RERA registered PR1261012500738 Active
Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C
Dhankawadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Taljai Basil Developers LLP
Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C in Dhankawadi is MahaRERA-registered (PR1261012500738) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 9 sales here at a median ₹14,552 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 9% of the 96 units are sold. Taljai Basil Developers LLP is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹14,552
- per sq ft, 9 registered sales
- Available
- 2, 3 BHK
- 70 left · 749–1,076 sq ft
- Now due
- Apr 2029
- 4 months later than first promised
Where this is
Dhankawadi, PMC, Pune, 411043
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 96 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK 64 units · 43 available
3 BHK 32 units · 27 available
9 / 96
9% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 64 flats · 43 available
749 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 749 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 899 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,049 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 218 sq ft, Master bedroom about 145 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.
3 BHK 32 flats · 27 available
1,058 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,058–1,076 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,058 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,270 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,481 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 260 sq ft, Master bedroom about 173 sq ft, Second bedroom about 139 sq ft, Third bedroom about 113 sq ft, Kitchen about 104 sq ft, Bath about 61 sq ft, Balcony about 61 sq ft, Second bath about 52 sq ft, Passage about 52 sq ft, Third bath about 43 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹7,370 to ₹15,458 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 5 sold, 4 booked |
| Still available | 70 flats, 749–1076 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Timeline audit
Revised projection
The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Dhankawadi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | TALJAI PATHAR |
| Bounded north by | A6 & A7 WING |
| Bounded east by | OPEN SPACE |
| Bounded south by | KAPSE SIR BUILDING |
| Bounded west by | MAYUR ANAND SOCIETY |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Taljai Basil Developers LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Survey No 31/3, 31/3, Siddheshwar Prasad Building, Dhankawadi Road, Dhankawadi, Pune 411043 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Swati Mangale PMC-2012 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Ctm Engineer And Consultant 1836/19 |
| Chartered Accountant | K J S And Associates 172700 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report TITLE REPORT NEW 1.pdf | 5 September 2025 3 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B PROMOTER BASIL.pdf | 3 January 2026 |
| Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A.pdf | 10 July 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PR1261012500738 |
| Promoter | Taljai Basil Developers LLP |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Dhankawadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411043 |
| Applied on | 11 July 2025 |
| Registered on | 10 September 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2028 |
| Due | 30 April 2029 4 months later |
| Units declared | 96 |
| Units sold | 9 of 96 sold (9%), 87 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 09 April 2026 |
| Application reference | ACK10072501956 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 13 December 2025 · 9 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 9 of 96 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 96 flats and reaches the same answer — 5 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 4 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 70 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 December 2025.
Common questions
- Is Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PR1261012500738, filed on 10 September 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C?
- A median of ₹14,552 per square foot of carpet, across 9 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C?
- 70 of 96 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 749–1,076 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Basil Mount Lords Wing B & C?
- Taljai Basil Developers LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Check this yourself
This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for PR1261012500738 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.
MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.
Other projects in Dhankawadi
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹9,020–9,510
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + 1 RK
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 30
- Carpet
- 307–594
- Typical flat
- ~₹46 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹11,860
- On offer
- 3 BHK + shops
- Due
- Apr 2030
- Units
- 13
- Carpet
- 185–757
- Typical unit
- ~₹84.9 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹9,510
- On offer
- 2 BHK +2 more
- Due
- Aug 2029
- Units
- 22
- Carpet
- 317–887
- Typical unit
- ~₹77.9 lakh