RERA registered P52100030766 Active
Tanish Park
Charholi, Pune · Others by Tanish Developers
Official record Updated from the register 10 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Tanish Park in Charholi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100030766) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. Buyers have already registered 1615 sales here at a median ₹6,390 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Tanish Developers is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹6,390
- per sq ft, 1615 registered sales
- Available
- 2 BHK, Shops
- 49 left · 296–545 sq ft
- Possession
- Dec 2027
- as filed with MahaRERA
Charholi, PCMC, Pune, 412105
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 1682 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 16. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Other Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 394 – 550 sq ft (36.63 – 51.06 sq m) | ~473 – 660 sq ft | ~552 – 770 sq ft | 0 left of 649 |
| 2 BHK | 394 – 550 sq ft (36.63 – 51.06 sq m) | ~473 – 660 sq ft | ~552 – 770 sq ft | 1 left of 795 |
| Other | 394 – 545 sq ft (36.63 – 50.67 sq m) | ~473 – 654 sq ft | ~552 – 763 sq ft | 35 left of 208 |
| Shops | 161 – 304 sq ft (14.94 – 28.26 sq m) | ~193 – 365 sq ft | ~225 – 426 sq ft | 13 left of 30 |
1618 / 1682
96% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 649 units · none available
394 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 394–550 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 394 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 473 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 552 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 148 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.
2 BHK 795 units · 1 available
545 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 394–550 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 545 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 654 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 763 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 159 sq ft, Master bedroom about 106 sq ft, Second bedroom about 85 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹4,297 to ₹10,830 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 1633 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 49 units, 161–550 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
2 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹15,976 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Charoli · shown on this site as Charholi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | CHARHOLI |
| Bounded north by | Adj S No 228 P |
| Bounded east by | 9 m wide Road |
| Bounded south by | Adj S No 232 230 225 |
| Bounded west by | 18 m wide Road |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Tanish Developers |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 498/2/3, Tanish Srushti, Charholi Khurd, Khed, Pune 412105 |
| Registered agents | 1 licensed agent may sell this project |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Dream Space Architects |
|---|---|
| Architect | Mahendra Thakur CA/2004/34769 |
| Engineer | Ravindra Disale |
| Engineer | Rk Randhave PCMC/STE/0086 |
| Engineer | Satish Deshpande |
| Chartered Accountant | Nitish Vaidya & Associates 631350 |
| Chartered Accountant | PGMJ and ASSOCIATES 134039 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Legal Title.pdf | 15 June 2026 4 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Conveyance deed 712 Extract 1.pdf | 16 June 2026 8 older versions on file |
| Promoter's declaration, Form B PARK FORM-B.pdf | 15 June 2026 1 older version on file |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100030766 |
| Promoter | Tanish Developers |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Charholi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412105 |
| Applied on | 03 September 2021 |
| Registered on | 13 September 2021 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2027 |
| Due | 31 December 2027 |
| Units declared | 1682 |
| Units sold | 1618 of 1682 sold (96%), 64 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 19 June 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100094057 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 04 June 2026 · 4 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1618 of 1682 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 1618 of 1682 sold, leaving 64. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 1682 units and marks 1633 sold with 49 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 June 2026.
- Is Tanish Park registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100030766, filed on 13 September 2021, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Tanish Park due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Tanish Park been delayed?
- No. December 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in Tanish Park?
- A median of ₹6,390 per square foot of carpet, across 1615 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Tanish Park?
- 49 of 1,682 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + shops, from 296–545 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Tanish Park?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Tanish Park?
- Tanish Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 10 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100030766 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Charholi
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹6,196–6,914
- On offer
- 1, 2, 3 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 32
- Carpet
- 411–619
- Typical flat
- ~₹37.5 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹6,937
- On offer
- 2, 3 BHK + shops
- Due
- Dec 2027
- Units
- 39
- Carpet
- 241–822
- Sold at
- ₹43 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,350
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
- Due
- Jan 2029
- Units
- 82
- Carpet
- 360–1,111
- Sold at
- ₹48 lakh