Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1261012502725 Active

My Home Sanctuary Phase I

Mamurdi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Mamurdi Developers LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

My Home Sanctuary Phase I in Mamurdi is MahaRERA-registered (PR1261012502725) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2031. Buyers have already registered 4 sales here at a median ₹9,097 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 1% of the 704 units are sold. 2 complaints sit on the filing. Mamurdi Developers LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of My Home Sanctuary Phase I Stock image
Where
Mamurdi
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹9,097
per sq ft, 4 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
594 left · 293–1,201 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2031
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not My Home Sanctuary Phase I. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mamurdi · Haveli

Mamurdi, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Mamurdi centred on the coordinate filed for My Home Sanctuary Phase I, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mamurdi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.664115, 73.713996

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 704 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 28. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
704 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 14.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 104 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹37.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,097 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 417 sq ft
417 sq ft 38.73 sq m 104 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 53.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

371 Available 375 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹48.7 lakh – ₹59.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,097 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 535 to 654 sq ft
535 sq ft 49.73 sq m 102 units
596 sq ft 55.35 sq m 164 units
654 sq ft 60.75 sq m 109 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹24.9 lakh – ₹30.4 lakh 371 of 375 available
Executive Typology • 26.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

187 Available 187 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹67.1 lakh – ₹84.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,097 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 738 to 927 sq ft
738 sq ft 68.6 sq m 54 units
815 sq ft 75.67 sq m 65 units
927 sq ft 86.1 sq m 68 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.3 lakh – ₹43.1 lakh 187 of 187 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.4% of project

Shops Suite

36 Available 38 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹14.5 lakh – ₹59.3 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,942 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 279 to 1201 sq ft
279 sq ft 25.89 sq m 1 unit
293 sq ft 27.26 sq m 1 unit
335 sq ft 31.08 sq m 4 units
336 sq ft 31.2 sq m 2 units
340 sq ft 31.56 sq m 1 unit
365 sq ft 33.89 sq m 2 units
368 sq ft 34.19 sq m 4 units
373 sq ft 34.68 sq m 1 unit
404 sq ft 37.56 sq m 4 units
418 sq ft 38.81 sq m 1 unit
422 sq ft 39.24 sq m 1 unit
457 sq ft 42.44 sq m 7 units
423 sq ft 39.27 sq m 1 unit
442 sq ft 41.1 sq m 1 unit
517 sq ft 48.0 sq m 1 unit
560 sq ft 52.04 sq m 1 unit
642 sq ft 59.69 sq m 1 unit
654 sq ft 60.75 sq m 1 unit
664 sq ft 61.68 sq m 1 unit
1181 sq ft 109.73 sq m 1 unit
1201 sq ft 111.56 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.5 lakh – ₹59.3 lakh 36 of 38 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 417 sq ft (38.73 sq m) ~500 sq ft ~584 sq ft 0 left of 104
2 BHK 535 – 654 sq ft (49.73 – 60.75 sq m) ~642 – 785 sq ft ~749 – 916 sq ft 371 left of 375
3 BHK 738 – 927 sq ft (68.6 – 86.1 sq m) ~886 – 1112 sq ft ~1033 – 1298 sq ft 187 left of 187
Shops 279 – 1201 sq ft (25.89 – 111.56 sq m) ~335 – 1441 sq ft ~391 – 1681 sq ft 36 left of 38
Units sold

4 / 704

Pre-launch / early phase

1% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 104 units · none available

417 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
417 sq ft
Built-up
about 500 sq ft
Super built-up
about 584 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 156 sq ft, Master bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 375 units · 371 available

596 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 535–654 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
596 sq ft
Built-up
about 715 sq ft
Super built-up
about 834 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 174 sq ft, Master bedroom about 116 sq ft, Second bedroom about 93 sq ft, Kitchen about 69 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Second bath about 35 sq ft, Passage about 29 sq ft.

3 BHK 187 units · 187 available

927 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 738–927 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
927 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,112 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,298 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 228 sq ft, Master bedroom about 152 sq ft, Second bedroom about 122 sq ft, Third bedroom about 99 sq ft, Kitchen about 91 sq ft, Bath about 53 sq ft, Balcony about 53 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 46 sq ft, Third bath about 38 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,097 per sq ft of carpet, median of 4 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹9,097 to ₹9,457 per sq ft
Sold and booked 4 sold, 0 booked
Still available 594 units, 279–1201 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2031
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 8 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mamurdi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Survey No. 8 (P), Mamurdi
Bounded north by Adj. S. No. 8(P)
Bounded east by Adj. S. No. 6
Bounded south by Adj. 18 Mtr wide DP Road
Bounded west by Adj. 18 Mtr wide DP Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMamurdi Developers LLP
Registered office1, 1205/3/3, Business Embassy,Goyal Properties, Nanasaheb Deshpande Road, Deccan Gymkhana, Beside Hotel Jm4, Shivajinagar, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sankalp Designers CA/2001/28447
Engineer G. A. Bhilare Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Engineer Planedge Consultants Pvt Ltd REG/PMC/TEMP/0176/19
Chartered Accountant D J S & Associates 135271

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

2 cases against this project, 1 with an order on record, filed between Jul 2026 and Aug 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12605348 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12604734 Jul 2026 Order passed Jul 2026

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

6 March 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Final Title Report.pdf 6 March 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B - Promoter.pdf 10 March 2026
Annexure A declaration Annexure A - Order No 50.pdf 10 March 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1261012502725
Promoter Mamurdi Developers LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMamurdi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on10 March 2026
Registered on12 March 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due31 December 2031
Units declared704
Units sold 4 of 704 sold (1%), 700 still unsold
Complaints2 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 12 March 2026
Application referenceACK06032607152
Current statusActive
Record last changed 12 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 4 of 704 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 704 units and reaches the same answer — 4 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 594 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 12 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is My Home Sanctuary Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1261012502725, filed on 12 March 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is My Home Sanctuary Phase I due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has My Home Sanctuary Phase I been delayed?
No. December 2031 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in My Home Sanctuary Phase I?
A median of ₹9,097 per square foot of carpet, across 4 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in My Home Sanctuary Phase I?
594 of 704 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 293–1,201 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against My Home Sanctuary Phase I?
2 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building My Home Sanctuary Phase I?
Mamurdi Developers LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1261012502725 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mamurdi

Stock image, not a photograph of Rk Amor Stock image
Registered here
₹6,940
On offer
2, 3 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Rk Amor

Rk Infra & Real Estate-Mamurdi · Mamurdi

3 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jul 2030
Units
102
Carpet
148–1,118
Sold at
₹56.6 lakh
PM1260002600597
Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Signature Stock image
Registered here
₹7,453
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Overdue

Sai Signature

Shree Sai Creatives · Mamurdi

94 sold
Slipped 9 months
Was due
Sep 2026
Units
256
Carpet
514–851
Sold at
₹44.9 lakh
P52100030759