Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080579 Active

Sai Serenity

Kiwale, Pune · Others by Shree Sai Capstone

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sai Serenity in Kiwale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080579) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 9 sales here at a median ₹5,861 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Shree Sai Capstone is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Serenity Stock image
Where
Kiwale
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹5,861
per sq ft, 9 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, Shops
42 left · 319–772 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Sai Serenity. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kivale · Mawal

Kiwale, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Village Kivale
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412101

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 52 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
52 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 92.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

39 Available 48 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹45 lakh – ₹45.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,861 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 768 to 772 sq ft
768 sq ft 71.31 sq m 36 units
772 sq ft 71.74 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹41.1 lakh – ₹41.4 lakh 39 of 48 available
Commercial Footprint • 1.9% of project

Other Suite

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 781 sq ft
781 sq ft 72.58 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 5.8% of project

Shops Suite

3 Available 3 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹17.1 lakh – ₹22.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,360 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 319 to 426 sq ft
319 sq ft 29.67 sq m 1 unit
365 sq ft 33.94 sq m 1 unit
426 sq ft 39.57 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹17.1 lakh – ₹22.8 lakh 3 of 3 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 768 – 772 sq ft (71.31 – 71.74 sq m) ~922 – 926 sq ft ~1075 – 1081 sq ft 39 left of 48
Other 781 sq ft (72.58 sq m) ~937 sq ft ~1093 sq ft 0 left of 1
Shops 319 – 426 sq ft (29.67 – 39.57 sq m) ~383 – 511 sq ft ~447 – 596 sq ft 3 left of 3
Units sold

13 / 52

Early sales

25% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 48 units · 39 available

768 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 768–772 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
768 sq ft
Built-up
about 922 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,075 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 224 sq ft, Master bedroom about 149 sq ft, Second bedroom about 119 sq ft, Kitchen about 89 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,861 per sq ft of carpet, median of 9 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,815 to ₹6,868 per sq ft
Sold and booked 9 sold, 0 booked
Still available 42 units, 319–781 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

3/1/3, 3/2 P Kiwale is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kivale · shown on this site as Kiwale
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed Kiwale
Bounded north by By Property Bearing S No 3 2 Part
Bounded east by By Survey No 4 3
Bounded south by By Lekha Farm
Bounded west by By Property Bearing S No 3 2 Part

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShree Sai Capstone
Registered officeOffice Sr. No. 312/4/3/25,Shop No. 14,, Shivsai Park,, Pimpri Waghere, Pimpri, Pune 411017

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Arc Usha Rangarajan CA/90/13423
Engineer Abhishek Chintamani
Engineer Rohinee Badgujar PCMC/LC/0651/2017
Chartered Accountant Trilok M Ahuja 104650

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

5 March 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report format A legal title report(capstone) (1)_11zon.pdf 5 March 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form 'B' Declaration.pdf 18 March 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080579
Promoter Shree Sai Capstone
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityKiwale — Mawal taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on26 March 2025
Registered on16 June 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Due31 December 2026
Units declared52
Units sold 13 of 52 sold (25%), 39 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 22 September 2026
Application referenceREA52100168407
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 July 2025 · 14 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 13 of 52 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 13 of 52 sold, leaving 39. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 52 units and marks 9 sold with 42 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Sai Serenity registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080579, filed on 16 June 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Sai Serenity due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Sai Serenity been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Sai Serenity?
A median of ₹5,861 per square foot of carpet, across 9 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Sai Serenity?
42 of 52 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + shops, from 319–772 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sai Serenity?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sai Serenity?
Shree Sai Capstone, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080579 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kiwale

Stock image, not a photograph of Kisana Skies Stock image
Registered here
₹7,512
On offer
1, 2 BHK + offices
Under construction

Kisana Skies

The Skies Group · Kiwale

28 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
43
Carpet
392–660
Sold at
₹40.3 lakh
PM1260002500470
Stock image, not a photograph of Krishiv Elite Stock image
Registered here
₹6,894
On offer
1 BHK
Under construction

Krishiv Elite

Krishiv Wellworth Enterprises · Kiwale

71 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Feb 2028
Units
24
Carpet
430–459
Sold at
₹30.2 lakh
PR1260002501613