Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100050895 Completed

Garud House Apartment Condominium

Gokhalenagar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Fortune Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Garud House Apartment Condominium in Gokhalenagar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100050895) and was handed over in December 2026. Buyers have already registered 10 sales here at a median ₹19,085 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 33% of the 33 units are sold. Fortune Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Garud House Apartment Condominium Stock image
Where
Gokhalenagar
pincode 411016
Sold here at
₹19,085
per sq ft, 10 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Office Space, Shops
22 left · 179–1,033 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Garud House Apartment Condominium. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pune (M Corp.) · Pune City

Gokhalenagar, Pune, 411016

Village Pune (M Corp.)
Taluka Pune City
Pincode 411016

The promoter filed a coordinate that falls outside Pune district, so it is not used here. The link above searches Maps by name and locality instead.

Unit sizes on file

All 33 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
33 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 3.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹99.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹19,085 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 519 sq ft
519 sq ft 48.23 sq m 1 unit
1 of 1 available
Dominant Typology • 54.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

11 Available 18 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹19,085 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 630 to 1033 sq ft
630 sq ft 58.56 sq m 1 unit
663 sq ft 61.58 sq m 1 unit
677 sq ft 62.94 sq m 1 unit
757 sq ft 70.36 sq m 1 unit
759 sq ft 70.51 sq m 1 unit
831 sq ft 77.17 sq m 1 unit
849 sq ft 78.91 sq m 2 units
864 sq ft 80.25 sq m 2 units
876 sq ft 81.41 sq m 2 units
884 sq ft 82.13 sq m 1 unit
891 sq ft 82.77 sq m 1 unit
963 sq ft 89.42 sq m 2 units
964 sq ft 89.53 sq m 1 unit
1033 sq ft 96.0 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹76.3 lakh – ₹1.3 crore 11 of 18 available
Executive Typology • 15.2% of tower

3 BHK Residences

2 Available 5 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹24 lakh – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹19,085 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 126 to 1071 sq ft
126 sq ft 11.7 sq m 1 unit
849 sq ft 78.91 sq m 1 unit
1011 sq ft 93.9 sq m 1 unit
1033 sq ft 95.97 sq m 1 unit
1071 sq ft 99.54 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.2 crore 2 of 5 available
Residential Typology • 3.0% of tower

5 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹3.7 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹19,085 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1948 sq ft
1948 sq ft 180.96 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 3.0% of project

Office Space Suite

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 306 sq ft
306 sq ft 28.45 sq m 1 unit
1 of 1 available
Commercial Footprint • 21.2% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 7 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹46.9 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,108 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 179 to 660 sq ft
179 sq ft 16.63 sq m 2 units
231 sq ft 21.5 sq m 1 unit
295 sq ft 27.42 sq m 1 unit
303 sq ft 28.16 sq m 1 unit
349 sq ft 32.46 sq m 1 unit
660 sq ft 61.33 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹46.9 lakh 7 of 7 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 519 sq ft (48.23 sq m) ~623 sq ft ~727 sq ft 1 left of 1
2 BHK 630 – 1033 sq ft (58.56 – 96.0 sq m) ~756 – 1240 sq ft ~882 – 1446 sq ft 11 left of 18
3 BHK 126 – 1071 sq ft (11.7 – 99.54 sq m) ~151 – 1285 sq ft ~176 – 1499 sq ft 2 left of 5
5 BHK 1948 sq ft (180.96 sq m) ~2338 sq ft ~2727 sq ft 0 left of 1
Office Space 306 sq ft (28.45 sq m) ~367 sq ft ~428 sq ft 1 left of 1
Shops 179 – 660 sq ft (16.63 – 61.33 sq m) ~215 – 792 sq ft ~251 – 924 sq ft 7 left of 7
Units sold

11 / 33

Early sales

33% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 1 unit · 1 available

519 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
519 sq ft
Built-up
about 623 sq ft
Super built-up
about 727 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 195 sq ft, Master bedroom about 130 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

2 BHK 18 units · 11 available

849 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 630–1,033 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
849 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,019 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,189 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 247 sq ft, Master bedroom about 165 sq ft, Second bedroom about 132 sq ft, Kitchen about 99 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 49 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft.

3 BHK 5 units · 2 available

126 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 126–1,071 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
126 sq ft
Built-up
about 151 sq ft
Super built-up
about 176 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 31 sq ft, Master bedroom about 21 sq ft, Second bedroom about 17 sq ft, Third bedroom about 13 sq ft, Kitchen about 12 sq ft, Bath about 7 sq ft, Balcony about 7 sq ft, Second bath about 6 sq ft, Passage about 6 sq ft, Third bath about 5 sq ft.

5 BHK 1 unit · none available

1,948 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,948 sq ft
Built-up
about 2,338 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,727 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 398 sq ft, Master bedroom about 265 sq ft, Second bedroom about 212 sq ft, Third bedroom about 172 sq ft, Kitchen about 159 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 159 sq ft, Fifth bedroom about 146 sq ft, Passage about 106 sq ft, Bath about 93 sq ft, Balcony about 93 sq ft, Second bath about 80 sq ft, Third bath about 66 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹19,085 per sq ft of carpet, median of 10 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹14,524 to ₹21,417 per sq ft
Sold and booked 11 sold, 0 booked
Still available 22 units, 126–1948 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

PLOT NO 484/1,CTS NO-1101/1,MODEL COLONY,SHIVAJINAGAR,PUNE-411016 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Gokhalenagar
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed PLOT NO 484/1, CTS NO 1101/1
Bounded north by MODEL COLONY ROAD
Bounded east by ROAD
Bounded south by CTS NO 1101 2
Bounded west by MAYURBAN HOUSING SOCIETY

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerFortune Developers
Registered officeS No 1233/B, 484, Shivsai Palace, Apte Road, Shivajinagar, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect siddharth harischandrakar CA/0052/34707
Engineer rathis group LE/0052/2023
Chartered Accountant Pravin Mahadeo Bangar 124709
Chartered Accountant rani pravin bangar 176447

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

21 April 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LEGAL Title Report.pdf 21 April 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form_B_Promoter.pdf 21 April 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100050895
Promoter Fortune Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityGokhalenagar — Pune City taluka, pincode 411016
Applied on21 April 2023
Registered on15 May 2023
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Handed over31 December 2026
Units declared33
Units sold 11 of 33 sold (33%), 22 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 18 March 2024
Application referenceREA52100136633
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 23 November 2023 · over 2 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 11 of 33 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 33 units and reaches the same answer — 11 sold, 10 of them with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 22 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 23 November 2023.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Garud House Apartment Condominium registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100050895, filed on 15 May 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Garud House Apartment Condominium been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
Has Garud House Apartment Condominium been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Garud House Apartment Condominium?
A median of ₹19,085 per square foot of carpet, across 10 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Garud House Apartment Condominium?
22 of 33 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 179–1,033 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Garud House Apartment Condominium?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Garud House Apartment Condominium?
Fortune Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100050895 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Gokhalenagar