Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002501606 Active

Mangal Residency

Bhosari, Pune · Mixed by Uday Dattatray Gaikwad

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mangal Residency in Bhosari is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002501606) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Bhosari have registered at ₹6,736 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Uday Dattatray Gaikwad is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mangal Residency Stock image
Where
Bhosari
pincode 411015
Nearby at
₹6,736
per sq ft, same sizes in Bhosari
Available
1 BHK, Shops
19 left · 128–765 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Mangal Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Bhosari · Haveli

Bhosari, PCMC, Pune, 411015

Street map of Bhosari centred on the coordinate filed for Mangal Residency, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Bhosari
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411015
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.617444, 73.875538

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 21 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 3. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
21 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 81.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

15 Available 17 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹29.1 lakh – ₹51.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,736 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 432 to 765 sq ft
432 sq ft 40.16 sq m 2 units
459 sq ft 42.66 sq m 3 units
498 sq ft 46.25 sq m 3 units
526 sq ft 48.86 sq m 1 unit
646 sq ft 59.97 sq m 3 units
702 sq ft 65.18 sq m 3 units
765 sq ft 71.09 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹22.9 lakh – ₹40.5 lakh 15 of 17 available
Commercial Footprint • 19.0% of project

Shops Suite

4 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹7.2 lakh – ₹16.3 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,670 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 128 to 288 sq ft
128 sq ft 11.86 sq m 1 unit
213 sq ft 19.81 sq m 1 unit
266 sq ft 24.75 sq m 1 unit
288 sq ft 26.76 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹7.2 lakh – ₹16.3 lakh 4 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 432 – 765 sq ft (40.16 – 71.09 sq m) ~518 – 918 sq ft ~605 – 1071 sq ft 15 left of 17
Shops 128 – 288 sq ft (11.86 – 26.76 sq m) ~154 – 346 sq ft ~179 – 403 sq ft 4 left of 4
Units sold

0 / 21

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 17 units · 15 available

459 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 432–765 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
459 sq ft
Built-up
about 551 sq ft
Super built-up
about 643 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 172 sq ft, Master bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 69 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Mangal Residency yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Bhosari

Based on 100 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 432–765 sq ft
₹6,736 / sq ft

100 registered sale agreements across 9 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹29.1 lakh – ₹51.5 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹6,459 – ₹7,753 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹6,459 75th percentile: ₹7,753

Shops is also on sale here, and Bhosari has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Bhosari, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Bhosari.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 BHK 15 unsold 432–765 sq ft ₹22.9 lakh–₹40.5 lakh ₹5,295/sq ft
Shops 4 unsold 128–288 sq ft ₹7.2 lakh–₹16.3 lakh ₹5,670/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

2/1/1A/46, 2/1/1/A/67, 2/1/1A is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Bhosari
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Dighi Road
Bounded north by 15 Meter Road + Remaining Plot from Sr No. 2/1/1A
Bounded east by Dattatray Ramchandra Gaikwad’s Plot + Parvati Somaji Ghule’Plot + Remaining Plot from Sr No. 2/1/1A
Bounded south by Dattatray Ramchandra Gaikwad’s Plot + Remaining Plot from Sr No. 2/1/1A
Bounded west by Dattatray Kerubhau Parande’s Plot + Vitthal Pandurang Vadke’s Plot + Remaining Plot from Sr No. 2/1/1A

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerUday Dattatray Gaikwad
Registered officeSr.No. 2/1/1A/46, 2/1/1/A/67,2/1/1A, Gaikwad Nagar, Front Of Raghav Mangal Karyalya, Raghav Mangal Karyalya, Dighi, Pune 411015

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Atul B Ranpise PCMC/LAS/0549
Engineer Shubham S Khole LIC. No. STATE/R/2023/APL/05549
Chartered Accountant Dadasaheb Pawar 601532
Chartered Accountant Vishal Chandrapal Chauhan 638401

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

16 September 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report.pdf 16 September 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Final Form B.pdf 1 November 2025
Annexure A declaration Annexure A Decl.pdf 1 November 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002501606
Promoter Uday Dattatray Gaikwad
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityBhosari — Haveli taluka, pincode 411015
Applied on10 October 2025
Registered on28 November 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared21
Units sold None sold yet, all 21 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 28 November 2025
Application referenceACK21082502893
Current statusActive
Record last changed 28 November 2025 · 10 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 21 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 21 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 28 November 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mangal Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002501606, filed on 28 November 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mangal Residency due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mangal Residency been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Mangal Residency cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Bhosari have registered at ₹6,736 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Mangal Residency?
19 of 21 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK + shops, from 128–765 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mangal Residency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mangal Residency?
Uday Dattatray Gaikwad, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002501606 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Bhosari