Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100034449 Active

Varad Vinayak Residency

Tandulwadi, Pune · Others by Ajay Balkrishna Shahane

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Varad Vinayak Residency in Tandulwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100034449) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2027. Buyers have already registered 6 sales here at a median ₹3,631 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 11% of the 53 units are sold. Ajay Balkrishna Shahane is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Varad Vinayak Residency Stock image
Where
Tandulwadi
pincode 413102
Sold here at
₹3,631
per sq ft, 6 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
37 left · 210–769 sq ft
Possession
Mar 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Varad Vinayak Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Tandulwadi · Baramati

Tandulwadi, Baramati, Pune, 413102

Village Tandulwadi
Taluka Baramati
Pincode 413102
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.179969, 74.582890

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 53 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
53 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 47.2% of tower

1 BHK Residences

15 Available 25 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹18.6 lakh – ₹20.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹3,631 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 513 to 564 sq ft
513 sq ft 47.66 sq m 9 units
514 sq ft 47.71 sq m 10 units
515 sq ft 47.86 sq m 1 unit
564 sq ft 52.41 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹11.9 lakh – ₹13.1 lakh 15 of 25 available
Residential Typology • 34.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

18 Available 18 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27.4 lakh – ₹27.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹3,631 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 755 to 769 sq ft
755 sq ft 70.11 sq m 5 units
767 sq ft 71.22 sq m 5 units
769 sq ft 71.47 sq m 8 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹17.5 lakh – ₹17.8 lakh 18 of 18 available
Commercial Footprint • 7.5% of project

Other Suite

2 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹6.6 lakh – ₹9.1 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹3,161 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 210 to 288 sq ft
210 sq ft 19.52 sq m 2 units
288 sq ft 26.72 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹6.6 lakh – ₹9.1 lakh 2 of 4 available
Commercial Footprint • 3.8% of project

Hall Suite

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 587 sq ft
587 sq ft 54.52 sq m 2 units
None available
Commercial Footprint • 7.5% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹5.5 lakh – ₹7.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹2,635 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 210 to 288 sq ft
210 sq ft 19.52 sq m 2 units
288 sq ft 26.72 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹5.5 lakh – ₹7.6 lakh 2 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 513 – 564 sq ft (47.66 – 52.41 sq m) ~616 – 677 sq ft ~718 – 790 sq ft 15 left of 25
2 BHK 755 – 769 sq ft (70.11 – 71.47 sq m) ~906 – 923 sq ft ~1057 – 1077 sq ft 18 left of 18
Other 210 – 288 sq ft (19.52 – 26.72 sq m) ~252 – 346 sq ft ~294 – 403 sq ft 2 left of 4
Hall 587 sq ft (54.52 sq m) ~704 sq ft ~822 sq ft 0 left of 2
Shops 210 – 288 sq ft (19.52 – 26.72 sq m) ~252 – 346 sq ft ~294 – 403 sq ft 2 left of 4
Units sold

6 / 53

Early sales

11% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 25 units · 15 available

514 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 513–564 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
514 sq ft
Built-up
about 617 sq ft
Super built-up
about 720 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 193 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

2 BHK 18 units · 18 available

769 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 755–769 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
769 sq ft
Built-up
about 923 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,077 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 224 sq ft, Master bedroom about 149 sq ft, Second bedroom about 119 sq ft, Kitchen about 90 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹3,631 per sq ft of carpet, median of 6 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹2,534 to ₹3,901 per sq ft
Sold and booked 6 sold, 0 booked
Still available 37 units, 210–769 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

195 ( PART ) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Tandulwadi
TalukaBaramati
Street, as filed TANDULWADI ROAD
Bounded north by GAT NO - 195 PART
Bounded east by GAT NO - 194
Bounded south by GAT NO - 195 PART
Bounded west by 36 M WIDE ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAjay Balkrishna Shahane
Registered officeShop No -7, 1, Rutuparna Terrace, Pragati Nagar Road, Railway Over Bridge, Near Tc Collage, Pune 413102

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Satish Vyankat Waghe STATE/R/2023/APL/07803
Engineer Satish Vyankat Waghe
Chartered Accountant B V Neel 030618
Chartered Accountant P D Kale 131482

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

30 March 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report REPORT.pdf 30 March 2022
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf 17 March 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100034449
Promoter Ajay Balkrishna Shahane
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTandulwadi — Baramati taluka, pincode 413102
Applied on17 March 2022
Registered on05 April 2022
Completion, as first filed07 March 2027
Due07 March 2027
Units declared53
Units sold 6 of 53 sold (11%), 47 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 05 April 2022
Application referenceREA52100105151
Current statusActive
Record last changed 05 April 2022 · over 4 years ago 4 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 6 of 53 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 53 units and reaches the same answer — 6 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 37 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 05 April 2022.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 4 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Varad Vinayak Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100034449, filed on 05 April 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Varad Vinayak Residency due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Varad Vinayak Residency been delayed?
No. March 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Varad Vinayak Residency?
A median of ₹3,631 per square foot of carpet, across 6 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Varad Vinayak Residency?
37 of 53 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 210–769 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Varad Vinayak Residency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Varad Vinayak Residency?
Ajay Balkrishna Shahane, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100034449 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Tandulwadi

Stock image, not a photograph of Samyak Paradise Stock image
Registered here
₹2,828
On offer
2, 3 BHK +3 more
Ready to move

Samyak Paradise

Mr Makrand Jagdish Mahajan · Tandulwadi

22 sold
Done
Dec 2026
Units
23
Carpet
164–900
Sold at
₹19.4 lakh
P52100049847