Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100055278 Active

Casalino Towers Phase 3

Autade Handewadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Sai Siddhi Promoters & Builders

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Casalino Towers Phase 3 in Autade Handewadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055278) and still under construction, with possession filed for February 2027. Buyers have already registered 31 sales here at a median ₹6,827 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Sai Siddhi Promoters & Builders is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Casalino Towers Phase 3 Stock image
Where
Autade Handewadi
pincode 412308
Sold here at
₹6,827
per sq ft, 31 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
51 left · 406–658 sq ft
Now due
Feb 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Casalino Towers Phase 3. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction OUATADE HANDEWADI · Haveli

Autade Handewadi, PMRDA, Pune, 412308

Street map of Autade Handewadi centred on the coordinate filed for Casalino Towers Phase 3, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village OUATADE HANDEWADI
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412308
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.461159, 73.937869

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 122 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 14. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
122 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 21.3% of tower

1 BHK Residences

2 Available 26 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27.7 lakh – ₹27.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,827 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 406 to 407 sq ft
406 sq ft 37.7 sq m 12 units
407 sq ft 37.83 sq m 14 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹27.7 lakh – ₹28 lakh 2 of 26 available
Dominant Typology • 78.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

49 Available 96 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹42.9 lakh – ₹44.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,827 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 628 to 658 sq ft
628 sq ft 58.31 sq m 26 units
648 sq ft 60.22 sq m 14 units
651 sq ft 60.47 sq m 28 units
658 sq ft 61.1 sq m 28 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.9 lakh – ₹44.5 lakh 49 of 96 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 406 – 407 sq ft (37.7 – 37.83 sq m) ~487 – 488 sq ft ~568 – 570 sq ft 2 left of 26
2 BHK 628 – 658 sq ft (58.31 – 61.1 sq m) ~754 – 790 sq ft ~879 – 921 sq ft 49 left of 96
Units sold

30 / 122

Early sales

25% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 26 flats · 2 available

407 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 406–407 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
407 sq ft
Built-up
about 488 sq ft
Super built-up
about 570 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 153 sq ft, Master bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 61 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 96 flats · 49 available

651 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 628–658 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
651 sq ft
Built-up
about 781 sq ft
Super built-up
about 911 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 190 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Second bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 76 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,827 per sq ft of carpet, median of 31 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,866 to ₹11,786 per sq ft
Sold and booked 34 sold, 1 booked
Still available 51 flats, 406–658 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Oct 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Feb 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from October 2026 to February 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

13/1/1 (P), 13/2/12 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village OUATADE HANDEWADI · shown on this site as Autade Handewadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed HANDEWADI ROAD
Bounded north by ADJ S NO 12
Bounded east by ADJ SHI URLI DEVACHI
Bounded south by ADJ S NO 13
Bounded west by 12 M WIDE ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSai Siddhi Promoters & Builders
Registered officeFlat No C/102, C/102, Shankar Suman Park, Bhekarai Nagar, S No 213/2, Fursungi, Pune 412308

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Spiro Designs CA/2005/37015
Engineer Mayur Haresh Kashikar
Chartered Accountant G S Mundada And Co 128193
Chartered Accountant Pradyumna Kumar Kolaparti 219195
Chartered Accountant Pravin Pise & Associates 193912
Chartered Accountant Radhesham Bhutada 130073

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

8 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report IndexII.pdf 8 October 2024 5 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B BUILDER.pdf 19 December 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100055278
Promoter Sai Siddhi Promoters & Builders
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityAutade Handewadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412308
Applied on21 December 2023
Registered on14 March 2024
Completion, as first filed01 October 2026
Due01 February 2027 4 months later
Units declared122
Units sold 30 of 122 sold (25%), 92 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100151056
Current statusActive
Record last changed 10 February 2026 · 8 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 30 of 122 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 30 of 122 sold, leaving 92. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 122 flats and marks 34 sold with 51 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 February 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Casalino Towers Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100055278, filed on 14 March 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Casalino Towers Phase 3 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA February 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Casalino Towers Phase 3 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was October 2026. It now stands at February 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Casalino Towers Phase 3?
A median of ₹6,827 per square foot of carpet, across 31 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Casalino Towers Phase 3?
51 of 122 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 406–658 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Casalino Towers Phase 3?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Casalino Towers Phase 3?
Sai Siddhi Promoters & Builders, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055278 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Autade Handewadi