Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002502211 Active

RGS Forte Aspire

Punawale, Pune · Mixed by RGS Realty LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

RGS Forte Aspire in Punawale is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002502211) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2032. Buyers have already registered 8 sales here at a median ₹10,830 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 2% of the 351 units are sold. RGS Realty LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of RGS Forte Aspire Stock image
Where
Punawale
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹10,830
per sq ft, 8 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
343 left · 265–1,442 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2032
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not RGS Forte Aspire. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Punawale · Mulshi

Punawale, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Street map of Punawale centred on the coordinate filed for RGS Forte Aspire, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Punawale
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.628364, 73.731836

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 351 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 29. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
351 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 8.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

28 Available 28 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹55.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,830 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 513 sq ft
513 sq ft 47.62 sq m 28 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹29 lakh 28 of 28 available
Residential Typology • 6.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

22 Available 22 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹81.7 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,830 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 754 to 995 sq ft
754 sq ft 70.06 sq m 5 units
762 sq ft 70.77 sq m 1 unit
797 sq ft 74.0 sq m 5 units
803 sq ft 74.59 sq m 1 unit
956 sq ft 88.77 sq m 5 units
995 sq ft 92.44 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.7 lakh – ₹56.3 lakh 22 of 22 available
Dominant Typology • 67.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

228 Available 235 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹81.7 lakh – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,830 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 754 to 1221 sq ft
754 sq ft 70.06 sq m 5 units
797 sq ft 74.0 sq m 5 units
887 sq ft 82.38 sq m 53 units
904 sq ft 83.96 sq m 53 units
956 sq ft 88.77 sq m 57 units
995 sq ft 92.44 sq m 57 units
1221 sq ft 113.39 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.7 lakh – ₹69.1 lakh 228 of 235 available
Executive Typology • 14.8% of tower

4 BHK Residences

51 Available 52 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.6 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,830 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1442 sq ft
1442 sq ft 133.95 sq m 52 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹81.6 lakh 51 of 52 available
Residential Typology • 0.6% of tower

Other Residences

2 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹39.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,830 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 364 sq ft
364 sq ft 33.78 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹20.6 lakh 2 of 2 available
Commercial Footprint • 3.4% of project

Shops Suite

12 Available 12 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹15.9 lakh – ₹61.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹6,006 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 265 to 1028 sq ft
265 sq ft 24.61 sq m 1 unit
303 sq ft 28.17 sq m 1 unit
316 sq ft 29.4 sq m 1 unit
417 sq ft 38.73 sq m 2 units
442 sq ft 41.09 sq m 1 unit
518 sq ft 48.08 sq m 1 unit
573 sq ft 53.25 sq m 1 unit
715 sq ft 66.46 sq m 2 units
917 sq ft 85.17 sq m 1 unit
1028 sq ft 95.5 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.9 lakh – ₹61.7 lakh 12 of 12 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 513 sq ft (47.62 sq m) ~616 sq ft ~718 sq ft 28 left of 28
2 BHK 754 – 995 sq ft (70.06 – 92.44 sq m) ~905 – 1194 sq ft ~1056 – 1393 sq ft 22 left of 22
3 BHK 754 – 1221 sq ft (70.06 – 113.39 sq m) ~905 – 1465 sq ft ~1056 – 1709 sq ft 228 left of 235
4 BHK 1442 sq ft (133.95 sq m) ~1730 sq ft ~2019 sq ft 51 left of 52
Other 364 sq ft (33.78 sq m) ~437 sq ft ~510 sq ft 2 left of 2
Shops 265 – 1028 sq ft (24.61 – 95.5 sq m) ~318 – 1234 sq ft ~371 – 1439 sq ft 12 left of 12
Units sold

8 / 351

Pre-launch / early phase

2% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 28 units · 28 available

513 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
513 sq ft
Built-up
about 616 sq ft
Super built-up
about 718 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 192 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

2 BHK 22 units · 22 available

754 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 754–995 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
754 sq ft
Built-up
about 905 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,056 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 220 sq ft, Master bedroom about 146 sq ft, Second bedroom about 117 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

3 BHK 235 units · 228 available

956 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 754–1,221 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
956 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,147 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,338 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 235 sq ft, Master bedroom about 157 sq ft, Second bedroom about 125 sq ft, Third bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 94 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 55 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 47 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

4 BHK 52 units · 51 available

1,442 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,442 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,730 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,019 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 320 sq ft, Master bedroom about 214 sq ft, Second bedroom about 171 sq ft, Third bedroom about 139 sq ft, Kitchen about 128 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 128 sq ft, Bath about 75 sq ft, Balcony about 75 sq ft, Passage about 75 sq ft, Second bath about 64 sq ft, Third bath about 53 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,830 per sq ft of carpet, median of 8 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹7,447 to ₹12,807 per sq ft
Sold and booked 8 sold, 0 booked
Still available 343 units, 265–1442 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2032
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2031 to April 2032, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 31/32/A/8, 31/32/A/9, 31/32/A/10, Plot No. 3 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Punawale
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Punawale
Bounded north by by Survey No. 31 (part) and Survey No. 32 (part)
Bounded east by by Survey No. 32/4
Bounded south by by Survey No. 31
Bounded west by by Survey No. 31 (part) and Survey No. 32 (part)

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRGS Realty LLP
Registered officeOffice No. 701/702, Sr. No. 272/3, 272/4,2, Montreal Business Centre, Pallod Farms, Next To Mauli Petrol Pump, Baner, Pune 411045

Professionals named on the filing

Architect A B Architects CA/2006/38955
Engineer Manoj Gore
Engineer Vinyasa Consultants PE/00010/25
Engineer Vitthal Jagtap NA
Chartered Accountant A N J K & Co LLP 182099

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

18 December 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report Final.pdf 18 December 2025
Conveyance deed Road hand Over Punawale - 6502-2025.pdf 15 January 2026 7 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Declaration by Promoter.PDF 17 December 2025
Annexure A declaration Declaration cum Undertaking for Multiple registration for same project.pdf 26 December 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002502211
Promoter RGS Realty LLP
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityPunawale — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on26 December 2025
Registered on29 January 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due30 April 2032 4 months later
Units declared351
Units sold 8 of 351 sold (2%), 343 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 18 May 2026
Application referenceACK09082502639
Current statusActive
Record last changed 27 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 8 of 351 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 351 units and reaches the same answer — 8 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 343 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 27 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is RGS Forte Aspire registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002502211, filed on 29 January 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is RGS Forte Aspire due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2032. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has RGS Forte Aspire been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2031. It now stands at April 2032, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in RGS Forte Aspire?
A median of ₹10,830 per square foot of carpet, across 8 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in RGS Forte Aspire?
343 of 351 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK + shops, from 265–1,442 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against RGS Forte Aspire?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building RGS Forte Aspire?
RGS Realty LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002502211 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Punawale

Stock image, not a photograph of Anp Autograph Stock image
Registered here
₹11,724
On offer
1, 3, 4 BHK
Under construction

Anp Autograph

Anp Landmarks LLP · Punawale

55 sold
Due
Jun 2028
Units
433
Carpet
527–1,551
Sold at
₹1.2 crore
P52100051641