Second bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 80 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 95 flats · 7 available

898 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 853–967 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
898 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,078 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,257 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 221 sq ft, Master bedroom about 147 sq ft, Second bedroom about 118 sq ft, Third bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft, Third bath about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹8,683 per sq ft of carpet, median of 139 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,575 to ₹10,917 per sq ft
Sold and booked 52 sold, 87 booked
Still available 12 flats, 649–967 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S NO. 85/7 B, 85/7 C, 85/7 D(P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kivale · shown on this site as Kiwale
TalukaMawal
Bounded north by SURVEY NO. 85/7 P
Bounded east by SURVEY NO. 84
Bounded south by REMAINING PART OF SURVEY NO. 85/7 P
Bounded west by SURVEY NO. 85/7 P

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSentosa Landmarks
Registered officeSr. No 85/7, Near Ace Abode, Kiwale, Mumbai Pune Expressway, Behind Sentosa Resorts, Pune 412101

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Dream Space Architects CA 2004/34769
Engineer Swapnil Modar
Engineer Tosif Mujawar
Chartered Accountant Pgmj And Associates 134039

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

23 March 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LTR.pdf 23 March 2026
Conveyance deed 857B.pdf 23 March 2026 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B T2.pdf 23 March 2026
Annexure A declaration Order 50 upload.pdf 28 March 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1261012601480
Promoter Sentosa Landmarks
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKiwale — Mawal taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on28 March 2026
Registered on07 August 2026
Completion, as first filed30 December 2030
Due30 December 2030
Units declared187
Units sold 139 of 187 sold (74%), 48 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 07 August 2026
Application referenceACK23032607513
Current statusActive
Record last changed 07 August 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 139 of 187 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 187 flats and reaches the same answer — 52 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 87 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 12 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 07 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Harico Divaam Tower 2 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1261012601480, filed on 07 August 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Harico Divaam Tower 2 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Harico Divaam Tower 2 been delayed?
No. December 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Harico Divaam Tower 2?
A median of ₹8,683 per square foot of carpet, across 139 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Harico Divaam Tower 2?
12 of 187 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 683–906 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Harico Divaam Tower 2?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Harico Divaam Tower 2?
Sentosa Landmarks, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1261012601480 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kiwale

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Serenity Stock image
Registered here
₹5,857
On offer
2 BHK + shops
Under construction

Sai Serenity

Shree Sai Capstone · Kiwale

25 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2027
Units
52
Carpet
319–772
Sold at
₹45 lakh
P52100080579
Stock image, not a photograph of Samruddhi Nilaya Stock image
Registered here
₹5,189
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Samruddhi Nilaya

Samruddhi Shelters · Kiwale

71 sold

2 complaints

Slipped 8.4 years
Due
Dec 2027
Units
24
Carpet
338–589
Sold at
₹30 lakh
P52100005329
Stock image, not a photograph of Santiago Skyland Stock image
Registered here
₹8,884
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Santiago Skyland

Sah & AVR Associates LLP · Kiwale

96 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2027
Units
122
Carpet
618–801
Sold at
₹65.6 lakh
P52100054420