Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079248 Active

Ganga Imperia Bldg A

Mohammadwadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Ganraj Homes LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Ganga Imperia Bldg A in Mohammadwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079248) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2030. Buyers have already registered 48 sales here at a median ₹11,445 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 30% of the 160 units are sold. Ganraj Homes LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Ganga Imperia Bldg A Stock image
Where
Mohammadwadi
pincode 411060
Sold here at
₹11,445
per sq ft, 48 registered sales
Available
3, 4 BHK
112 left · 1,019–1,210 sq ft
Possession
Mar 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Ganga Imperia Bldg A. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pune (M Corp.) · Pune City

Mohammadwadi, PMC, Pune, 411060

Street map of Mohammadwadi centred on the coordinate filed for Ganga Imperia Bldg A, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Pune (M Corp.)
Taluka Pune City
Pincode 411060
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.464522, 73.911525

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 160 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 29. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
160 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 55.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

68 Available 89 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,445 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1019 to 1106 sq ft
1019 sq ft 94.68 sq m 18 units
1026 sq ft 95.33 sq m 18 units
1106 sq ft 102.76 sq m 53 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹61.7 lakh – ₹67 lakh 68 of 89 available
Executive Typology • 7.5% of tower

4 BHK Residences

7 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,445 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1019 to 1026 sq ft
1019 sq ft 94.68 sq m 6 units
1020 sq ft 94.76 sq m 1 unit
1026 sq ft 95.33 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.1 crore 7 of 12 available
Residential Typology • 36.9% of tower

Other Residences

37 Available 59 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.3 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,445 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1176 to 1210 sq ft
1176 sq ft 109.24 sq m 2 units
1178 sq ft 109.47 sq m 28 units
1179 sq ft 109.51 sq m 1 unit
1195 sq ft 111.03 sq m 1 unit
1210 sq ft 112.42 sq m 27 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹71.3 lakh – ₹1.3 crore 37 of 59 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
3 BHK 1019 – 1106 sq ft (94.68 – 102.77 sq m) ~1223 – 1327 sq ft ~1427 – 1548 sq ft 68 left of 89
4 BHK 1019 – 1026 sq ft (94.68 – 95.33 sq m) ~1223 – 1231 sq ft ~1427 – 1436 sq ft 7 left of 12
Other 1176 – 1210 sq ft (109.24 – 112.42 sq m) ~1411 – 1452 sq ft ~1646 – 1694 sq ft 37 left of 59
Units sold

48 / 160

Early sales

30% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

3 BHK 89 units · 68 available

1,106 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,019–1,106 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,106 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,327 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,548 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 272 sq ft, Master bedroom about 181 sq ft, Second bedroom about 145 sq ft, Third bedroom about 118 sq ft, Kitchen about 109 sq ft, Bath about 63 sq ft, Balcony about 63 sq ft, Second bath about 54 sq ft, Passage about 54 sq ft, Third bath about 45 sq ft.

4 BHK 12 units · 7 available

1,019 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,019–1,026 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,019 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,223 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,427 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 226 sq ft, Master bedroom about 151 sq ft, Second bedroom about 121 sq ft, Third bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 91 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 91 sq ft, Bath about 53 sq ft, Balcony about 53 sq ft, Passage about 53 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Third bath about 38 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹11,445 per sq ft of carpet, median of 48 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,962 to ₹21,487 per sq ft
Sold and booked 36 sold, 12 booked
Still available 112 units, 1019–1210 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S.No. 20 H.No. 9 to 15 & 16 (1+2+3) Plot No. D, Mohammadwadi is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Mohammadwadi
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed MOHAMMADWADI PUNE
Bounded north by 18M WIDE DP ROAD
Bounded east by 24M WIDE DP ROAD
Bounded south by ADJ S NO 21
Bounded west by AMENITY SPACE AND S NO 20-8

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGanraj Homes LLP
Registered officeOffice No 6 Second Floor, 206, San Mahu Complex, 5 Bund Garden Road, Opposite Poona Club, Pune Camp, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sanjay Kumar Giri CA/2000/25800
Engineer Chandrashekhar D Tendulakar
Engineer Nitin Temgire
Chartered Accountant A W Hattarge & Co 135888
Chartered Accountant Dinesh Chandra Goyal 074539
Chartered Accountant Mahesh Bharat Chandorkar 155572

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

31 December 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Report.pdf 31 December 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B GANRAJ-DEV.pdf 6 December 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079248
Promoter Ganraj Homes LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMohammadwadi — Pune City taluka, pincode 411060
Applied on06 December 2024
Registered on18 February 2025
Completion, as first filed31 March 2030
Due31 March 2030
Units declared160
Units sold 48 of 160 sold (30%), 112 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 18 February 2025
Application referenceREA52100165912
Current statusActive
Record last changed 04 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 48 of 160 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 160 units and reaches the same answer — 36 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 12 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 112 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Ganga Imperia Bldg A registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079248, filed on 18 February 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Ganga Imperia Bldg A due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Ganga Imperia Bldg A been delayed?
No. March 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Ganga Imperia Bldg A?
A median of ₹11,445 per square foot of carpet, across 48 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Ganga Imperia Bldg A?
112 of 160 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3, 4 BHK, from 1,019–1,210 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Ganga Imperia Bldg A?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Ganga Imperia Bldg A?
Ganraj Homes LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079248 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mohammadwadi