Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100047814 Active

Surya Heights

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Ssb Developer

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Surya Heights in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100047814) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 6 sales here at a median ₹5,295 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 18% of the 34 units are sold. Ssb Developer is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Surya Heights Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Sold here at
₹5,295
per sq ft, 6 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, Office Space, Shops
28 left · 97–474 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Surya Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.737021, 73.656403

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 34 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
34 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 70.6% of tower

1 BHK Residences

18 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.4 lakh – ₹25.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,295 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 404 to 474 sq ft
404 sq ft 37.57 sq m 5 units
409 sq ft 37.98 sq m 7 units
450 sq ft 41.8 sq m 6 units
474 sq ft 44.08 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.5 lakh – ₹16.3 lakh 18 of 24 available
Commercial Footprint • 8.8% of project

Office Space Suite

3 Available 3 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹4.1 lakh – ₹5.9 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,135 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 97 to 143 sq ft
97 sq ft 9.0 sq m 1 unit
100 sq ft 9.3 sq m 1 unit
143 sq ft 13.3 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹4.1 lakh – ₹5.9 lakh 3 of 3 available
Commercial Footprint • 20.6% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 7 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹4.2 lakh – ₹7.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,135 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 101 to 184 sq ft
101 sq ft 9.38 sq m 1 unit
115 sq ft 10.7 sq m 1 unit
129 sq ft 11.95 sq m 1 unit
165 sq ft 15.3 sq m 1 unit
184 sq ft 17.08 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹4.2 lakh – ₹7.6 lakh 7 of 7 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 404 – 474 sq ft (37.57 – 44.08 sq m) ~485 – 569 sq ft ~566 – 664 sq ft 18 left of 24
Office Space 97 – 143 sq ft (9.0 – 13.3 sq m) ~116 – 172 sq ft ~136 – 200 sq ft 3 left of 3
Shops 101 – 184 sq ft (9.38 – 17.08 sq m) ~121 – 221 sq ft ~141 – 258 sq ft 7 left of 7
Units sold

6 / 34

Early sales

18% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 24 units · 18 available

409 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 404–474 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
409 sq ft
Built-up
about 491 sq ft
Super built-up
about 573 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 153 sq ft, Master bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 61 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,295 per sq ft of carpet, median of 6 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,204 to ₹6,115 per sq ft
Sold and booked 6 sold, 0 booked
Still available 28 units, 97–474 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO 106/2 PLOT NO 5 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed VADGAON TALEGAON DP ROAD
Bounded north by PLT NO 6 PLOT NO 7
Bounded east by PLOT NO 4
Bounded south by 18 MTR ROAD
Bounded west by 9 MTR COLONY ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSsb Developer
Registered officeFlat No 10/55, 10, Supadma Co Op Hsg Soc, Talegaon Dabhade, Nana Bhalerao Colony, Pune 410507

Professionals named on the filing

Architect B & B Associates STATE/R/2022/APL/00384
Architect Bramha Associates
Engineer B & B Associates
Engineer Inavit Consultant Mr Ganesh Bhalerao
Chartered Accountant Gskm & Associates 103886
Chartered Accountant Vijaya Agalme 047964

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

12 July 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report bagal search_merged_compressed.pdf 12 July 2022
Promoter's declaration, Form B SSB Form b.pdf 12 September 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100047814
Promoter Ssb Developer
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on12 July 2022
Registered on28 November 2022
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Due31 December 2026
Units declared34
Units sold 6 of 34 sold (18%), 28 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 10 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100115328
Current statusActive
Record last changed 14 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 6 of 34 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 34 units and reaches the same answer — 6 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 28 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 14 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Surya Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100047814, filed on 28 November 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Surya Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Surya Heights been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Surya Heights?
A median of ₹5,295 per square foot of carpet, across 6 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Surya Heights?
28 of 34 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK +2 more, from 97–474 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Surya Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Surya Heights?
Ssb Developer, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100047814 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval