Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078900 Active

K Shire Phase 3

Punawale, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Unique Spaces LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

K Shire Phase 3 in Punawale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078900) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. Buyers have already registered 135 sales here at a median ₹9,718 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Unique Spaces LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of K Shire Phase 3 Stock image
Where
Punawale
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹9,718
per sq ft, 135 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
303 left · 540–1,157 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not K Shire Phase 3. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Punawale · Mulshi

Punawale, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Street map of Punawale centred on the coordinate filed for K Shire Phase 3, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Punawale
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.630285, 73.737700

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 449 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 20. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
449 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 24.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

21 Available 108 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹52.5 lakh – ₹71.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,718 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 540 to 737 sq ft
540 sq ft 50.2 sq m 1 unit
544 sq ft 50.5 sq m 4 units
737 sq ft 68.46 sq m 103 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹56.8 lakh – ₹60.9 lakh 21 of 108 available
Dominant Typology • 72.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

278 Available 327 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹71.6 lakh – ₹94.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,718 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 737 to 976 sq ft
737 sq ft 68.46 sq m 1 unit
930 sq ft 86.41 sq m 108 units
935 sq ft 86.83 sq m 30 units
976 sq ft 90.67 sq m 188 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹71.5 lakh – ₹80.3 lakh 278 of 327 available
Executive Typology • 0.4% of tower

4 BHK Residences

2 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹9,718 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1157 sq ft
1157 sq ft 107.46 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹94.3 lakh – ₹96.5 lakh 2 of 2 available
Commercial Footprint • 2.7% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 12 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹74.9 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹13,779 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 544 to 1076 sq ft
544 sq ft 50.5 sq m 1 unit
1076 sq ft 100.0 sq m 11 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹74.9 lakh 2 of 12 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 540 – 737 sq ft (50.2 – 68.46 sq m) ~648 – 884 sq ft ~756 – 1032 sq ft 21 left of 108
3 BHK 737 – 976 sq ft (68.46 – 90.67 sq m) ~884 – 1171 sq ft ~1032 – 1366 sq ft 278 left of 327
4 BHK 1157 sq ft (107.46 sq m) ~1388 sq ft ~1620 sq ft 2 left of 2
Shops 544 – 1076 sq ft (50.5 – 100.0 sq m) ~653 – 1291 sq ft ~762 – 1506 sq ft 2 left of 12
Units sold

31 / 449

Early sales

7% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 108 units · 21 available

737 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 540–737 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
737 sq ft
Built-up
about 884 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,032 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 215 sq ft, Master bedroom about 143 sq ft, Second bedroom about 114 sq ft, Kitchen about 86 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.

3 BHK 327 units · 278 available

976 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 737–976 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
976 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,171 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,366 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 240 sq ft, Master bedroom about 160 sq ft, Second bedroom about 128 sq ft, Third bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 96 sq ft, Bath about 56 sq ft, Balcony about 56 sq ft, Second bath about 48 sq ft, Passage about 48 sq ft, Third bath about 40 sq ft.

4 BHK 2 units · 2 available

1,157 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,157 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,388 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,620 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 257 sq ft, Master bedroom about 171 sq ft, Second bedroom about 137 sq ft, Third bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 103 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 103 sq ft, Bath about 60 sq ft, Balcony about 60 sq ft, Passage about 60 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Third bath about 43 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,718 per sq ft of carpet, median of 135 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹7,442 to ₹11,036 per sq ft
Sold and booked 146 sold, 0 booked
Still available 303 units, 540–1157 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. 1 sale is left out of the median because the filed area or price is not credible — the register is typed in by promoters and some entries are wrong. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹24,294 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2030
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot B and C, S No 13/1/1, 13/1/2, 13/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Punawale
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Punawale
Bounded north by S No 12
Bounded east by 18 Mtr Wide Road
Bounded south by S No 13 Part and 14
Bounded west by 30 Mtr Wide Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerUnique Spaces LLP
Registered officeB-38, 38, Ashwini Society, Pune Mumbai Road, Near Labour Office, Shivajinagar, Pune 411005

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Manik Buchade CA/03/32518
Engineer Amol Jambhale REG/PMC/TEMP/1096/20
Chartered Accountant Amol Shah & Associates 195917
Chartered Accountant Darshan Shah 135271
Chartered Accountant Darshan Shah 135271
Chartered Accountant Piyush Deo 627486

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

30 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 30 October 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.PDF 16 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078900
Promoter Unique Spaces LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityPunawale — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on16 October 2024
Registered on20 January 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due30 April 2030 4 months later
Units declared449
Units sold 31 of 449 sold (7%), 418 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100165153
Current statusActive
Record last changed 29 September 2025 · 12 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 31 of 449 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 31 of 449 sold, leaving 418. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 449 units and marks 146 sold with 303 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 29 September 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is K Shire Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078900, filed on 20 January 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is K Shire Phase 3 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has K Shire Phase 3 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in K Shire Phase 3?
A median of ₹9,718 per square foot of carpet, across 135 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in K Shire Phase 3?
303 of 449 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + shops, from 540–1,157 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against K Shire Phase 3?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building K Shire Phase 3?
Unique Spaces LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078900 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Punawale