RERA registered P52100031546 Active
Rayat Residency
Shirur, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Soham Constructions And Developers
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Rayat Residency in Shirur is MahaRERA-registered (P52100031546). Possession was filed for September 2026, and that date has passed without a handover on the register. Buyers have already registered 43 sales here at a median ₹5,613 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 24% of the 192 units are sold. Soham Constructions And Developers is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹5,613
- per sq ft, 43 registered sales
- Available
- 1, 2 BHK
- 58 left · 442–615 sq ft
- Was due
- Sep 2026
- 13 days past its date, not handed over
Shirur, Pune, 412210
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 192 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 8. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 442 – 504 sq ft (41.06 – 46.84 sq m) | ~530 – 605 sq ft | ~619 – 706 sq ft | 15 left of 66 |
| 2 BHK | 442 – 615 sq ft (41.06 – 57.1 sq m) | ~530 – 738 sq ft | ~619 – 861 sq ft | 43 left of 126 |
46 / 192
24% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 66 flats · 15 available
504 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 442–504 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 504 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 605 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 706 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 189 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Kitchen about 76 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.
2 BHK 126 flats · 43 available
615 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 442–615 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 615 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 738 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 861 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 179 sq ft, Master bedroom about 119 sq ft, Second bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹3,967 to ₹6,895 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 46 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 58 flats, 442–615 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Past handover deadline
The filing date of September 2026 has passed without completion being certified on the register (13 days past its date ago).
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Shirur |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Shirur |
| Street, as filed | PUNE NAGAR ROAD |
| Bounded north by | GAT NO 1145 PAI |
| Bounded east by | GAT NO 1146 3 PAI |
| Bounded south by | PUNE NAGAR ROAD |
| Bounded west by | GAT NO 1146 1 STREAM |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Soham Constructions And Developers |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 1146/2, Pashan Mala, Shirur, Pune 412210 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Tamboli & Associates, Engineers & Architects Lic No 129 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Mr. Atul Vithoba Parbat NA |
| Chartered Accountant | Asak & Co 420681 |
| Chartered Accountant | Agarwal sarawgi and Associates 306478 |
| Chartered Accountant | M/S Sbh & Co. |
| Chartered Accountant | Patel & Sharma 164398 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Search Title Report Compressed-compressed_compressed-compressed_11zon.pdf | 11 October 2021 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B (Land Owner).pdf | 6 October 2021 1 older version on file |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100031546 |
| Promoter | Soham Constructions And Developers |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Shirur — Shirur taluka, pincode 412210 |
| Applied on | 13 October 2021 |
| Registered on | 25 October 2021 |
| Completion, as first filed | 28 September 2025 |
| Was due | 30 September 2026 a year later |
| Units declared | 192 |
| Units sold | 46 of 192 sold (24%), 146 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Extension certificate, issued 14 August 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100095885 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 14 August 2026 · 2 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 46 of 192 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 192 flats and reaches the same answer — 46 sold, 43 of them with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 58 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 14 August 2026.
- Is Rayat Residency registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100031546, filed on 25 October 2021, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When was Rayat Residency due to be handed over?
- September 2026, and that date has passed without a handover being filed — 13 days ago. Section 18 of the Act gives an allottee a remedy when a promoter misses the date in the agreement.
- What did buyers actually pay in Rayat Residency?
- A median of ₹5,613 per square foot of carpet, across 43 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in Rayat Residency?
- 58 of 192 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 442–615 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Rayat Residency?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Rayat Residency?
- Soham Constructions And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100031546 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Shirur
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,398–5,500
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
- Due
- Jul 2028
- Units
- 12
- Carpet
- 468–808
- Typical flat
- ~₹41.4 lakh
Stock image
- Done
- Dec 2024
- Units
- —
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
- Due
- Jan 2027
- Units
- —
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —