Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002601635 Active

Vrundavan

Nanded, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Raghukul Builders and Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vrundavan in Nanded is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002601635) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Across Nanded, buyers have been registering around ₹10,173 per sq ft of carpet (1836 sales in the locality) — the area median, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Raghukul Builders and Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vrundavan Stock image
Where
Nanded
pincode 411041
Nanded at
₹10,173
per sq ft across the locality, not this project
Available
1 BHK
36 left · 394–444 sq ft
Possession
Mar 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Vrundavan. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Nanded · Haveli

Nanded, PMC, Pune, 411041

Village Nanded
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411041
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.459761, 73.781539

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 60 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
60 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

36 Available 60 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹40.1 lakh – ₹45.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,173 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 394 to 444 sq ft
394 sq ft 36.6 sq m 5 units
403 sq ft 37.44 sq m 10 units
407 sq ft 37.78 sq m 15 units
413 sq ft 38.4 sq m 5 units
419 sq ft 38.92 sq m 5 units
422 sq ft 39.16 sq m 5 units
423 sq ft 39.29 sq m 5 units
431 sq ft 40.05 sq m 5 units
444 sq ft 41.21 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹19.1 lakh – ₹21.5 lakh 36 of 60 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 394 – 444 sq ft (36.6 – 41.21 sq m) ~473 – 533 sq ft ~552 – 622 sq ft 36 left of 60
Units sold

0 / 60

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 60 flats · 36 available

407 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 394–444 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
407 sq ft
Built-up
about 488 sq ft
Super built-up
about 570 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 153 sq ft, Master bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 61 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Vrundavan yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Median across Nanded ₹10,173 per sq ft of carpet, from 1,836 registered sales
The middle half of them ₹9,886 to ₹10,839 per sq ft
Carpet sizes filed here394–444 sq ft
Still available 36 flats

This is Nanded as a whole and not a rate for Vrundavan, and it is pooled across every configuration the locality has registered — studios and four-bedroom flats included — because Nanded has not filed enough sales of any single configuration on sale here to quote one separately. Treat it as the order of magnitude for the area rather than a figure to negotiate against. See the full distribution for Nanded.

The state values these at ₹4,857 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 36 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹19.1 lakh and the largest at ₹21.5 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

79,81,91 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Nanded
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Peth vasahat
Bounded north by Property of Mr. Ghule
Bounded east by Properties of Mr. Pandurang Banekar, Mr. Namdeo Darwatkar and Mr. Chavan
Bounded south by Property of Lahanubai Shitkal
Bounded west by Property of Mr. Namdeo Gaikwad

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRaghukul Builders And Developers
Registered officeSurvey Number 1, Nanded, Taluka Haveli, Pune, Nanded Goan 411041

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Walhekar & Associates CA/2007/39415
Chartered Accountant SDB & Company 141687

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

13 July 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Report.pdf 13 July 2026 3 older versions on file
Conveyance deed Purchase Deed NEW.pdf 5 September 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 17 December 2025 1 older version on file
Annexure A declaration Annexture A order signed.pdf 17 September 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002601635
Promoter Raghukul Builders and Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityNanded — Haveli taluka, pincode 411041
Applied on29 September 2025
Registered on24 August 2026
Completion, as first filed31 March 2030
Due31 March 2030
Units declared60
Units sold None sold yet, all 60 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 24 August 2026
Application referenceACK01082502472
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 60 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 60 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vrundavan registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002601635, filed on 24 August 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vrundavan due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vrundavan been delayed?
No. March 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a flat in Vrundavan cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Across Nanded the median registered rate is ₹10,173 per square foot of carpet, which is the area rather than this building.
How many flats are left in Vrundavan?
36 of 60 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK, from 394–444 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vrundavan?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vrundavan?
Raghukul Builders and Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002601635 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Nanded

Stock image, not a photograph of 9-Nanded Stock image
Registered here
₹6,386
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

9-Nanded

Purandar Promoters And Builders · Nanded

25 sold
Slipped 3.6 years
Due
Sep 2027
Units
144
Carpet
410–643
Sold at
₹29.5 lakh
P52100019819