Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002501292 Active

Aspire Avenue

Dhankawadi, Pune · Mixed by Aspire Buildcon

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Aspire Avenue in Dhankawadi is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002501292) and still under construction, with possession filed for September 2028. Buyers have already registered 4 sales here at a median ₹7,101 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Aspire Buildcon is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Aspire Avenue Stock image
Where
Dhankawadi
pincode 411043
Sold here at
₹7,101
per sq ft, 4 registered sales
Available
1, 2, 3 BHK
42 left · 468–952 sq ft
Possession
Sep 2028
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Aspire Avenue. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Dhankawadi · Haveli

Dhankawadi, PMC, Pune, 411043

Street map of Dhankawadi centred on the coordinate filed for Aspire Avenue, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Dhankawadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411043
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.460986, 73.846086

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 74 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
74 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 8.1% of tower

1 BHK Residences

6 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,101 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 468 sq ft
468 sq ft 43.49 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.6 lakh 6 of 6 available
Dominant Typology • 67.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

30 Available 50 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.2 lakh – ₹57.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,101 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 468 to 812 sq ft
468 sq ft 43.49 sq m 1 unit
664 sq ft 61.71 sq m 7 units
668 sq ft 62.08 sq m 7 units
669 sq ft 62.17 sq m 7 units
725 sq ft 67.38 sq m 7 units
742 sq ft 68.96 sq m 14 units
812 sq ft 75.46 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.6 lakh – ₹32.2 lakh 30 of 50 available
Executive Typology • 9.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

3 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹67.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,101 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 952 sq ft
952 sq ft 88.48 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹37.8 lakh 3 of 7 available
Residential Typology • 9.5% of tower

Other Residences

3 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹38.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,101 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 542 sq ft
542 sq ft 50.37 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹21.5 lakh 3 of 7 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.4% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 306 to 369 sq ft
306 sq ft 28.46 sq m 2 units
369 sq ft 34.26 sq m 2 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 468 sq ft (43.49 sq m) ~562 sq ft ~655 sq ft 6 left of 6
2 BHK 468 – 812 sq ft (43.49 – 75.46 sq m) ~562 – 974 sq ft ~655 – 1137 sq ft 30 left of 50
3 BHK 952 sq ft (88.48 sq m) ~1142 sq ft ~1333 sq ft 3 left of 7
Other 542 sq ft (50.37 sq m) ~650 sq ft ~759 sq ft 3 left of 7
Shops 306 – 369 sq ft (28.46 – 34.31 sq m) ~367 – 443 sq ft ~428 – 517 sq ft 0 left of 4
Units sold

0 / 74

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 6 units · 6 available

468 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
468 sq ft
Built-up
about 562 sq ft
Super built-up
about 655 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 176 sq ft, Master bedroom about 117 sq ft, Kitchen about 70 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.

2 BHK 50 units · 30 available

742 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 468–812 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
742 sq ft
Built-up
about 890 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,039 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 216 sq ft, Master bedroom about 144 sq ft, Second bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 86 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.

3 BHK 7 units · 3 available

952 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
952 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,142 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,333 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 234 sq ft, Master bedroom about 156 sq ft, Second bedroom about 125 sq ft, Third bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 94 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 55 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 47 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,101 per sq ft of carpet, median of 4 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,995 to ₹8,208 per sq ft
Sold and booked 4 sold, 0 booked
Still available 42 units, 306–952 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Sep 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Sep 2028
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO.35, HISSA NO.10/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Dhankawadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed DHANKAWADI -AMBEGAON SHIV ROAD
Bounded north by PROPERTY BELONGS TO MR.CHAVAN, TAKAVALE, MEMANE AND GAVALI
Bounded east by PROPERTY OF MR. SHANKAR SADASHIV PATIL
Bounded south by PROPERTY OF MR.HINGE
Bounded west by DHANKAWADI-AMBEGAON SHIV ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAspire Buildcon
Registered officeShop No.1, Survey No.26/1/1, Sun Field, Raje Chowk, Near Mauli Suppliers, Ambegaon Budruk, Pune 411046

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Rushikesh Zagade 1853
Engineer Mayur Hanumant Yele 3583
Chartered Accountant Ganesh Prabhakar Dhindle 629374
Chartered Accountant Milind Padmakar Tilwankar 047498

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

23 September 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LEGAL TITLE REPORT.pdf 23 September 2025
Conveyance deed धनकवडी_35_10_1_Satbara.pdf 7 October 2025 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B AFFIDAVIT FORM B.pdf 25 September 2025
Annexure A declaration Declaration Cum Undertaking.pdf 25 September 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002501292
Promoter Aspire Buildcon
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityDhankawadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411043
Applied on27 September 2025
Registered on20 October 2025
Completion, as first filed30 September 2028
Due30 September 2028
Units declared74
Units sold None sold yet, all 74 on the marketfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 September 2026
Application referenceACK22092503558
Current statusActive
Record last changed 07 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 0 of 74 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 0 of 74 sold, leaving 74. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 74 units and marks 4 sold with 42 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 07 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Aspire Avenue registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002501292, filed on 20 October 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Aspire Avenue due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA September 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Aspire Avenue been delayed?
No. September 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Aspire Avenue?
A median of ₹7,101 per square foot of carpet, across 4 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Aspire Avenue?
42 of 74 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 468–952 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Aspire Avenue?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Aspire Avenue?
Aspire Buildcon, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002501292 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Dhankawadi