Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100055623 Active

Mantra Magnus Phase 7

Mundhwa, Pune · Others by Speciality Landmarks Private Limited

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mantra Magnus Phase 7 in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055623) and still under construction, with possession filed for September 2029. Buyers have already registered 46 sales here at a median ₹11,288 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 73% of the 67 units are sold. Speciality Landmarks Private Limited is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mantra Magnus Phase 7 Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Sold here at
₹11,288
per sq ft, 46 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
6 left · 522–1,567 sq ft
Possession
Sep 2029
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Mantra Magnus Phase 7. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Mantra Magnus Phase 7, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.529950, 73.935101

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 67 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 22. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
67 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 4.5% of tower

1 BHK Residences

1 Available 3 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹63.9 lakh – ₹1.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,288 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 566 to 1567 sq ft
566 sq ft 52.6 sq m 1 unit
1567 sq ft 145.58 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹33.8 lakh 1 of 3 available
Dominant Typology • 56.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

1 Available 38 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹63.9 lakh – ₹1.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,288 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 566 to 1567 sq ft
566 sq ft 52.61 sq m 2 units
725 sq ft 67.36 sq m 26 units
1567 sq ft 145.57 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹93.6 lakh 1 of 38 available
Executive Typology • 29.9% of tower

4 BHK Residences

2 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹81.8 lakh – ₹1.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,288 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 725 to 1567 sq ft
725 sq ft 67.35 sq m 11 units
1567 sq ft 145.57 sq m 9 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹43.3 lakh – ₹93.6 lakh 2 of 20 available
Commercial Footprint • 9.0% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 6 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹31.2 lakh – ₹31.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,976 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 522 to 693 sq ft
522 sq ft 48.46 sq m 1 unit
529 sq ft 49.16 sq m 1 unit
542 sq ft 50.37 sq m 1 unit
632 sq ft 58.75 sq m 1 unit
687 sq ft 63.8 sq m 1 unit
693 sq ft 64.34 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹31.2 lakh – ₹31.6 lakh 2 of 6 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 566 – 1567 sq ft (52.6 – 145.58 sq m) ~679 – 1880 sq ft ~792 – 2194 sq ft 1 left of 3
2 BHK 566 – 1567 sq ft (52.61 – 145.58 sq m) ~679 – 1880 sq ft ~792 – 2194 sq ft 1 left of 38
4 BHK 725 – 1567 sq ft (67.35 – 145.58 sq m) ~870 – 1880 sq ft ~1015 – 2194 sq ft 2 left of 20
Shops 522 – 693 sq ft (48.46 – 64.34 sq m) ~626 – 832 sq ft ~731 – 970 sq ft 2 left of 6
Units sold

49 / 67

Selling steadily

73% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 3 units · 1 available

1,567 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 566–1,567 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,567 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,880 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,194 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 588 sq ft, Master bedroom about 392 sq ft, Kitchen about 235 sq ft, Bath about 137 sq ft, Balcony about 137 sq ft, Passage about 78 sq ft.

2 BHK 38 units · 1 available

725 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 566–1,567 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
725 sq ft
Built-up
about 870 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,015 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 211 sq ft, Master bedroom about 141 sq ft, Second bedroom about 113 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

4 BHK 20 units · 2 available

725 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 725–1,567 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
725 sq ft
Built-up
about 870 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,015 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 161 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Second bedroom about 86 sq ft, Third bedroom about 70 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 64 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 38 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Third bath about 27 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹11,288 per sq ft of carpet, median of 46 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,883 to ₹27,584 per sq ft
Sold and booked 49 sold, 0 booked
Still available 6 units, 522–1567 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹28,211 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Sep 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Sep 2029
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No 52/1 (P), 54/1/25, 54/1/26, 54/1/27, 54/1/29 (P), CTS No 1933 (P), 1934 (P), 1936 (P), 1938 (P) at Mundhwa Tal Pune City Dist Pune 411036 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Mundhwa
Bounded north by Open Space
Bounded east by D wing
Bounded south by 24 M Wide Road
Bounded west by F wing

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSpeciality Landmarks Private Limited
Registered officeT4/T5, Metropole Building, Bund Garden Road, Near Inox Theatre, Camp, Pune 411001
Registered agents 59 licensed agents may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mitesh Sidhpura & Associates CA/2010/48550
Engineer Rajesh Mankani
Engineer Ravi Rawal REG/PMC/TEMP/1891/17
Chartered Accountant Bansal Garg and Associates 149496
Chartered Accountant CA Saransh Dey
Chartered Accountant R Devendra Kumar & Associates 140512

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

25 July 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report RERA TITLE REPORT__compressed.pdf 25 July 2024 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter_compressed.pdf 16 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100055623
Promoter Speciality Landmarks Private Limited
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on28 February 2024
Registered on04 April 2024
Completion, as first filed30 September 2029
Due30 September 2029
Units declared67
Units sold 49 of 67 sold (73%), 18 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 11 June 2024
Application referenceREA52100154854
Current statusActive
Record last changed 18 August 2025 · 14 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 49 of 67 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 67 units and reaches the same answer — 49 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 6 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 18 August 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mantra Magnus Phase 7 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100055623, filed on 04 April 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mantra Magnus Phase 7 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA September 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mantra Magnus Phase 7 been delayed?
No. September 2029 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Mantra Magnus Phase 7?
A median of ₹11,288 per square foot of carpet, across 46 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Mantra Magnus Phase 7?
6 of 67 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 4 BHK + shops, from 522–1,567 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mantra Magnus Phase 7?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mantra Magnus Phase 7?
Speciality Landmarks Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055623 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa