Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100056143 Active

Evolvus Phase-Ii

Viman Nagar, Pune · Others by Townshine Realties Private Limited

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Evolvus Phase-Ii in Viman Nagar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100056143) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Viman Nagar have registered at ₹11,390–12,222 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Townshine Realties Private Limited is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Evolvus Phase-Ii Stock image
Where
Viman Nagar
pincode 411014
Nearby at
₹11,390–12,222
per sq ft, same sizes in Viman Nagar
Available
2, 3 BHK
286 left · 770–1,075 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Evolvus Phase-Ii. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Viman Nagar · Haveli

Viman Nagar, PMC, Pune, 411014

Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411014

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 318 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 26. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
318 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 49.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

158 Available 158 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹90.9 lakh – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 770 to 1075 sq ft
770 sq ft 71.51 sq m 61 units
823 sq ft 76.46 sq m 78 units
839 sq ft 77.93 sq m 15 units
1014 sq ft 94.23 sq m 2 units
1075 sq ft 99.87 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹53.7 lakh – ₹75 lakh 158 of 158 available
Executive Typology • 40.3% of tower

3 BHK Residences

128 Available 128 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹90.9 lakh – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 770 to 1075 sq ft
770 sq ft 71.51 sq m 2 units
823 sq ft 76.46 sq m 2 units
1014 sq ft 94.23 sq m 46 units
1075 sq ft 99.87 sq m 78 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹53.7 lakh – ₹75 lakh 128 of 128 available
Commercial Footprint • 7.5% of project

Office Space Suite

0 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 823 to 1829 sq ft
823 sq ft 76.47 sq m 1 unit
1075 sq ft 99.87 sq m 1 unit
1184 sq ft 109.97 sq m 3 units
1195 sq ft 111.02 sq m 3 units
1225 sq ft 113.76 sq m 3 units
1786 sq ft 165.92 sq m 2 units
1800 sq ft 167.18 sq m 3 units
1813 sq ft 168.44 sq m 3 units
1827 sq ft 169.7 sq m 2 units
1829 sq ft 169.91 sq m 3 units
None available
Commercial Footprint • 2.5% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 8 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 2067 to 3109 sq ft
2067 sq ft 192.06 sq m 1 unit
2091 sq ft 194.23 sq m 2 units
2505 sq ft 232.72 sq m 1 unit
2973 sq ft 276.18 sq m 1 unit
3009 sq ft 279.54 sq m 1 unit
3109 sq ft 288.8 sq m 2 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 770 – 1075 sq ft (71.51 – 99.87 sq m) ~924 – 1290 sq ft ~1078 – 1505 sq ft 158 left of 158
3 BHK 770 – 1075 sq ft (71.51 – 99.87 sq m) ~924 – 1290 sq ft ~1078 – 1505 sq ft 128 left of 128
Office Space 823 – 1829 sq ft (76.47 – 169.91 sq m) ~988 – 2195 sq ft ~1152 – 2561 sq ft 0 left of 24
Shops 2067 – 3109 sq ft (192.06 – 288.8 sq m) ~2480 – 3731 sq ft ~2894 – 4353 sq ft 0 left of 8
Units sold

0 / 318

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 158 units · 158 available

823 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 770–1,075 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
823 sq ft
Built-up
about 988 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,152 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 240 sq ft, Master bedroom about 160 sq ft, Second bedroom about 128 sq ft, Kitchen about 96 sq ft, Bath about 56 sq ft, Balcony about 56 sq ft, Second bath about 48 sq ft, Passage about 40 sq ft.

3 BHK 128 units · 128 available

1,075 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 770–1,075 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,075 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,290 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,505 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 264 sq ft, Master bedroom about 176 sq ft, Second bedroom about 141 sq ft, Third bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 106 sq ft, Bath about 62 sq ft, Balcony about 62 sq ft, Second bath about 53 sq ft, Passage about 53 sq ft, Third bath about 44 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Evolvus Phase-Ii yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Viman Nagar

Based on 4,401 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 770–1,075 sq ft
₹11,390 / sq ft

2,431 registered sale agreements across 37 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹87.7 lakh – ₹1.2 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,362 – ₹12,477 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,362 75th percentile: ₹12,477
3 BHK 770–1,075 sq ft
₹12,222 / sq ft

1,970 registered sale agreements across 30 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹94.1 lakh – ₹1.3 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,939 – ₹13,200 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,939 75th percentile: ₹13,200

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Viman Nagar, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Viman Nagar.

The state values these at ₹6,978 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 286 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹53.7 lakh and the largest at ₹75 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

39/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Street, as filed KHARADI
Bounded north by ADJ PLOT S NO 39-1 P
Bounded east by 18 M WIDE DP ROAD
Bounded south by ADJ PLOT S NO-39-1 P
Bounded west by 45 M WIDE DP ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerTownshine Realties Private Limited
Registered officeOffice At 9th Floor, 9 Th Floor, Majestique Cityview Building, S.No. 510+511, Opposite Apsara Theater 7 Love Chowk, Gultekadi, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect ArJay Aeram CA/93/15811
Architect Jay Aeram CA/93/15811
Engineer Hemant Nimalkar M145316/5
Engineer Hemant Nimbalkar M145316/5
Engineer Vinayak Bhosale
Chartered Accountant Mallika Bhalgat & Co 196077
Chartered Accountant Mallika Bhalgat & Co 196077
Chartered Accountant Vinod Kumar Jindal 070666
Chartered Accountant Vinod Kumar Jindal 070666

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 0 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
SM12600648 Sep 2026 No order on record

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

20 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report STR.pdf 20 April 2024 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf 20 April 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100056143
Promoter Townshine Realties Private Limited
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityViman Nagar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411014
Applied on26 April 2024
Registered on16 May 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared318
Units sold None sold yet, all 318 on the market
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 11 June 2024
Application referenceREA52100157609
Current statusActive
Record last changed 22 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 318 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 318 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 22 May 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Evolvus Phase-Ii registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100056143, filed on 16 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Evolvus Phase-Ii due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Evolvus Phase-Ii been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Evolvus Phase-Ii cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Viman Nagar have registered at ₹11,390–12,222 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Evolvus Phase-Ii?
286 of 318 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 770–1,075 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Evolvus Phase-Ii?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Evolvus Phase-Ii?
Townshine Realties Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100056143 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Viman Nagar