Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054028 Completed

Vedant Avenue

Baramati, Pune · Commercial by Vedant Buildcon

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vedant Avenue in Baramati is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054028) and was handed over in December 2025. No registered sales are on file here yet. The government values the units from ₹2,701 per sq ft of carpet, a stamp-duty floor rather than a market price. About 44% of the 61 units are sold. Vedant Buildcon is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vedant Avenue Stock image
Where
Baramati
pincode 413102
Valued from
₹2,701
per sq ft, the government’s floor
Available
Shops
34 left · 131–437 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2025
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Vedant Avenue. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Baramati (M Cl) · Baramati

Baramati, Pune, 413102

Street map of Baramati centred on the coordinate filed for Vedant Avenue, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Baramati (M Cl)
Taluka Baramati
Pincode 413102
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.146838, 74.560642

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 61 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 3. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Nothing filed here is a home. Every unit is registered as non-residential — shops, offices or similar — which is the promoter's own answer on the register rather than anything read off the areas below.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
61 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 62.3% of tower

Other Suite

22 Available 38 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹3.5 lakh – ₹11.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹2,701 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 131 to 609 sq ft
131 sq ft 12.2 sq m 1 unit
138 sq ft 12.8 sq m 1 unit
144 sq ft 13.4 sq m 8 units
148 sq ft 13.76 sq m 2 units
159 sq ft 14.8 sq m 3 units
176 sq ft 16.37 sq m 4 units
181 sq ft 16.82 sq m 1 unit
355 sq ft 33.0 sq m 8 units
369 sq ft 34.3 sq m 2 units
436 sq ft 40.5 sq m 2 units
437 sq ft 40.6 sq m 4 units
609 sq ft 56.6 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹3.5 lakh – ₹11.8 lakh 22 of 38 available
Commercial Footprint • 37.7% of project

Shops Suite

12 Available 23 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹4.3 lakh – ₹5.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹3,240 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 131 to 177 sq ft
131 sq ft 12.2 sq m 1 unit
138 sq ft 12.8 sq m 1 unit
144 sq ft 13.4 sq m 12 units
159 sq ft 14.8 sq m 3 units
177 sq ft 16.4 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹4.3 lakh – ₹5.7 lakh 12 of 23 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
Other 131 – 609 sq ft (12.2 – 56.6 sq m) ~157 – 731 sq ft ~183 – 853 sq ft 22 left of 38
Shops 131 – 177 sq ft (12.2 – 16.4 sq m) ~157 – 212 sq ft ~183 – 248 sq ft 12 left of 23
Units sold

27 / 61

Selling steadily

44% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Footprints, not plans. What is registered here is sold as a shell, and the register files its area and nothing else — so each box below is one unit's filed carpet area, drawn to its size against the largest one here, and it says nothing about how the space is divided up.

Shops 23 units · 12 available

144 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 131–177 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
144 sq ft
Built-up
about 173 sq ft
Super built-up
about 202 sq ft

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What these units are valued at

No sale has been registered at Vedant Avenue yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
Not named 22 unsold 131–437 sq ft ₹3.5 lakh–₹11.8 lakh ₹2,701/sq ft
Shops 12 unsold 131–177 sq ft ₹4.3 lakh–₹5.7 lakh ₹3,240/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2025
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No346/2/A/1/346/1/A Plot No. 9 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Baramati (M Cl) · shown on this site as Baramati
TalukaBaramati
Street, as filed Jamdar Road
Bounded north by 18 Mtr wide DP road
Bounded east by 9 Mtr wide road
Bounded south by Plot no 1
Bounded west by Remaining land of Gat No 346 1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVedant Buildcon
Registered officeShop No 2, 01, Vedant House, Malavarchidevi Road, Near Deshpande Hospital, Ashok Nagar, Baramati, Pune 413102

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Gopal Sutar COA/11/52317
Engineer Rahul Khatmode
Chartered Accountant Samrat Garule & Associates 159024

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 November 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report search_compressed.pdf 9 November 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 9 November 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054028
Promoter Vedant Buildcon
Project typeCommercial · Building development
LocalityBaramati — Baramati taluka, pincode 413102
Applied on09 November 2023
Registered on19 December 2023
Completion, as first filed31 December 2025
Handed over31 December 2025
Units declared61
Units sold 27 of 61 sold (44%), 34 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 20 December 2023
Application referenceREA52100149308
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 19 December 2023 · over 2 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 27 of 61 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 61 units and reaches the same answer — 13 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 14 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 34 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 19 December 2023.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vedant Avenue registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054028, filed on 19 December 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Vedant Avenue been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2025.
Has Vedant Avenue been delayed?
No. December 2025 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Vedant Avenue cost?
Nothing has been registered here yet. The government values the units at ₹2,701 per square foot of carpet, which is the floor stamp duty is charged on and is normally below what anyone pays.
How many units are left in Vedant Avenue?
34 of 61 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Shops, from 131–437 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vedant Avenue?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vedant Avenue?
Vedant Buildcon, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054028 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Baramati