RERA registered P52100052996 Active
Sai Nagari Phase I
Katraj, Pune · Others by Saikedareshwar Developers LLP
Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Sai Nagari Phase I in Katraj is MahaRERA-registered (P52100052996) and still under construction, with possession filed for September 2029. Buyers have already registered 298 sales here at a median ₹5,396 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 39% of the 765 units are sold. Saikedareshwar Developers LLP is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹5,396
- per sq ft, 298 registered sales
- Available
- 1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
- 467 left · 120–1,839 sq ft
- Now due
- Sep 2029
- 4 months later than first promised
Where this is
Katraj, PMC, Pune, 411046
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 765 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 18. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK 615 units · 321 available
2 BHK 26 units · 22 available
Shops 124 units · all available
298 / 765
39% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 615 units · 321 available
298 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 298–639 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 298 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 358 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 417 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 112 sq ft, Master bedroom about 74 sq ft, Kitchen about 45 sq ft, Bath about 26 sq ft, Balcony about 26 sq ft, Passage about 15 sq ft.
2 BHK 26 units · 22 available
639 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 298–639 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 639 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 767 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 895 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 186 sq ft, Master bedroom about 124 sq ft, Second bedroom about 99 sq ft, Kitchen about 74 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹5,396 to ₹5,396 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 298 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 467 units, 120–1839 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Timeline audit
Revised projection
The completion date has moved from May 2029 to September 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Katraj |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | - |
| Bounded north by | Portion of Survey No 8 1 |
| Bounded east by | Portion of Survey No 8 3 |
| Bounded south by | Portion of Survey No 7 2A |
| Bounded west by | Dry Odha |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Saikedareshwar Developers LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | B-25, Ground Floor, Kpct Mall, Adjacent To Vishal Mega Mart, Fatima Nagar, Pune 411013 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Amruta Deshpande CA/2011/54235 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Akash Pawar |
| Chartered Accountant | Durgesh v Vyawahare 629790 |
| Chartered Accountant | Mayank Kriplani 621876 |
| Chartered Accountant | Pranal P Thakare 622625 |
| Chartered Accountant | Rakesh M & Associates 315488 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Title Report DNYANESH NAVALE 27-09-2023.pdf | 28 July 2023 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B_ Phase I.pdf | 28 July 2023 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100052996 |
| Promoter | Saikedareshwar Developers LLP |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Katraj — Haveli taluka, pincode 411046 |
| Applied on | 22 August 2023 |
| Registered on | 10 October 2023 |
| Completion, as first filed | 28 May 2029 |
| Due | 28 September 2029 4 months later |
| Units declared | 765 |
| Units sold | 298 of 765 sold (39%), 467 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 22 May 2024 |
| Application reference | REA52100145149 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 06 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 298 of 765 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 765 units and reaches the same answer — 298 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 467 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 06 May 2024.
MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.
Common questions
- Is Sai Nagari Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100052996, filed on 10 October 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Sai Nagari Phase I due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA September 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Sai Nagari Phase I been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was May 2029. It now stands at September 2029, 4 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Sai Nagari Phase I?
- A median of ₹5,396 per square foot of carpet, across 298 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Sai Nagari Phase I?
- 467 of 765 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 120–1,839 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Sai Nagari Phase I?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Sai Nagari Phase I?
- Saikedareshwar Developers LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Check this yourself
This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100052996 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.
MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.
Other projects in Katraj
Stock image
- Due
- Oct 2026
- Units
- —
- Carpet
- —
- Typical flat
- —
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,396
- On offer
- 1 BHK
- Due
- Dec 2026
- Units
- 20
- Carpet
- 412–417
- Typical flat
- ~₹22.2 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹8,151
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 28
- Carpet
- 546–575
- Sold at
- ₹44.5 lakh