Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080877 Active

Ghanwat Icon

Kharabwadi, Pune · Commercial by Shivam Developers Pvt Ltd

Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Ghanwat Icon in Kharabwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080877) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. No registered sales are on file here yet. The government values the units from ₹4,129 per sq ft of carpet, a stamp-duty floor rather than a market price. About 3% of the 39 units are sold. Shivam Developers Pvt Ltd is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Ghanwat Icon Stock image
Where
Kharabwadi
pincode 410501
Valued from
₹4,129
per sq ft, the government’s floor
Available
Hall, Shops
28 left · 108–3,964 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Ghanwat Icon. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Kharabwadi, PMRDA, Pune, 410501

Street map of Kharabwadi centred on the coordinate filed for Ghanwat Icon, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
Kharabwadi (CT)
Taluka
Khed
Pincode
410501
Coordinates
18.756529, 73.847590

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 39 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 2. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Nothing filed here is a home. Every unit is registered as non-residential — shops, offices or similar — which is the promoter's own answer on the register rather than anything read off the areas below.

Hall 3 units · all available

1 unit 2186 sq ft 203.05 sq m as filed
1 unit 2881 sq ft 267.63 sq m as filed
1 unit 3964 sq ft 368.23 sq m as filed

Shops 36 units · 25 available

5 units 108 sq ft 10.06 sq m as filed
1 unit 130 sq ft 12.12 sq m as filed
1 unit 168 sq ft 15.61 sq m as filed
1 unit 225 sq ft 20.94 sq m as filed
5 units 241 sq ft 22.41 sq m as filed
2 units 263 sq ft 24.4 sq m as filed
6 units 299 sq ft 27.76 sq m as filed
2 units 341 sq ft 31.72 sq m as filed
1 unit 372 sq ft 34.53 sq m as filed
6 units 378 sq ft 35.08 sq m as filed
1 unit 429 sq ft 39.87 sq m as filed
2 units 557 sq ft 51.75 sq m as filed
1 unit 685 sq ft 63.65 sq m as filed
1 unit 1759 sq ft 163.42 sq m as filed
1 unit 3833 sq ft 356.1 sq m as filed
Units sold

1 / 39

Pre-launch / early phase

3% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Footprints, not plans. What is registered here is sold as a shell, and the register files its area and nothing else — so each box below is one unit's filed carpet area, drawn to its size against the largest one here, and it says nothing about how the space is divided up.

Shops 36 units · 25 available

299 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 108–3,833 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
299 sq ft
Built-up
about 359 sq ft
Super built-up
about 419 sq ft

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What these units are valued at

No sale has been registered at Ghanwat Icon yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹4,129 per sq ft of carpet, the state's own valuation of all 28 units still available here

That is the Annual Statement of Rates figure the promoter filed against every unsold unit here, one rate across all of them, which puts the smallest at ₹4.5 lakh and the largest at ₹1.6 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2027
Current status Due Dec 2027

Stable projection

No delay reported in the latest RERA filings. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date the promoter registered.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

GAT NO 66 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kharabwadi (CT) · shown on this site as Kharabwadi
TalukaKhed
Street, as filed CHAKAN TALEGAON ROAD
Bounded north by ADJ GAT NO 66 PART
Bounded east by 12 M WIDE ROAD
Bounded south by CHAKAN TALEGAON ROAD
Bounded west by ADJ GAT NO 66 PART

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShivam Developers Pvt Ltd
Registered officeS.No. 214/217, Cts 132A/2, Sainath Compound, Datta Mandir Road, Opp Times Of India W.E. Highway, Malad (East), Mumbai Suburban 400097

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ideal Design CA/2001/28174
Engineer Mr Ashok Mahadu Konde
Chartered Accountant Msdn & Associates CA Deepak Sugandhi
Chartered Accountant MSDN & Associates Chartered Accountants 104950

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

10 December 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report STR-66-compressed.pdf 10 December 2024 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit cum Decleration -RPG sir.pdf 25 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080877
Promoter Shivam Developers Pvt Ltd
Project typeCommercial · Building development
LocalityKharabwadi — Khed taluka, pincode 410501
Applied on29 October 2024
Registered on28 July 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due31 December 2027
Units declared39
Units sold 1 of 39 sold (3%), 38 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 28 July 2025
Application referenceREA52100165430
Current statusActive
Record last changed 12 May 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 39 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 39 units and reaches the same answer — 1 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 28 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 12 May 2026.

Common questions

Is Ghanwat Icon registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080877, filed on 28 July 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Ghanwat Icon due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Ghanwat Icon been delayed?
No. December 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Ghanwat Icon cost?
Nothing has been registered here yet. The government values the units at ₹4,129 per square foot of carpet, which is the floor stamp duty is charged on and is normally below what anyone pays.
How many units are left in Ghanwat Icon?
28 of 39 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Hall + shops, from 108–3,964 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Ghanwat Icon?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Ghanwat Icon?
Shivam Developers Pvt Ltd, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100080877 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Kharabwadi