Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100045337 Active

Kanchan Heights

Wadgaon Budruk, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Orbiz Estate

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Kanchan Heights in Wadgaon Budruk is MahaRERA-registered (P52100045337) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2027. Buyers have already registered 84 sales here at a median ₹10,737 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 88% of the 96 units are sold. Orbiz Estate is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Kanchan Heights Stock image
Where
Wadgaon Budruk
pincode 411051
Sold here at
₹10,737
per sq ft, 84 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
12 left · 727–989 sq ft
Possession
Apr 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Kanchan Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadgaon Bk · Haveli

Wadgaon Budruk, PMC, Pune, 411051

Street map of Wadgaon Budruk centred on the coordinate filed for Kanchan Heights, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Wadgaon Bk
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411051
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.465981, 73.824631

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 96 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 11. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
96 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 1.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹62.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,737 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 586 sq ft
586 sq ft 54.47 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 64.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

11 Available 62 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹78.1 lakh – ₹97.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,737 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 727 to 906 sq ft
727 sq ft 67.5 sq m 2 units
728 sq ft 67.6 sq m 2 units
743 sq ft 69.03 sq m 4 units
755 sq ft 70.13 sq m 2 units
759 sq ft 70.48 sq m 1 unit
781 sq ft 72.57 sq m 2 units
813 sq ft 75.5 sq m 8 units
841 sq ft 78.16 sq m 2 units
842 sq ft 78.27 sq m 2 units
863 sq ft 80.16 sq m 7 units
901 sq ft 83.66 sq m 16 units
906 sq ft 84.16 sq m 9 units
777 sq ft 72.2 sq m 1 unit
791 sq ft 73.49 sq m 1 unit
831 sq ft 77.19 sq m 1 unit
876 sq ft 81.42 sq m 1 unit
890 sq ft 82.7 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹51.1 lakh – ₹55 lakh 11 of 62 available
Executive Typology • 34.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

1 Available 33 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,737 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 989 to 1169 sq ft
989 sq ft 91.9 sq m 1 unit
1000 sq ft 92.93 sq m 1 unit
1032 sq ft 95.84 sq m 1 unit
1048 sq ft 97.32 sq m 1 unit
1089 sq ft 101.14 sq m 10 units
1169 sq ft 108.6 sq m 19 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹71 lakh 1 of 33 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 586 sq ft (54.47 sq m) ~703 sq ft ~820 sq ft 0 left of 1
2 BHK 727 – 906 sq ft (67.5 – 82.7 sq m) ~872 – 1087 sq ft ~1018 – 1268 sq ft 11 left of 62
3 BHK 989 – 1169 sq ft (91.9 – 108.63 sq m) ~1187 – 1403 sq ft ~1385 – 1637 sq ft 1 left of 33
Units sold

84 / 96

Nearly sold out

88% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 1 flat · none available

586 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
586 sq ft
Built-up
about 703 sq ft
Super built-up
about 820 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 220 sq ft, Master bedroom about 146 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Passage about 29 sq ft.

2 BHK 62 flats · 11 available

901 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 727–906 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
901 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,081 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,261 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 262 sq ft, Master bedroom about 175 sq ft, Second bedroom about 140 sq ft, Kitchen about 105 sq ft, Bath about 61 sq ft, Balcony about 61 sq ft, Second bath about 52 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft.

3 BHK 33 flats · 1 available

1,169 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 989–1,169 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,169 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,403 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,637 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 287 sq ft, Master bedroom about 192 sq ft, Second bedroom about 153 sq ft, Third bedroom about 125 sq ft, Kitchen about 115 sq ft, Bath about 67 sq ft, Balcony about 67 sq ft, Second bath about 57 sq ft, Passage about 57 sq ft, Third bath about 48 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,737 per sq ft of carpet, median of 84 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,390 to ₹15,814 per sq ft
Sold and booked 84 sold, 0 booked
Still available 12 flats, 586–1169 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Apr 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

12/5/1A, SUNCITY ROAD, OPP. NIRMAL TOWNSHIP, VADGAON BUDRUKH is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadgaon Bk · shown on this site as Wadgaon Budruk
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Wk-Budruk
Bounded north by Survey No 12 Hissa No 1 part
Bounded east by Survey No 12 Hissa No 6
Bounded south by Survey No 12 Hissa No 6 part
Bounded west by By road and remaining portion of same Survey No

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerOrbiz Estate
Registered office3, Ashtavinayak Apartments, Shukarawar Peth, Sathe Colony, Pune 411002

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ar Prakash Kulkarni CA/98/22909
Engineer Mr Amit Kankariya REG/PMC/STE/1259/18
Chartered Accountant CA Siddhant Abhay Bora And Associates 614922
Chartered Accountant Spcm 108970

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

6 May 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LEGAL TITLE REPORT.pdf 6 May 2022 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B RERA.pdf 6 May 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100045337
Promoter Orbiz Estate
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityWadgaon Budruk — Haveli taluka, pincode 411051
Applied on06 May 2022
Registered on12 May 2022
Completion, as first filed01 April 2027
Due01 April 2027
Units declared96
Units sold 84 of 96 sold (88%), 12 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 07 November 2023
Application referenceREA52100107851
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 October 2023 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 84 of 96 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 96 flats and reaches the same answer — 84 sold, 83 of them with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 12 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 October 2023.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Kanchan Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100045337, filed on 12 May 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Kanchan Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Kanchan Heights been delayed?
No. April 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Kanchan Heights?
A median of ₹10,737 per square foot of carpet, across 84 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Kanchan Heights?
12 of 96 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 727–989 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Kanchan Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Kanchan Heights?
Orbiz Estate, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100045337 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Wadgaon Budruk

Stock image, not a photograph of Optima 2.0 Stock image
Registered here
₹11,691
On offer
2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Optima 2.0

M/S. Soba Associates · Wadgaon Budruk

92 sold

9 complaints

Slipped a year
Due
Dec 2026
Units
177
Carpet
355–1,010
Sold at
₹85.5 lakh
P52100018793