Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002600419 Active

Sankalp Torezza

Ravet, Pune · Mixed by Dev Infracon

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sankalp Torezza in Ravet is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002600419) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Ravet have registered at ₹8,145–8,695 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Dev Infracon is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sankalp Torezza Stock image
Where
Ravet
pincode 412101
Nearby at
₹8,145–8,695
per sq ft, same sizes in Ravet
Available
2, 3 BHK
118 left · 231–1,017 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
10 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Sankalp Torezza. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Ravet · Haveli

Ravet, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Ravet centred on the coordinate filed for Sankalp Torezza, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Ravet
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.619108, 73.804796

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 190 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 21. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
190 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 46.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

28 Available 88 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹46.1 lakh – ₹80.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,420 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 548 to 961 sq ft
548 sq ft 50.94 sq m 3 units
550 sq ft 51.12 sq m 2 units
580 sq ft 53.88 sq m 3 units
581 sq ft 53.94 sq m 2 units
650 sq ft 60.41 sq m 18 units
652 sq ft 60.6 sq m 18 units
682 sq ft 63.39 sq m 17 units
683 sq ft 63.44 sq m 18 units
827 sq ft 76.81 sq m 4 units
961 sq ft 89.25 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹39 lakh – ₹57.6 lakh 28 of 88 available
Executive Typology • 36.3% of tower

3 BHK Residences

68 Available 69 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹69.6 lakh – ₹85.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,420 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 827 to 1017 sq ft
827 sq ft 76.81 sq m 2 units
961 sq ft 89.25 sq m 39 units
1017 sq ft 94.48 sq m 28 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹49.6 lakh – ₹61 lakh 68 of 69 available
Commercial Footprint • 17.4% of project

Other Suite

22 Available 33 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹15.1 lakh – ₹43.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹6,520 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 231 to 638 sq ft
231 sq ft 21.47 sq m 4 units
347 sq ft 32.21 sq m 2 units
375 sq ft 34.8 sq m 2 units
387 sq ft 35.93 sq m 2 units
404 sq ft 37.51 sq m 2 units
405 sq ft 37.59 sq m 4 units
413 sq ft 38.33 sq m 2 units
422 sq ft 39.24 sq m 4 units
562 sq ft 52.2 sq m 1 unit
580 sq ft 53.9 sq m 1 unit
606 sq ft 56.27 sq m 2 units
607 sq ft 56.39 sq m 2 units
619 sq ft 57.5 sq m 1 unit
634 sq ft 58.86 sq m 2 units
638 sq ft 59.24 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.1 lakh – ₹43.5 lakh 22 of 33 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 548 – 961 sq ft (50.94 – 89.25 sq m) ~658 – 1153 sq ft ~767 – 1345 sq ft 28 left of 88
3 BHK 827 – 1017 sq ft (76.81 – 94.48 sq m) ~992 – 1220 sq ft ~1158 – 1424 sq ft 68 left of 69
Other 231 – 638 sq ft (21.47 – 59.24 sq m) ~277 – 766 sq ft ~323 – 893 sq ft 22 left of 33
Units sold

0 / 190

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 88 units · 28 available

650 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 548–961 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
650 sq ft
Built-up
about 780 sq ft
Super built-up
about 910 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 189 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Second bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 76 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

3 BHK 69 units · 68 available

961 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 827–1,017 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
961 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,153 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,345 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 236 sq ft, Master bedroom about 158 sq ft, Second bedroom about 126 sq ft, Third bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 55 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 47 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Sankalp Torezza yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Ravet

Based on 11,970 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 548–961 sq ft
₹8,145 / sq ft

8,229 registered sale agreements across 102 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹44.6 lakh – ₹78.3 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,355 – ₹9,238 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,355 75th percentile: ₹9,238
3 BHK 827–1,017 sq ft
₹8,695 / sq ft

3,741 registered sale agreements across 76 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹71.9 lakh – ₹88.4 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,950 – ₹9,831 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,950 75th percentile: ₹9,831

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Ravet, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Ravet.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 28 unsold 650–961 sq ft ₹39 lakh–₹57.6 lakh ₹5,998/sq ft
3 BHK 68 unsold 827–1,017 sq ft ₹49.6 lakh–₹61 lakh ₹5,998/sq ft
Not named 22 unsold 231–638 sq ft ₹15.1 lakh–₹43.5 lakh ₹6,520/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+10 months)
Original Baseline
Jun 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2030
10 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2029 to April 2030, 10 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 103/5/1, 103/5/2, Village Ravet, Taluka Haveli, District Pune 412101 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Ravet
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Maske Vasti
Bounded north by By 24 mtrs. Road
Bounded east by By Survey No. 144
Bounded south by By property of survey no 121
Bounded west by By remaining property of Survey No 103

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerDev Infracon
Registered officeSr No. 103/5/1 And 2, Sankalp Torezza, Maske Vasti, Bhondave Baug, Ravet, Pune 412101

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Manik Buchade Architect CA/03/32518
Engineer Arrow Structural Consultants PCMC/STE/0132/2022
Chartered Accountant Bhavik Jayantilal Velani 601247
Chartered Accountant Swati Sudhendu Patel 143967

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

15 April 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Format A (1).pdf 15 April 2026
Conveyance deed Sale Deed - 23935-2024_compressed.pdf 15 April 2026 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit-Form - B DEV INFRACON.pdf 23 February 2026
Annexure A declaration Declaration of One Plot One Registration.pdf 6 April 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002600419
Promoter Dev Infracon
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityRavet — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on06 April 2026
Registered on15 May 2026
Completion, as first filed30 June 2029
Due30 April 2030 10 months later
Units declared190
Units sold None sold yet, all 190 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 04 September 2026
Application referenceACK17022606722
Current statusActive
Record last changed 01 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 190 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 190 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 01 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Sankalp Torezza registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002600419, filed on 15 May 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Sankalp Torezza due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Sankalp Torezza been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 10 months later.
What does a unit in Sankalp Torezza cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Ravet have registered at ₹8,145–8,695 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Sankalp Torezza?
118 of 190 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 231–1,017 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sankalp Torezza?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sankalp Torezza?
Dev Infracon, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002600419 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Ravet

Stock image, not a photograph of 24 Casa Sanjivani Stock image
Nearby
₹8,844
On offer
4 BHK
Under construction

24 Casa Sanjivani

Girish Bhaidas Patil · Ravet

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Feb 2028
Units
7
Carpet
1,101
Typical flat
~₹97.3 lakh
P52100078020
Stock image, not a photograph of 26 Avenue Stock image
Nearby
₹5,552–8,145
On offer
1, 2 BHK +2 more
Under construction

26 Avenue

Avenue Group · Ravet

0 sold
Slipped a year
Due
Dec 2026
Units
26
Carpet
239–1,311
Typical unit
~₹48.3 lakh
P52100053271