RERA registered P52100029869 Completed
Onella Tower
Charholi, Pune · Others by Sahara Constructions
Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Onella Tower in Charholi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100029869) and was handed over in May 2026. Buyers have already registered 78 sales here at a median ₹7,366 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 72% of the 113 units are sold. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Sahara Constructions is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹7,366
- per sq ft, 78 registered sales
- Available
- 1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
- 30 left · 245–581 sq ft
- Now due
- May 2026
- 2 years later than first promised
Charholi, PCMC, Pune, 412105
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 113 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 11. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 328 – 581 sq ft (30.5 – 53.99 sq m) | ~394 – 697 sq ft | ~459 – 813 sq ft | 24 left of 86 |
| 2 BHK | 540 – 5957 sq ft (50.16 – 553.38 sq m) | ~648 – 7148 sq ft | ~756 – 8340 sq ft | 4 left of 23 |
| Shops | 245 – 287 sq ft (22.72 – 26.69 sq m) | ~294 – 344 sq ft | ~343 – 402 sq ft | 2 left of 4 |
81 / 113
72% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 86 units · 24 available
342 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 328–581 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 342 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 410 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 479 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 128 sq ft, Master bedroom about 86 sq ft, Kitchen about 51 sq ft, Bath about 30 sq ft, Balcony about 30 sq ft, Passage about 17 sq ft.
2 BHK 23 units · 4 available
553 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 540–5,957 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 553 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 664 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 774 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 161 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Second bedroom about 86 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹4,592 to ₹7,978 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 81 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 30 units, 245–5957 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹18,399 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from May 2024 to May 2026, 2 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Buyers who took possession late here may still have had a claim under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, which entitles them to interest for every month of delay beyond the date in their agreement. More usefully for anyone buying today, this is a record of how this promoter performed against their own filed date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | CHARHOLI · shown on this site as Charholi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | CHARHOLI ROAD |
| Bounded north by | ADJ S NO 514 PART |
| Bounded east by | 18 M WIDE ROAD |
| Bounded south by | ADJ S NO 514 PART |
| Bounded west by | ADJ S NO 515 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Sahara Constructions |
|---|---|
| Registered office | F1 502, Tanish Orchid, Phase 1, Charholi, Pune 412105 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Rajas Associates CA/2010/47282 |
|---|---|
| Architect | Rajas Designers CA/2010/47282 |
| Engineer | R K Randhave Consultant NA |
| Engineer | Swapnil Dawalkar |
| Chartered Accountant | Avinash Pawar 178199 |
| Chartered Accountant | Amogh Ghule & Associates 608916 |
| Chartered Accountant | Pravin Pise 193912 |
| Chartered Accountant | R H Pothiwal & Associates 612297 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Complaints filed with MahaRERA
1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.
| Case number | Filed | Outcome |
|---|---|---|
| CC12500461 | Feb 2025 | Order passed Feb 2025 |
A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Formate A Legal.pdf | 7 July 2021 1 older version on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form-B - converted.pdf | 13 May 2024 1 older version on file |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100029869 |
| Promoter | Sahara Constructions |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Charholi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412105 |
| Applied on | 04 July 2021 |
| Registered on | 12 July 2021 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 May 2024 |
| Handed over | 30 May 2026 2 years later |
| Units declared | 113 |
| Units sold | 81 of 113 sold (72%), 32 still unsold |
| Complaints | 1 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Extension certificate, issued 12 August 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100091427 |
| Current status | Completed |
| Record last changed | 12 August 2026 · 2 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 81 of 113 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 113 units and reaches the same answer — 81 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 30 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 12 August 2026.
- Is Onella Tower registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100029869, filed on 12 July 2021, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- Has Onella Tower been handed over?
- Yes. The completion date on the register is May 2026.
- Has Onella Tower been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was May 2024. It now stands at May 2026, 2 years later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Onella Tower?
- A median of ₹7,366 per square foot of carpet, across 78 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Onella Tower?
- 30 of 113 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 245–581 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Onella Tower?
- 1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
- Who is building Onella Tower?
- Sahara Constructions, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100029869 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Charholi
Stock image
- Done
- Nov 2024
- Units
- 9
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
- Done
- Oct 2023
- Units
- 65
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹6,833
- Done
- Dec 2024
- Units
- 66
- Carpet
- 377–560
- Sold at
- ₹28.9 lakh