Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100033176 Completed

Grk Venu

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Rajendranath Gorakhnath Kalokhe

Official record Updated from the register 03 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Grk Venu in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100033176) and was handed over in March 2025. Buyers have already registered 34 sales here at a median ₹4,754 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 100% of the 34 units are sold. Rajendranath Gorakhnath Kalokhe is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Grk Venu Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹4,754
per sq ft, 34 registered sales
Available
None left
every flat filed as sold or held
Possession
Mar 2025
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Grk Venu. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410506

Village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 34 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 8. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
34 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 17.6% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

0 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹12.3 lakh – ₹13.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,754 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 259 to 275 sq ft
259 sq ft 24.05 sq m 4 units
275 sq ft 25.51 sq m 2 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 70.6% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹17.8 lakh – ₹18.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,754 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 374 to 398 sq ft
374 sq ft 34.7 sq m 4 units
398 sq ft 36.98 sq m 20 units
None available
Residential Typology • 11.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹23.2 lakh – ₹31.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,754 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 487 to 657 sq ft
487 sq ft 45.23 sq m 2 units
657 sq ft 61.03 sq m 2 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 259 – 275 sq ft (24.05 – 25.51 sq m) ~311 – 330 sq ft ~363 – 385 sq ft 0 left of 6
1 BHK 374 – 398 sq ft (34.7 – 36.98 sq m) ~449 – 478 sq ft ~524 – 557 sq ft 0 left of 24
2 BHK 487 – 657 sq ft (45.23 – 61.03 sq m) ~584 – 788 sq ft ~682 – 920 sq ft 0 left of 4
Units sold

34 / 34

Nearly sold out

100% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 6 flats · none available

259 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 259–275 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
259 sq ft
Built-up
about 311 sq ft
Super built-up
about 363 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and sleeping about 155 sq ft, Kitchen about 52 sq ft, Bath about 28 sq ft, Balcony about 23 sq ft.

1 BHK 24 flats · none available

398 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 374–398 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
398 sq ft
Built-up
about 478 sq ft
Super built-up
about 557 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 149 sq ft, Master bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 4 flats · none available

487 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 487–657 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
487 sq ft
Built-up
about 584 sq ft
Super built-up
about 682 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 142 sq ft, Master bedroom about 95 sq ft, Second bedroom about 76 sq ft, Kitchen about 57 sq ft, Bath about 33 sq ft, Balcony about 33 sq ft, Second bath about 28 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,754 per sq ft of carpet, median of 34 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,015 to ₹5,615 per sq ft
Sold and booked 34 sold, 0 booked
Still available 0 flats, 259–657 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Mar 2025
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO 386/1, PLOT NO 13, CTS NO 7497 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed TALEGAON
Bounded north by SURVEY NO 640
Bounded east by COLONY ROAD
Bounded south by SURVEY NO 7496
Bounded west by SURVEY NO 7498

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRajendranath Gorakhnath Kalokhe
Registered office16A, Laxmibaag Colony, Nagarpalika Road, Near Isha Hotel, Kalokhe Wadi, Pune 410506

Professionals named on the filing

Architect R D Rathoad & Associates
Engineer Ashish Jagtap
Chartered Accountant Mr Mahesh Yashpal Malhotra

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

12 January 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report (1).pdf 12 January 2022
Promoter's declaration, Form B Declaration in Form B (1).pdf 15 January 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100033176
Promoter Rajendranath Gorakhnath Kalokhe
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on02 February 2022
Registered on09 February 2022
Completion, as first filed31 March 2025
Handed over31 March 2025
Units declared34
Units sold All 34 sold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 09 February 2022
Application referenceREA52100102822
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 09 February 2022 · over 4 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 34 of 34 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 34 flats and reaches the same answer — 34 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 0 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 09 February 2022.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Grk Venu registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100033176, filed on 09 February 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Grk Venu been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is March 2025.
Has Grk Venu been delayed?
No. March 2025 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Grk Venu?
A median of ₹4,754 per square foot of carpet, across 34 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Grk Venu?
None. All 34 are filed as sold or booked.
Are there complaints against Grk Venu?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Grk Venu?
Rajendranath Gorakhnath Kalokhe, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 03 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100033176 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade