Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100049567 Active

City Heights

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Others by Saga Chrishh Associates

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

City Heights in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100049567) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2027. Buyers have already registered 48 sales here at a median ₹5,426 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Saga Chrishh Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of City Heights Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410507
Sold here at
₹5,426
per sq ft, 48 registered sales
Available
Multi Purpose Room, Shops
11 left · 210–2,678 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2027
14 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not City Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (R) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410507

Village Talegaon Dabhade (R)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410507
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.539893, 73.784264

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 59 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
59 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 3.4% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.6 lakh – ₹21.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,426 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 399 to 402 sq ft
399 sq ft 37.07 sq m 1 unit
402 sq ft 37.37 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 78.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 46 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.3 lakh – ₹43.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,426 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 392 to 798 sq ft
392 sq ft 36.46 sq m 1 unit
399 sq ft 37.07 sq m 6 units
402 sq ft 37.37 sq m 6 units
407 sq ft 37.81 sq m 5 units
581 sq ft 53.94 sq m 14 units
608 sq ft 56.49 sq m 6 units
661 sq ft 61.44 sq m 6 units
705 sq ft 65.49 sq m 1 unit
798 sq ft 74.15 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 6.8% of project

Multi Purpose Room Suite

4 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹99.9 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,132 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 2418 to 2678 sq ft
2418 sq ft 224.66 sq m 1 unit
2484 sq ft 230.76 sq m 1 unit
2662 sq ft 247.35 sq m 1 unit
2678 sq ft 248.8 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹99.9 lakh – ₹1.1 crore 4 of 4 available
Commercial Footprint • 11.9% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 7 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹9.4 lakh – ₹21.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,491 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 210 to 481 sq ft
210 sq ft 19.53 sq m 1 unit
226 sq ft 21.03 sq m 1 unit
283 sq ft 26.26 sq m 1 unit
302 sq ft 28.03 sq m 1 unit
339 sq ft 31.45 sq m 1 unit
416 sq ft 38.63 sq m 1 unit
481 sq ft 44.65 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹9.4 lakh – ₹21.6 lakh 7 of 7 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 399 – 402 sq ft (37.07 – 37.37 sq m) ~479 – 482 sq ft ~559 – 563 sq ft 0 left of 2
2 BHK 392 – 798 sq ft (36.46 – 74.15 sq m) ~470 – 958 sq ft ~549 – 1117 sq ft 0 left of 46
Multi Purpose Room 2418 – 2678 sq ft (224.66 – 248.8 sq m) ~2902 – 3214 sq ft ~3385 – 3749 sq ft 4 left of 4
Shops 210 – 481 sq ft (19.53 – 44.65 sq m) ~252 – 577 sq ft ~294 – 673 sq ft 7 left of 7
Units sold

25 / 59

Selling steadily

42% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 2 units · none available

399 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 399–402 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
399 sq ft
Built-up
about 479 sq ft
Super built-up
about 559 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 150 sq ft, Master bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 46 units · none available

581 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 392–798 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
581 sq ft
Built-up
about 697 sq ft
Super built-up
about 813 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 169 sq ft, Master bedroom about 113 sq ft, Second bedroom about 90 sq ft, Kitchen about 68 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Second bath about 34 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,426 per sq ft of carpet, median of 48 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,009 to ₹7,578 per sq ft
Sold and booked 48 sold, 0 booked
Still available 11 units, 210–2678 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+14 months)
Original Baseline
May 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2027
14 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from May 2026 to July 2027, 14 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

4 S. No. 435/1 435/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (R) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed TALEGAON CHAKAN ROAD
Bounded north by HISSA NO 5 SURVEY NO 435 1
Bounded east by MUMBAI CHAKAN ROAD
Bounded south by HISSA NO 3 OUT 435 1
Bounded west by SURVEY NO 435 436 437

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSaga Chrishh Associates
Registered office2 Nd Floor, Khandge Automobiles, Near Fun Square, Opp To Petrol Pump, Talegaon Dabhade, Pune 410506

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mr P P VHANSHETTI CBTDM/R/2021/APL/00275
Engineer Shree Disigns CBTDM/R/2021/APL00275
Chartered Accountant Ashish Udawant 194415
Chartered Accountant Ganesh Devkar & Associate
Chartered Accountant Ganesh Devkar & Associates 101811
Chartered Accountant Pillay & Associates 199929

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

6 August 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report search final(1)ss_merged_compressed.pdf 6 August 2022
Conveyance deed CITY HEIGHTS SALE DEED (2)_11zon.pdf 24 April 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B affadavit_compressed.pdf 8 August 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100049567
Promoter Saga Chrishh Associates
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410507
Applied on18 August 2022
Registered on15 February 2023
Completion, as first filed31 May 2026
Due31 July 2027 14 months later
Units declared59
Units sold 25 of 59 sold (42%), 34 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100118360
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 July 2026 · 2 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 25 of 59 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 25 of 59 sold, leaving 34. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 59 units and marks 48 sold with 11 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is City Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100049567, filed on 15 February 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is City Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has City Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was May 2026. It now stands at July 2027, 14 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in City Heights?
A median of ₹5,426 per square foot of carpet, across 48 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in City Heights?
11 of 59 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Multi-purpose + shops, from 210–2,678 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against City Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building City Heights?
Saga Chrishh Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100049567 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade