RERA registered P52100080891 Active
Evolvus Phase-Iii
Viman Nagar, Pune · Others by Townshine Realties Private Limited
Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Evolvus Phase-Iii in Viman Nagar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080891) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. Buyers have already registered 83 sales here at a median ₹14,461 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 79% of the 105 units are sold. Townshine Realties Private Limited is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹14,461
- per sq ft, 83 registered sales
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Office Space, Showroom
- 22 left · 471–2,884 sq ft
- Now due
- Apr 2030
- 4 months later than first promised
Viman Nagar, PMC, Pune, 411014
No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.
Unit sizes on file
All 105 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 26. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen Residences
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Office Space Suite
Showroom Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen | 471 sq ft (43.76 sq m) | ~565 sq ft | ~659 sq ft | 1 left of 1 |
| 2 BHK | 770 – 903 sq ft (71.5 – 83.93 sq m) | ~924 – 1084 sq ft | ~1078 – 1264 sq ft | 5 left of 51 |
| 3 BHK | 1014 – 1076 sq ft (94.24 – 99.97 sq m) | ~1217 – 1291 sq ft | ~1420 – 1506 sq ft | 4 left of 41 |
| Office Space | 1184 – 1827 sq ft (109.97 – 169.7 sq m) | ~1421 – 2192 sq ft | ~1658 – 2558 sq ft | 9 left of 9 |
| Showroom | 2044 – 2884 sq ft (189.87 – 267.9 sq m) | ~2453 – 3461 sq ft | ~2862 – 4038 sq ft | 3 left of 3 |
83 / 105
79% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 1 unit · 1 available
471 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 471 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 565 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 659 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and sleeping about 283 sq ft, Kitchen about 94 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft.
2 BHK 51 units · 5 available
823 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 770–903 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 823 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 988 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,152 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 240 sq ft, Master bedroom about 160 sq ft, Second bedroom about 128 sq ft, Kitchen about 96 sq ft, Bath about 56 sq ft, Balcony about 56 sq ft, Second bath about 48 sq ft, Passage about 40 sq ft.
3 BHK 41 units · 4 available
1,075 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,014–1,076 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,075 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,290 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,505 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 264 sq ft, Master bedroom about 176 sq ft, Second bedroom about 141 sq ft, Third bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 106 sq ft, Bath about 62 sq ft, Balcony about 62 sq ft, Second bath about 53 sq ft, Passage about 53 sq ft, Third bath about 44 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹9,286 to ₹16,088 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 83 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 22 units, 471–2884 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Street, as filed | KHARADI |
|---|---|
| Bounded north by | ADJ PLOT S NO 39-1 P |
| Bounded east by | 18 M WIDE DP ROAD |
| Bounded south by | ADJ PLOT S NO-39-1 P |
| Bounded west by | 45 M WIDE DP ROAD |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Townshine Realties Private Limited |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Office At 9th Floor, 9 Th Floor, Majestique Cityview Building, S.No. 510+511, Opposite Apsara Theater 7 Love Chowk, Gultekadi, Pune 411037 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | ArJay Aeram CA/93/15811 |
|---|---|
| Architect | Jay Aeram CA/93/15811 |
| Engineer | Hemant Nimalkar M145316/5 |
| Engineer | Hemant Nimbalkar M145316/5 |
| Chartered Accountant | Mallika Bhalgat & Co 196077 |
| Chartered Accountant | Mallika Bhalgat & Co 196077 |
| Chartered Accountant | Vinod Klumar Jindal 419012 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report STR I.pdf | 23 April 2025 7 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf | 18 March 2025 3 older versions on file |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100080891 |
| Promoter | Townshine Realties Private Limited |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Viman Nagar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411014 |
| Applied on | 10 May 2025 |
| Registered on | 01 August 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2029 |
| Due | 30 April 2030 4 months later |
| Units declared | 105 |
| Units sold | 83 of 105 sold (79%), 22 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 01 August 2025 |
| Application reference | REA52100169032 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 01 August 2025 · 15 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 83 of 105 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 105 units and reaches the same answer — 83 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 22 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 01 August 2025.
- Is Evolvus Phase-Iii registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100080891, filed on 01 August 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Evolvus Phase-Iii due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Evolvus Phase-Iii been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Evolvus Phase-Iii?
- A median of ₹14,461 per square foot of carpet, across 83 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Evolvus Phase-Iii?
- 22 of 105 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK +3 more, from 471–2,884 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Evolvus Phase-Iii?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Evolvus Phase-Iii?
- Townshine Realties Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080891 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Viman Nagar
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹11,389
- On offer
- Offices + shops
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 136
- Carpet
- 814–3,770
- Sold at
- ₹90.5 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹11,089
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 234
- Carpet
- 677
- Sold at
- ₹76.6 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹11,786
- On offer
- 2, 3 BHK +2 more
- Due
- Dec 2028
- Units
- 90
- Carpet
- 288–1,007
- Sold at
- ₹1 crore