RERA registered P52100052741 Active
Akshay Vista
Pimple Gurav, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Akshay Skyscrapers Private Limited
Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Akshay Vista in Pimple Gurav is MahaRERA-registered (P52100052741) and still under construction, with possession filed for May 2027. Buyers have already registered 11 sales here at a median ₹10,670 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Akshay Skyscrapers Private Limited is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹10,670
- per sq ft, 11 registered sales
- Available
- 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
- 45 left · 269–926 sq ft
- Now due
- May 2027
- 13 months later than first promised
Where this is
Pimple Gurav, PCMC, Pune, 411061
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 58 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK 19 units · 15 available
3 BHK 35 units · 26 available
Shops 4 units · all available
30 / 58
52% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 19 units · 15 available
748 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 735–750 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 748 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 898 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,047 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 218 sq ft, Master bedroom about 145 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.
3 BHK 35 units · 26 available
849 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 849–926 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 849 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,019 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,189 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 209 sq ft, Master bedroom about 139 sq ft, Second bedroom about 111 sq ft, Third bedroom about 90 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft, Third bath about 35 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹8,230 to ₹11,345 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 11 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 45 units, 269–926 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Timeline audit
Revised projection
The completion date has moved from April 2026 to May 2027, 13 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Pimpale Gurav · shown on this site as Pimple Gurav |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | KASHID PARK, |
| Bounded north by | 12 METER WIDE D P ROAD |
| Bounded east by | BY A PART OF SURVEY NO 87-1 |
| Bounded south by | BY PART OF SURVEY NO 86 |
| Bounded west by | BY A PART OF SURVEY NO 87-1 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Akshay Skyscrapers Private Limited |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 3 Rd Floor, 301, Rkl Business Centre, Kokane Chowk, Near Nisarg Nirmiti, Pimple Saudagar, Pune 411027 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Kirti Lunkad CA/2019/114197 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Ashish Prakash Dahake PCMC/LE/1011/2022 |
| Engineer | Tushar Somnath Nirgude |
| Chartered Accountant | Muttha And Lahoti 108114 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Search Report_merged.pdf | 7 June 2023 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf | 9 June 2023 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100052741 |
| Promoter | Akshay Skyscrapers Private Limited |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Pimple Gurav — Haveli taluka, pincode 411061 |
| Applied on | 15 June 2023 |
| Registered on | 22 September 2023 |
| Completion, as first filed | 30 April 2026 |
| Due | 31 May 2027 13 months later |
| Units declared | 58 |
| Units sold | 30 of 58 sold (52%), 28 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Extension certificate, issued 18 August 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100140737 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 07 April 2026 · 5 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 30 of 58 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 30 of 58 sold, leaving 28. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 58 units and marks 11 sold with 45 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 07 April 2026.
Common questions
- Is Akshay Vista registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100052741, filed on 22 September 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Akshay Vista due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA May 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Akshay Vista been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was April 2026. It now stands at May 2027, 13 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Akshay Vista?
- A median of ₹10,670 per square foot of carpet, across 11 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Akshay Vista?
- 45 of 58 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 269–926 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Akshay Vista?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Akshay Vista?
- Akshay Skyscrapers Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.
Check this yourself
This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100052741 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.
MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.
Other projects in Pimple Gurav
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹11,459
- On offer
- 3 BHK +2 more
1 complaint
- Due
- Apr 2030
- Units
- 131
- Carpet
- 94–1,606
- Sold at
- ₹1.2 crore
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹10,853
- Due
- Dec 2028
- Units
- 236
- Carpet
- 636–894
- Sold at
- ₹72.1 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹10,653
8 complaints
- Due
- Dec 2026
- Units
- 140
- Carpet
- 626–864
- Sold at
- ₹69.3 lakh