Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100055584 Active

Morya Skydale

Thergaon, Pune · Others by Royal Nisarg Ventures LLP

Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Morya Skydale in Thergaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055584) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. Buyers have already registered 14 sales here at a median ₹4,386 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 12% of the 136 units are sold. Royal Nisarg Ventures LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Morya Skydale Stock image
Where
Thergaon
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹4,386
per sq ft, 14 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Office Space, Shops, Showroom
85 left · 296–6,688 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Morya Skydale. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Thergaon, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Street map of Thergaon centred on the coordinate filed for Morya Skydale, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
Thergaon
Taluka
Mulshi
Pincode
411033
Coordinates
18.600889, 73.764091

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 136 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 24. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

1 BHK 18 units · 5 available

6 units 461 sq ft 42.85 sq m as filed
6 units 487 sq ft 45.26 sq m as filed
6 units 495 sq ft 46.0 sq m as filed

3 BHK 34 units · 23 available

17 units 1067 sq ft 99.14 sq m as filed
17 units 1104 sq ft 102.53 sq m as filed

4 BHK 17 units · 12 available

17 units 1495 sq ft 138.93 sq m as filed

Configuration not filed 17 units · 12 available

3 units 1161 sq ft 107.82 sq m as filed
14 units 1289 sq ft 119.76 sq m as filed

Office Space 37 units · 25 available

2 units 420 sq ft 38.98 sq m as filed
2 units 452 sq ft 41.98 sq m as filed
2 units 455 sq ft 42.24 sq m as filed
2 units 518 sq ft 48.14 sq m as filed
2 units 608 sq ft 56.46–56.47 sq m as filed
2 units 615 sq ft 57.11 sq m as filed
2 units 652 sq ft 60.53 sq m as filed
2 units 669 sq ft 62.11 sq m as filed
2 units 721 sq ft 66.96 sq m as filed
2 units 725 sq ft 67.33 sq m as filed
2 units 812 sq ft 75.4 sq m as filed
2 units 820 sq ft 76.16 sq m as filed
10 further sizes, 13 units between them
1 unit 463 sq ft 42.99 sq m as filed
1 unit 477 sq ft 44.27 sq m as filed
1 unit 624 sq ft 58.0 sq m as filed
1 unit 647 sq ft 60.07 sq m as filed
1 unit 699 sq ft 64.96 sq m as filed
2 units 856 sq ft 79.5 sq m as filed
2 units 1107 sq ft 102.8 sq m as filed
2 units 2609 sq ft 242.35 sq m as filed
1 unit 3089 sq ft 287.02 sq m as filed
1 unit 4550 sq ft 422.71 sq m as filed

Shops 7 units · 5 available

1 unit 296 sq ft 27.5 sq m as filed
1 unit 304 sq ft 28.21 sq m as filed
1 unit 363 sq ft 33.7 sq m as filed
1 unit 385 sq ft 35.76 sq m as filed
1 unit 498 sq ft 46.3 sq m as filed
1 unit 516 sq ft 47.91 sq m as filed
1 unit 588 sq ft 54.62 sq m as filed

Showroom 6 units · 3 available

1 unit 1243 sq ft 115.44 sq m as filed
1 unit 1245 sq ft 115.71 sq m as filed
1 unit 1296 sq ft 120.43 sq m as filed
1 unit 1456 sq ft 135.29 sq m as filed
1 unit 1660 sq ft 154.19 sq m as filed
1 unit 6688 sq ft 621.32 sq m as filed
Units sold

17 / 136

Early sales

12% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 18 units · 5 available

461 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 461–495 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
461 sq ft
Built-up
about 553 sq ft
Super built-up
about 645 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 173 sq ft, Master bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 69 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.

3 BHK 34 units · 23 available

1,067 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,067–1,104 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,067 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,280 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,494 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 262 sq ft, Master bedroom about 175 sq ft, Second bedroom about 140 sq ft, Third bedroom about 114 sq ft, Kitchen about 105 sq ft, Bath about 61 sq ft, Balcony about 61 sq ft, Second bath about 52 sq ft, Passage about 52 sq ft, Third bath about 44 sq ft.

4 BHK 17 units · 12 available

1,495 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,495 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,794 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,093 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 332 sq ft, Master bedroom about 221 sq ft, Second bedroom about 177 sq ft, Third bedroom about 144 sq ft, Kitchen about 133 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 133 sq ft, Bath about 78 sq ft, Balcony about 78 sq ft, Passage about 78 sq ft, Second bath about 66 sq ft, Third bath about 55 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,386 per sq ft of carpet, median of 14 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,224 to ₹10,852 per sq ft
Sold and booked 17 sold, 0 booked
Still available 85 units, 296–6688 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

3 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹10,965 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2029
Current status Due Apr 2030

Revised projection

The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO 31/1 PART CTS NO 5914, 5915, 5916, 5917 5501, 5502 P is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Thergaon
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed -
Bounded north by BY BIRLA HOSPITAL
Bounded east by BY 45 MTR WIDE THERGAON CHINCHWAD ROAD
Bounded south by BY 18 MTR KEJUBHAI BANDHARA ROAD
Bounded west by BY PROPERTY OF CHAITANYA VIHAR OUT OF S NO 31

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRoyal Nisarg Ventures LLP
Registered officeS No 31/1, B/H Morya Mangal Karyalaya, Morya Mangal Karyalaya, Dattanagar, Thergaon, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Landmark Dg CA/90/13423
Engineer Amol Manik Sarate
Engineer Ms Ajay Bhilare And Associates REG/PMC/TEMP/0872/23
Engineer Planedge Consultants Pvt Ltd REG/PMC/TEMP/0872/23
Chartered Accountant A S Jangada & Associates 619738
Chartered Accountant CA Virag Ajay Desai 617486
Chartered Accountant M.K Chhajed & Co. 165000
Chartered Accountant Muttha And Lahoti 164616
Chartered Accountant Muttha & Lahoti Chartered Accountant 617483

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

8 February 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Format A Morya Skydale 2024 (2).pdf 8 February 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B Promoter - Declaration.pdf 8 February 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100055584
Promoter Royal Nisarg Ventures LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityThergaon — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on20 February 2024
Registered on04 April 2024
Completion, as first filed30 December 2029
Due30 April 2030 4 months later
Units declared136
Units sold 17 of 136 sold (12%), 119 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100153584
Current statusActive
Record last changed 21 June 2025 · 15 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 17 of 136 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 136 units and reaches the same answer — 17 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 85 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 June 2025.

Common questions

Is Morya Skydale registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100055584, filed on 04 April 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Morya Skydale due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Morya Skydale been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Morya Skydale?
A median of ₹4,386 per square foot of carpet, across 14 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Morya Skydale?
85 of 136 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 3, 4 BHK +3 more, from 296–6,688 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Morya Skydale?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Morya Skydale?
Royal Nisarg Ventures LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100055584 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Thergaon