Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077098 Active

24K Altura - Tower C

Baner, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Kolte-Patil Developers Limited

Official record Updated from the register 23 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

24K Altura - Tower C in Baner is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077098) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2031. Buyers have already registered 81 sales here at a median ₹16,733 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 80% of the 101 units are sold. Kolte-Patil Developers Limited is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of 24K Altura - Tower C Stock image
Where
Baner
pincode 411045
Sold here at
₹16,733
per sq ft, 81 registered sales
Available
3 BHK, Shops
20 left · 1,156–1,699 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2031
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not 24K Altura - Tower C. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Baner, PMC, Pune, 411045

Street map of Baner centred on the coordinate filed for 24K Altura - Tower C, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
Baner
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
411045
Coordinates
18.548926, 74.077010

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 101 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 26. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

3 BHK 99 units · 19 available

42 units 1157 sq ft 107.53 sq m as filed
52 units 1519 sq ft 141.14 sq m as filed
5 units 1699 sq ft 157.81 sq m as filed

Shops 2 units · 1 available

2 units 1156 sq ft 107.43 sq m as filed
Units sold

81 / 101

Nearly sold out

80% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

3 BHK 99 flats · 19 available

1,519 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,157–1,699 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,519 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,823 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,127 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 374 sq ft, Master bedroom about 249 sq ft, Second bedroom about 199 sq ft, Third bedroom about 162 sq ft, Kitchen about 149 sq ft, Bath about 87 sq ft, Balcony about 87 sq ft, Second bath about 75 sq ft, Passage about 75 sq ft, Third bath about 62 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹16,733 per sq ft of carpet, median of 81 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹14,764 to ₹18,916 per sq ft
Sold and booked 0 sold, 81 booked
Still available 20 flats, 1156–1699 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2030
Current status Due Apr 2031

Revised projection

The completion date has moved from December 2030 to April 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No.37/2/1 (Part) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Baner
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Baner
Bounded north by S No 35 Part and 36 Part
Bounded east by S No 37 Part
Bounded south by 24 Mtr DP Road
Bounded west by 12 Mtr Service Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerKolte-Patil Developers Limited
Registered office7th Floor And 8th Floor, Cts No. 14 (P), City Bay, Dhole Patil Road, 17 Boat Club Road, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Reza Kabul CA/1988/11327
Engineer Gaurang Joshi
Chartered Accountant CA Vidhi S Shah 604690

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

31 May 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Search Report.pdf 31 May 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B - KPDL - 31052024.pdf 31 May 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077098
Promoter Kolte-Patil Developers Limited
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBaner — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045
Applied on01 June 2024
Registered on23 July 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2030
Due30 April 2031 4 months later
Units declared101
Units sold 81 of 101 sold (80%), 20 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 23 July 2024
Application referenceREA52100160736
Current statusActive
Record last changed 23 July 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 81 of 101 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 101 flats and reaches the same answer — 0 sold, 81 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 20 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 23 July 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Common questions

Is 24K Altura - Tower C registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077098, filed on 23 July 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is 24K Altura - Tower C due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has 24K Altura - Tower C been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2030. It now stands at April 2031, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in 24K Altura - Tower C?
A median of ₹16,733 per square foot of carpet, across 81 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in 24K Altura - Tower C?
20 of 101 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3 BHK + shops, from 1,156–1,699 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against 24K Altura - Tower C?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building 24K Altura - Tower C?
Kolte-Patil Developers Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 23 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100077098 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Baner

Stock image, not a photograph of Anantashree Stock image
Nearby
₹11,114–12,691
On offer
2, 3 BHK
New launch

Anantashree

Acumen Developers LLP, Aditya Krishnarao Pratinidhi · Baner

0 sold
Due
Jun 2029
Units
12
Carpet
765–1,190
Typical flat
~₹1.2 crore
PR1260002601668
Stock image, not a photograph of Anishka Avenue Stock image
Nearby
₹12,691
On offer
3 BHK
Under construction

Anishka Avenue

Adiyogi Homes LLP · Baner

0 sold
Due
Dec 2027
Units
14
Carpet
533–538
Typical flat
~₹68 lakh
P52100081014