Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100033575 Active

Samarth Heights

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Others by Swamisamarth Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Samarth Heights in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100033575) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 19 sales here at a median ₹4,509 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 46% of the 48 units are sold. Swamisamarth Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Samarth Heights Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Sold here at
₹4,509
per sq ft, 19 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, Shops
6 left · 181–554 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Samarth Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 48 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
48 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 70.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

1 Available 34 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹19.2 lakh – ₹25 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,509 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 425 to 554 sq ft
425 sq ft 39.5 sq m 12 units
436 sq ft 40.53 sq m 12 units
554 sq ft 51.51 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹21.1 lakh 1 of 34 available
Residential Typology • 29.2% of tower

Shops Residences

5 Available 14 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹8.2 lakh – ₹11.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,509 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 181 to 249 sq ft
181 sq ft 16.77 sq m 4 units
184 sq ft 17.07 sq m 3 units
226 sq ft 21.02 sq m 2 units
229 sq ft 21.26 sq m 2 units
230 sq ft 21.39 sq m 1 unit
249 sq ft 23.14 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹8.3 lakh – ₹11.6 lakh 5 of 14 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 425 – 554 sq ft (39.5 – 51.51 sq m) ~510 – 665 sq ft ~595 – 776 sq ft 1 left of 34
Shops 181 – 249 sq ft (16.77 – 23.14 sq m) ~217 – 299 sq ft ~253 – 349 sq ft 5 left of 14
Units sold

22 / 48

Selling steadily

46% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 34 units · 1 available

425 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 425–554 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
425 sq ft
Built-up
about 510 sq ft
Super built-up
about 595 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 124 sq ft, Master bedroom about 83 sq ft, Second bedroom about 66 sq ft, Kitchen about 50 sq ft, Bath about 29 sq ft, Balcony about 29 sq ft, Second bath about 25 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,509 per sq ft of carpet, median of 19 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,763 to ₹4,704 per sq ft
Sold and booked 22 sold, 0 booked
Still available 6 units, 181–554 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

44 & 45 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed SANGAVI ROAD
Bounded north by PL NO 39
Bounded east by PL NO43
Bounded south by ROAD
Bounded west by PL NO45

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSwamisamarth Developers
Registered office1, Santadeep Complex, Railway Road, Union Bank, Vadgaon, Pune 412106

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Axis Paradigm Spaces 1615
Engineer Akash Yevale STATE/R/2025/APL16700
Chartered Accountant Kisan Khanekar 101653
Chartered Accountant Zanje Zunzure & Co 621457

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

19 February 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search_Bhegade.pdf 19 February 2022
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Decleration PDF.pdf 19 February 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100033575
Promoter Swamisamarth Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on22 February 2022
Registered on02 March 2022
Completion, as first filed10 December 2026
Due10 December 2026
Units declared48
Units sold 22 of 48 sold (46%), 26 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 02 March 2022
Application referenceREA52100103849
Current statusActive
Record last changed 02 March 2022 · over 4 years ago 4 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 22 of 48 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 48 units and reaches the same answer — 22 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 6 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 02 March 2022.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 4 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Samarth Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100033575, filed on 02 March 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Samarth Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Samarth Heights been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Samarth Heights?
A median of ₹4,509 per square foot of carpet, across 19 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Samarth Heights?
6 of 48 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + shops, from 181–554 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Samarth Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Samarth Heights?
Swamisamarth Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100033575 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval

Stock image, not a photograph of Anandam Phase I Stock image
Registered here
₹6,030
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Anandam Phase I

A V Bhat Developers LLP · Vadgaon Maval

24 sold
Slipped 16 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
276
Carpet
322–580
Sold at
₹19.4 lakh
P52100055818