Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100056224 Active

Kesar Kalhaar

Kiwale, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by HR Realty

Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Kesar Kalhaar in Kiwale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100056224) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2026. No sales are registered in this project yet. Across Kiwale, buyers have been registering around ₹7,941 per sq ft of carpet (5157 sales in the locality) — the area median, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. HR Realty is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Kesar Kalhaar Stock image
Where
Kiwale
pincode 412101
Kiwale at
₹7,941
per sq ft across the locality, not this project
Available
5 BHK, Row Houses
25 left · 856–3,364 sq ft
Possession
Oct 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Kesar Kalhaar. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Kiwale, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Village
Kiwale
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
412101
Coordinates
18.666471, 73.723000

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 25 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 0. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

5 BHK 9 units · all available

1 unit 2630 sq ft 244.34 sq m as filed
4 units 2639 sq ft 245.21 sq m as filed
1 unit 2645 sq ft 245.71 sq m as filed
1 unit 2970 sq ft 275.95 sq m as filed
2 units 3364 sq ft 312.49 sq m as filed

Row Houses 16 units · all available

2 units 856 sq ft 79.56 sq m as filed
1 unit 1658 sq ft 154.07 sq m as filed
2 units 2305 sq ft 214.17 sq m as filed
1 unit 2447 sq ft 227.3 sq m as filed
10 units 2460 sq ft 228.58 sq m as filed
Units sold

0 / 25

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

5 BHK 9 flats · 9 available

2,639 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 2,630–3,364 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
2,639 sq ft
Built-up
about 3,167 sq ft
Super built-up
about 3,695 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 539 sq ft, Master bedroom about 359 sq ft, Second bedroom about 287 sq ft, Third bedroom about 233 sq ft, Kitchen about 215 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 215 sq ft, Fifth bedroom about 197 sq ft, Passage about 144 sq ft, Bath about 126 sq ft, Balcony about 126 sq ft, Second bath about 108 sq ft, Third bath about 90 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Kesar Kalhaar yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Median across Kiwale ₹7,941 per sq ft of carpet, from 5,157 registered sales
The middle half of them ₹7,078 to ₹8,809 per sq ft
Carpet sizes filed here856–3364 sq ft
Still available 25 flats

This is Kiwale as a whole and not a rate for Kesar Kalhaar, and it is pooled across every configuration the locality has registered — studios and four-bedroom flats included — because Kiwale has not filed enough sales of any single configuration on sale here to quote one separately. Treat it as the order of magnitude for the area rather than a figure to negotiate against. See the full distribution for Kiwale.

The government's valuation of the unsold flats

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
5 BHK 9 unsold 2,630–3,364 sq ft ₹1.4 crore–₹1.9 crore ₹5,496/sq ft
Row Houses 16 unsold 856–2,460 sq ft ₹50.5 lakh–₹1.5 crore ₹5,896/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold flat — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Oct 2026
Current status Due Oct 2026

Stable projection

No delay reported in the latest RERA filings. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date the promoter registered.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S No.12/5/6B, Plot No. A+B, Kiwale, pimpari-chinchawad,412101 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kiwale
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed chinchawad
Bounded north by plot
Bounded east by road
Bounded south by plot
Bounded west by road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerHR Realty
Registered officeA4, Tulsi Arcade, Spine Road, Chinchwad, Sector 13, Pune 411019

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Anuradha Govardhan CA/92/14812
Engineer Amol Kondiba Kank
Engineer Gaurav Patel
Chartered Accountant Bhavik J Velani 601247
Chartered Accountant Swati Patel 143967

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

30 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report HR Realty Search.pdf 30 April 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form b.pdf 28 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100056224
Promoter HR Realty
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKiwale — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on28 March 2024
Registered on22 May 2024
Completion, as first filed21 October 2026
Due21 October 2026
Units declared25
Units sold None sold yet, all 25 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 22 May 2024
Application referenceREA52100156724
Current statusActive
Record last changed 22 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 25 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 25 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 22 May 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Common questions

Is Kesar Kalhaar registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100056224, filed on 22 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Kesar Kalhaar due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Kesar Kalhaar been delayed?
No. October 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a flat in Kesar Kalhaar cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Across Kiwale the median registered rate is ₹7,941 per square foot of carpet, which is the area rather than this building.
How many flats are left in Kesar Kalhaar?
25 of 25 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 5 BHK + row houses, from 856–3,364 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Kesar Kalhaar?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Kesar Kalhaar?
HR Realty, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100056224 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Kiwale

Stock image, not a photograph of Suyog Siyona Stock image
Registered here
₹8,884
On offer
3 BHK
Under construction

Suyog Siyona

Sanjay Suresh Jain · Kiwale

67 sold
Due
Dec 2026
Units
30
Carpet
719
Sold at
₹62.8 lakh
P52100079177
Stock image, not a photograph of Taras Heights Stock image
Registered here
₹8,143
On offer
2 BHK + shops
Under construction

Taras Heights

Taras Landmark · Kiwale

47 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Feb 2027
Units
30
Carpet
366–440
Sold at
₹35.1 lakh
P52100054416
Stock image, not a photograph of Turquoise Residences Stock image
Registered here
₹6,775
On offer
2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Turquoise Residences

Turquoise Realities · Kiwale

8 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
38
Carpet
521–991
Sold at
₹44 lakh
P52100080268