Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100055983 Active

Bhide Nivara

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Others by Siddhivinayak Ventures

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Bhide Nivara in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055983) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 10 sales here at a median ₹6,055 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 39% of the 38 units are sold. Siddhivinayak Ventures is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Bhide Nivara Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410507
Sold here at
₹6,055
per sq ft, 10 registered sales
Available
1 Room Kitchen, Shops
10 left · 125–353 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Bhide Nivara. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410507

Village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410507
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.737191, 73.672295

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 38 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
38 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 2.6% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹16.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,055 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 273 sq ft
273 sq ft 25.32 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹10.3 lakh 1 of 1 available
Residential Typology • 15.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹16.5 lakh – ₹28.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,055 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 273 to 474 sq ft
273 sq ft 25.32 sq m 1 unit
403 sq ft 37.46 sq m 4 units
474 sq ft 44.02 sq m 1 unit
None available
Residential Typology • 15.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹32.4 lakh – ₹35.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,055 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 535 to 587 sq ft
535 sq ft 49.66 sq m 4 units
556 sq ft 51.68 sq m 1 unit
587 sq ft 54.54 sq m 1 unit
None available
Executive Typology • 21.1% of tower

3 BHK Residences

0 Available 8 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹42.7 lakh – ₹47.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,055 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 706 to 779 sq ft
706 sq ft 65.63 sq m 4 units
779 sq ft 72.34 sq m 4 units
None available
Residential Typology • 2.6% of tower

5 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹60.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,055 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 992 sq ft
992 sq ft 92.16 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 42.1% of tower

Shops Suite

9 Available 16 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹5.9 lakh – ₹16.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,703 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 97 to 353 sq ft
97 sq ft 9.0 sq m 1 unit
112 sq ft 10.44 sq m 1 unit
122 sq ft 11.32 sq m 1 unit
125 sq ft 11.63 sq m 1 unit
136 sq ft 12.6 sq m 2 units
146 sq ft 13.56 sq m 1 unit
154 sq ft 14.32 sq m 1 unit
157 sq ft 14.58 sq m 2 units
174 sq ft 16.2 sq m 1 unit
187 sq ft 17.37 sq m 1 unit
188 sq ft 17.45 sq m 1 unit
190 sq ft 17.64 sq m 1 unit
196 sq ft 18.23 sq m 1 unit
353 sq ft 32.83 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹5.9 lakh – ₹16.6 lakh 9 of 16 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 273 sq ft (25.32 sq m) ~328 sq ft ~382 sq ft 1 left of 1
1 BHK 273 – 474 sq ft (25.32 – 44.02 sq m) ~328 – 569 sq ft ~382 – 664 sq ft 0 left of 6
2 BHK 535 – 587 sq ft (49.66 – 54.54 sq m) ~642 – 704 sq ft ~749 – 822 sq ft 0 left of 6
3 BHK 706 – 779 sq ft (65.63 – 72.34 sq m) ~847 – 935 sq ft ~988 – 1091 sq ft 0 left of 8
5 BHK 992 sq ft (92.16 sq m) ~1190 sq ft ~1389 sq ft 0 left of 1
Shops 97 – 353 sq ft (9.0 – 32.83 sq m) ~116 – 424 sq ft ~136 – 494 sq ft 9 left of 16
Units sold

15 / 38

Early sales

39% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 5 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 1 unit · 1 available

273 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
273 sq ft
Built-up
about 328 sq ft
Super built-up
about 382 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and sleeping about 164 sq ft, Kitchen about 55 sq ft, Bath about 30 sq ft, Balcony about 25 sq ft.

1 BHK 6 units · none available

403 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 273–474 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
403 sq ft
Built-up
about 484 sq ft
Super built-up
about 564 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 151 sq ft, Master bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 6 units · none available

535 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 535–587 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
535 sq ft
Built-up
about 642 sq ft
Super built-up
about 749 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 156 sq ft, Master bedroom about 104 sq ft, Second bedroom about 83 sq ft, Kitchen about 62 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Second bath about 31 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

3 BHK 8 units · none available

706 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 706–779 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
706 sq ft
Built-up
about 847 sq ft
Super built-up
about 988 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 174 sq ft, Master bedroom about 116 sq ft, Second bedroom about 93 sq ft, Third bedroom about 75 sq ft, Kitchen about 69 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Second bath about 35 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft, Third bath about 29 sq ft.

5 BHK 1 unit · none available

992 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
992 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,190 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,389 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 202 sq ft, Master bedroom about 135 sq ft, Second bedroom about 108 sq ft, Third bedroom about 88 sq ft, Kitchen about 81 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 81 sq ft, Fifth bedroom about 74 sq ft, Passage about 54 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Third bath about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,055 per sq ft of carpet, median of 10 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,587 to ₹9,173 per sq ft
Sold and booked 15 sold, 0 booked
Still available 10 units, 97–992 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

5 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹15,137 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

PLOT NO 60 CTS NO 205 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed TALEGAON CHAKAN ROAD
Bounded north by PLOT NO 61
Bounded east by PLOT NO 58 AND 59
Bounded south by 40 FT COLONY ROAD
Bounded west by 40 FT COLONY ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSiddhivinayak Ventures
Registered officeF 1 ,102, 101, Latis, Talegaon Chakan Road, Station, Talegaon, Pune 410507

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Dnyanesh Bhegade CA/2019/108462
Engineer Shubham Bagal STATE/R/2022/APL/00384
Chartered Accountant Ashish Udavant 194415
Chartered Accountant Kunal Pillay 199929

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

5 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Rera Bhide Niwara-signed (1)_compressed.pdf 5 April 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B form b promotar.pdf 27 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100055983
Promoter Siddhivinayak Ventures
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410507
Applied on27 March 2024
Registered on02 May 2024
Completion, as first filed30 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared38
Units sold 15 of 38 sold (39%), 23 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 02 May 2024
Application referenceREA52100156689
Current statusActive
Record last changed 02 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 15 of 38 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 38 units and reaches the same answer — 15 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 10 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 02 May 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Bhide Nivara registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100055983, filed on 02 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Bhide Nivara due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Bhide Nivara been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Bhide Nivara?
A median of ₹6,055 per square foot of carpet, across 10 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Bhide Nivara?
10 of 38 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 RK + shops, from 125–353 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Bhide Nivara?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Bhide Nivara?
Siddhivinayak Ventures, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055983 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade