Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078531 Active

Gini Vivante Phase 03

Kiwale, Pune · Others by Gini Citicorp Realty LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Gini Vivante Phase 03 in Kiwale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078531) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 191 sales here at a median ₹9,244 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Gini Citicorp Realty LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Gini Vivante Phase 03 Stock image
Where
Kiwale
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹9,244
per sq ft, 191 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
120 left · 305–948 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Gini Vivante Phase 03. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kiwale · Haveli

Kiwale, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Kiwale centred on the coordinate filed for Gini Vivante Phase 03, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Kiwale
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.658752, 73.725876

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 334 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 20. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
334 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 59.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

50 Available 197 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹61.9 lakh – ₹67.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,244 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 670 to 728 sq ft
670 sq ft 62.23 sq m 76 units
721 sq ft 66.98 sq m 40 units
726 sq ft 67.44 sq m 59 units
727 sq ft 67.52 sq m 21 units
728 sq ft 67.66 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹38.9 lakh – ₹58.3 lakh 50 of 197 available
Executive Typology • 33.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

69 Available 113 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹66.6 lakh – ₹87.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,244 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 721 to 948 sq ft
721 sq ft 66.98 sq m 1 unit
811 sq ft 75.32 sq m 39 units
813 sq ft 75.52 sq m 1 unit
948 sq ft 88.04 sq m 72 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹32.4 lakh – ₹72.6 lakh 69 of 113 available
Commercial Footprint • 7.2% of project

Shops Suite

1 Available 24 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹24.1 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,885 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 292 to 470 sq ft
292 sq ft 27.11 sq m 1 unit
299 sq ft 27.77 sq m 1 unit
300 sq ft 27.86 sq m 3 units
301 sq ft 27.93 sq m 4 units
303 sq ft 28.16 sq m 4 units
305 sq ft 28.36 sq m 2 units
311 sq ft 28.89 sq m 3 units
315 sq ft 29.24 sq m 1 unit
316 sq ft 29.37 sq m 1 unit
318 sq ft 29.5 sq m 1 unit
406 sq ft 37.72 sq m 2 units
470 sq ft 43.63 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹24.1 lakh 1 of 24 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 670 – 728 sq ft (62.23 – 67.66 sq m) ~804 – 874 sq ft ~938 – 1019 sq ft 50 left of 197
3 BHK 721 – 948 sq ft (66.98 – 88.06 sq m) ~865 – 1138 sq ft ~1009 – 1327 sq ft 69 left of 113
Shops 292 – 470 sq ft (27.11 – 43.63 sq m) ~350 – 564 sq ft ~409 – 658 sq ft 1 left of 24
Units sold

53 / 334

Early sales

16% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 197 units · 50 available

670 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 670–728 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
670 sq ft
Built-up
about 804 sq ft
Super built-up
about 938 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 195 sq ft, Master bedroom about 130 sq ft, Second bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 113 units · 69 available

948 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 721–948 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
948 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,138 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,327 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 233 sq ft, Master bedroom about 155 sq ft, Second bedroom about 124 sq ft, Third bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 47 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,244 per sq ft of carpet, median of 191 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,626 to ₹9,976 per sq ft
Sold and booked 184 sold, 30 booked
Still available 120 units, 292–948 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No.91 Hissa No 1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kiwale
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Pune
Bounded north by By Sr No 97
Bounded east by By Property of Mr Dhondiba Taras
Bounded south by By Road and Sr No 90
Bounded west by By S No 91 3 and Nala

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGini Citicorp Realty LLP
Registered office3E C Wing, 1st Floor, Gulmohar Apartment, Gen Thimmaya Road, Above Sbi, East Street, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect CUBIX Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Siddharth N Shitole REG/PMC/STE/0838/17)
Chartered Accountant Agarwal Sarawgi and Associates 306478
Chartered Accountant Dipali Shelar & company 642190
Chartered Accountant Patel & Sharma 156045
Chartered Accountant Patel and Sharma 164398

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

13 August 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report GV- Search report_11zon.pdf 13 August 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B LLP.pdf 10 August 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078531
Promoter Gini Citicorp Realty LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityKiwale — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on13 August 2024
Registered on21 December 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared334
Units sold 53 of 334 sold (16%), 281 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100164691
Current statusActive
Record last changed 08 July 2025 · 15 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 53 of 334 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 53 of 334 sold, leaving 281. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 334 units and marks 184 sold with 120 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 08 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Gini Vivante Phase 03 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078531, filed on 21 December 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Gini Vivante Phase 03 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Gini Vivante Phase 03 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Gini Vivante Phase 03?
A median of ₹9,244 per square foot of carpet, across 191 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Gini Vivante Phase 03?
120 of 334 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 305–948 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Gini Vivante Phase 03?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Gini Vivante Phase 03?
Gini Citicorp Realty LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078531 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kiwale

Stock image, not a photograph of Park West Stock image
Registered here
₹6,028
On offer
2, 3, 4 BHK
Under construction

Park West

Hapse Spaces · Kiwale

70 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
338
Carpet
634–1,057
Sold at
₹54.3 lakh
P52100055374