Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100056053 Active

Blueroof Sylva

Sus, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by SS Properties

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Blueroof Sylva in Sus is MahaRERA-registered (P52100056053) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2030. Buyers have already registered 67 sales here at a median ₹8,404 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 35% of the 193 units are sold. SS Properties is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Blueroof Sylva Stock image
Where
Sus
pincode 411021
Sold here at
₹8,404
per sq ft, 67 registered sales
Available
2 BHK
88 left · 492–807 sq ft
Now due
Oct 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Blueroof Sylva. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Sus · Mulshi

Sus, PMRDA, Pune, 411021

Street map of Sus centred on the coordinate filed for Blueroof Sylva, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Sus
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411021
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.542368, 73.790326

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 193 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 15. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
193 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 8.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 17 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹41.3 lakh – ₹67.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,404 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 492 to 807 sq ft
492 sq ft 45.74 sq m 1 unit
500 sq ft 46.41 sq m 13 units
678 sq ft 63.01 sq m 1 unit
794 sq ft 73.73 sq m 1 unit
807 sq ft 75.01 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 66.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

40 Available 128 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹57 lakh – ₹67.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,404 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 678 to 807 sq ft
678 sq ft 63.01 sq m 13 units
794 sq ft 73.73 sq m 58 units
807 sq ft 75.01 sq m 57 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.2 lakh – ₹41.9 lakh 40 of 128 available
Residential Typology • 24.9% of tower

Other Residences

48 Available 48 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹41.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,404 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 492 sq ft
492 sq ft 45.74 sq m 48 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹12 lakh 48 of 48 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 492 – 807 sq ft (45.74 – 75.01 sq m) ~590 – 968 sq ft ~689 – 1130 sq ft 0 left of 17
2 BHK 678 – 807 sq ft (63.01 – 75.01 sq m) ~814 – 968 sq ft ~949 – 1130 sq ft 40 left of 128
Other 492 sq ft (45.74 sq m) ~590 sq ft ~689 sq ft 48 left of 48
Units sold

67 / 193

Early sales

35% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 17 flats · none available

500 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 492–807 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
500 sq ft
Built-up
about 600 sq ft
Super built-up
about 700 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 188 sq ft, Master bedroom about 125 sq ft, Kitchen about 75 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.

2 BHK 128 flats · 40 available

794 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 678–807 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
794 sq ft
Built-up
about 953 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,112 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 231 sq ft, Master bedroom about 154 sq ft, Second bedroom about 123 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹8,404 per sq ft of carpet, median of 67 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,664 to ₹9,521 per sq ft
Sold and booked 56 sold, 11 booked
Still available 88 flats, 492–807 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Jun 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2030
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2030 to October 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No. 213/4 and 293/7, Sus is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Sus
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Gat No. 213/4 and 293/7, Mouje Sus
Bounded north by By Land bearing S No 213 3
Bounded east by By Land bearing S No 293
Bounded south by By Land bearing S No213 7
Bounded west by By Land bearing S No 214 3

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSS Properties
Registered office129/1,, Pashan, Armamentsub Post Office, Mont Vert Marc,, Pashan Sus Road, Pashan Sus Road,, Pune 411021

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Teamwork Architects And Planners CA/93/16156
Engineer Jitendra Raghunath Chaudhari
Engineer Rohinee Badgujar PCMC/LE/0651/2017
Engineer Shankar Bhima Chavan STATE/R/2025/APL/20213
Chartered Accountant RSMS and Associates 121833

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

8 May 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Report 27-3-25.pdf 8 May 2025 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit.pdf 28 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100056053
Promoter SS Properties
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalitySus — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411021
Applied on30 March 2024
Registered on10 May 2024
Completion, as first filed30 June 2030
Due30 October 2030 4 months later
Units declared193
Units sold 67 of 193 sold (35%), 126 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 13 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100156789
Current statusActive
Record last changed 01 October 2025 · 12 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 67 of 193 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 193 flats and reaches the same answer — 56 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 11 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 88 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 01 October 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Blueroof Sylva registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100056053, filed on 10 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Blueroof Sylva due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Blueroof Sylva been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2030. It now stands at October 2030, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Blueroof Sylva?
A median of ₹8,404 per square foot of carpet, across 67 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Blueroof Sylva?
88 of 193 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 492–807 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Blueroof Sylva?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Blueroof Sylva?
SS Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100056053 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Sus

Stock image, not a photograph of Sumangal Homes Stock image
Registered here
₹7,071
Under construction

Sumangal Homes

Chandere Patil Constructions · Sus

95 sold
Slipped 17 months
Due
Dec 2026
Units
20
Carpet
247–368
Sold at
₹18 lakh
P52100031105
Stock image, not a photograph of Vrindavan Stock image
Nearby
₹8,988
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Vrindavan

Vasundhara Realtors · Sus

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jan 2029
Units
28
Carpet
513–593
Typical flat
~₹49.4 lakh
P52100080651