Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002601985 Active

Duville Avira

Mundhwa, Pune · Mixed by Twin Bungalows Mundhwa LLP

Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Duville Avira in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002601985) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2031. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Mundhwa have registered at ₹4,861–12,801 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Twin Bungalows Mundhwa LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Duville Avira Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Nearby at
₹4,861–12,801
per sq ft, same sizes in Mundhwa
Available
1 Room Kitchen, 1 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
80 left · 323–5,281 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2031
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Duville Avira. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Village
Mundhwa North
Taluka
Pune City
Pincode
411036
Coordinates
18.524541, 73.874385

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 80 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 11. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

1 Room Kitchen 8 units · all available

4 units 323 sq ft 30.05 sq m as filed
2 units 350 sq ft 32.55 sq m as filed
2 units 513 sq ft 47.67 sq m as filed

1 BHK 12 units · all available

2 units 398 sq ft 36.93 sq m as filed
2 units 443 sq ft 41.11 sq m as filed
2 units 447 sq ft 41.49 sq m as filed
4 units 512 sq ft 47.52–47.61 sq m as filed
2 units 538 sq ft 50.0 sq m as filed

3 BHK 35 units · all available

7 units 1227 sq ft 114.02 sq m as filed
18 units 1285 sq ft 119.4 sq m as filed
1 unit 1307 sq ft 121.4 sq m as filed
9 units 1349 sq ft 125.31 sq m as filed

4 BHK 8 units · all available

8 units 1937 sq ft 179.96 sq m as filed

Shops 17 units · all available

1 unit 769 sq ft 71.46 sq m as filed
1 unit 1053 sq ft 97.84 sq m as filed
1 unit 1102 sq ft 102.37 sq m as filed
1 unit 1107 sq ft 102.83 sq m as filed
1 unit 1274 sq ft 118.36 sq m as filed
1 unit 1309 sq ft 121.62 sq m as filed
1 unit 1440 sq ft 133.77 sq m as filed
1 unit 1507 sq ft 140.0 sq m as filed
1 unit 1710 sq ft 158.83 sq m as filed
1 unit 1731 sq ft 160.77 sq m as filed
1 unit 1784 sq ft 165.73 sq m as filed
1 unit 1802 sq ft 167.43 sq m as filed
5 further sizes, 5 units between them
1 unit 2439 sq ft 226.59 sq m as filed
1 unit 2485 sq ft 230.85 sq m as filed
1 unit 2768 sq ft 257.14 sq m as filed
1 unit 3213 sq ft 298.47 sq m as filed
1 unit 5281 sq ft 490.59 sq m as filed
Units sold

0 / 80

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 8 units · 8 available

323 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 323–513 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
323 sq ft
Built-up
about 388 sq ft
Super built-up
about 452 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and sleeping about 194 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 29 sq ft.

1 BHK 12 units · 12 available

512 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 398–538 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
512 sq ft
Built-up
about 614 sq ft
Super built-up
about 717 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 192 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

3 BHK 35 units · 35 available

1,285 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,227–1,349 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,285 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,542 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,799 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 316 sq ft, Master bedroom about 211 sq ft, Second bedroom about 169 sq ft, Third bedroom about 137 sq ft, Kitchen about 126 sq ft, Bath about 74 sq ft, Balcony about 74 sq ft, Second bath about 63 sq ft, Passage about 63 sq ft, Third bath about 53 sq ft.

4 BHK 8 units · 8 available

1,937 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,937 sq ft
Built-up
about 2,324 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,712 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 430 sq ft, Master bedroom about 287 sq ft, Second bedroom about 230 sq ft, Third bedroom about 187 sq ft, Kitchen about 172 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 172 sq ft, Bath about 100 sq ft, Balcony about 100 sq ft, Passage about 100 sq ft, Second bath about 86 sq ft, Third bath about 72 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Duville Avira yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹4,861–12,801 per sq ft of carpet, median of 2,618 registered sales of the same configurations in Mundhwa
On sale here Registered in Mundhwa Which for this size is
1 BHK 398–538 sq ft ₹4,861/sq ft 210 sales, 21 projects ₹19.3 lakh–₹26.2 lakh middle half ₹4,549–9,681/sq ft
3 BHK 1,227–1,349 sq ft ₹11,168/sq ft 2008 sales, 48 projects ₹1.4 crore–₹1.5 crore middle half ₹9,540–13,084/sq ft
4 BHK 1,937 sq ft ₹12,801/sq ft 400 sales, 18 projects ₹2.5 crore middle half ₹11,243–16,256/sq ft

1 Room Kitchen, Shops are also on sale here, and Mundhwa has not registered enough sales of those to quote a rate for them.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Mundhwa, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Mundhwa.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 Room Kitchen 8 unsold 323–513 sq ft ₹28.5 lakh–₹45.2 lakh ₹8,804/sq ft
1 BHK 12 unsold 398–538 sq ft ₹35 lakh–₹47.4 lakh ₹8,804/sq ft
3 BHK 35 unsold 1,227–1,349 sq ft ₹1.1 crore–₹1.2 crore ₹8,804/sq ft
4 BHK 8 unsold 1,937 sq ft ₹1.7 crore ₹8,804/sq ft
Shops 17 unsold 769–5,281 sq ft ₹95.9 lakh–₹6.6 crore ₹12,474/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2031
Current status Due Dec 2031

Stable projection

No delay reported in the latest RERA filings. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date the promoter registered.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S.NO 61 (P) CTS NO. 1684 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhwa North · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed CTS No 1684, Old Survey No. 61(P), Hadapsar Railway Station Road
Bounded north by PORTION OF CTS NO.1684
Bounded east by PORTION OF CTS NO.1696 AND 24 METER DP ROAD
Bounded south by PORTION OF CTS NO.1684, 30 METER DP ROAD AND HADAPSAR RAILWAY STATION ROAD
Bounded west by EXISTING INTERNAL ROAD AND PORTION OF CTS NO.1684

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerTwin Bungalows Mundhwa LLP
Registered officePlot No 81, Sopanbag Co Operative Hsg Soc Ltd, Shoorji Vallabhdas Marg, Ghorpadoi, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Pinnac Consulting Pvt. Ltd. PMC License No. 18
Engineer JW Consultants LLP STR/W/10
Chartered Accountant Ashutosh Dalal & Associates 151949

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

17 September 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TSR_Mundhwa_Twin Bungalows_ MahaRera- latest - opt.pdf 17 September 2026
Conveyance deed _PRCard.pdf 12 September 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 11 September 2026
Annexure A declaration Annexure A - One Plot One Registration.pdf 11 September 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002601985
Promoter Twin Bungalows Mundhwa LLP
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Pune City taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on14 September 2026
Registered on21 September 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due31 December 2031
Units declared80
Units sold None sold yet, all 80 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 21 September 2026
Application referenceACK11092603216
Current statusActive
Record last changed 21 September 2026 · 3 days ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 80 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 80 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 September 2026.

Common questions

Is Duville Avira registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002601985, filed on 21 September 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Duville Avira due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Duville Avira been delayed?
No. December 2031 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Duville Avira cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Mundhwa have registered at ₹4,861–12,801 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Duville Avira?
80 of 80 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 3, 4 BHK +2 more, from 323–5,281 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Duville Avira?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Duville Avira?
Twin Bungalows Mundhwa LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for PM1260002601985 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Mundhwa