Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078199 Active

Vastu Savali Phase Iii

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Others by Vastu Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vastu Savali Phase Iii in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078199) and still under construction, with possession filed for August 2027. Buyers have already registered 31 sales here at a median ₹4,921 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 72% of the 46 units are sold. Vastu Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vastu Savali Phase Iii Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹4,921
per sq ft, 31 registered sales
Available
3 BHK, Shops, Showroom
13 left · 108–1,970 sq ft
Now due
Aug 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Vastu Savali Phase Iii. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410506

Village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.728462, 73.675695

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 46 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
46 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 2.2% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,921 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 548 sq ft
548 sq ft 50.94 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 41.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 19 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.3 lakh – ₹37 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,921 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 676 to 752 sq ft
676 sq ft 62.83 sq m 6 units
729 sq ft 67.73 sq m 6 units
751 sq ft 69.76 sq m 1 unit
752 sq ft 69.85 sq m 6 units
None available
Executive Typology • 28.3% of tower

3 BHK Residences

2 Available 13 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹45.9 lakh – ₹53.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,921 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 933 to 1093 sq ft
933 sq ft 86.68 sq m 6 units
994 sq ft 92.31 sq m 6 units
1093 sq ft 101.57 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹33.5 lakh – ₹39.3 lakh 2 of 13 available
Commercial Footprint • 26.1% of project

Shops Suite

10 Available 12 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹4.9 lakh – ₹22.3 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,491 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 108 to 497 sq ft
108 sq ft 10.06 sq m 1 unit
163 sq ft 15.12 sq m 1 unit
205 sq ft 19.0 sq m 1 unit
211 sq ft 19.6 sq m 1 unit
243 sq ft 22.59 sq m 1 unit
252 sq ft 23.43 sq m 1 unit
253 sq ft 23.51 sq m 1 unit
254 sq ft 23.61 sq m 1 unit
395 sq ft 36.66 sq m 1 unit
460 sq ft 42.78 sq m 1 unit
466 sq ft 43.31 sq m 1 unit
497 sq ft 46.21 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹4.9 lakh – ₹22.3 lakh 10 of 12 available
Commercial Footprint • 2.2% of project

Showroom Suite

1 Available 1 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹88.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,491 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1970 sq ft
1970 sq ft 183.0 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹88.5 lakh 1 of 1 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 548 sq ft (50.94 sq m) ~658 sq ft ~767 sq ft 0 left of 1
2 BHK 676 – 752 sq ft (62.83 – 69.85 sq m) ~811 – 902 sq ft ~946 – 1053 sq ft 0 left of 19
3 BHK 933 – 1093 sq ft (86.68 – 101.57 sq m) ~1120 – 1312 sq ft ~1306 – 1530 sq ft 2 left of 13
Shops 108 – 497 sq ft (10.06 – 46.21 sq m) ~130 – 596 sq ft ~151 – 696 sq ft 10 left of 12
Showroom 1970 sq ft (183.0 sq m) ~2364 sq ft ~2758 sq ft 1 left of 1
Units sold

33 / 46

Selling steadily

72% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 1 unit · none available

548 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
548 sq ft
Built-up
about 658 sq ft
Super built-up
about 767 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and sleeping about 329 sq ft, Kitchen about 110 sq ft, Bath about 60 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft.

2 BHK 19 units · none available

676 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 676–752 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
676 sq ft
Built-up
about 811 sq ft
Super built-up
about 946 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 197 sq ft, Master bedroom about 131 sq ft, Second bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 79 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 13 units · 2 available

933 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 933–1,093 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
933 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,120 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,306 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 229 sq ft, Master bedroom about 153 sq ft, Second bedroom about 122 sq ft, Third bedroom about 99 sq ft, Kitchen about 92 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 46 sq ft, Third bath about 38 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,921 per sq ft of carpet, median of 31 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,915 to ₹6,104 per sq ft
Sold and booked 33 sold, 0 booked
Still available 13 units, 108–1970 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Apr 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Aug 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from April 2027 to August 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

PLOT NO. 74,75,76, CTS NO. 7538, 7539 and 7540 Maskranis, Colony No. 2, Talegaon Dabhade is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed MASCERNES COLONY - 2
Bounded north by PLOT NO 73
Bounded east by SURVEY NO 630
Bounded south by MUMBAI PUNE HIGHWAY
Bounded west by 40FT ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVastu Developers
Registered office61/B, 61/8, Sudnya, Panchavaty Colony, Opp Balvikas Vidyalaya, Talegaon, Pune 410506

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Bramha Associates CA/94/17699
Architect Milind Saraf CA/94/17699
Engineer Avinash Ramdas Sutar CBTDM/R/2024/APL/00505
Chartered Accountant Parag Lunkad 112287
Chartered Accountant Reet Anand Meghrajani 513418

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

18 November 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Highlight-3-12.pdf 18 November 2024 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Notry_compressed.pdf 26 June 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078199
Promoter Vastu Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on15 July 2024
Registered on29 November 2024
Completion, as first filed30 April 2027
Due30 August 2027 4 months later
Units declared46
Units sold 33 of 46 sold (72%), 13 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 29 November 2024
Application referenceREA52100163880
Current statusActive
Record last changed 29 November 2024 · 22 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 33 of 46 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 46 units and reaches the same answer — 33 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 13 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 29 November 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vastu Savali Phase Iii registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078199, filed on 29 November 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vastu Savali Phase Iii due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA August 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vastu Savali Phase Iii been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was April 2027. It now stands at August 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Vastu Savali Phase Iii?
A median of ₹4,921 per square foot of carpet, across 31 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Vastu Savali Phase Iii?
13 of 46 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3 BHK +2 more, from 108–1,970 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vastu Savali Phase Iii?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vastu Savali Phase Iii?
Vastu Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078199 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade