Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080481 Active

Nesterra - Phase 1

Lohegaon, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Triaa Skyscrapers LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Nesterra - Phase 1 in Lohegaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080481) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2031. Buyers have already registered 177 sales here at a median ₹9,144 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 34% of the 524 units are sold. 2 complaints sit on the filing. Triaa Skyscrapers LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Nesterra - Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Lohegaon
pincode 411047
Sold here at
₹9,144
per sq ft, 177 registered sales
Available
2, 3, 4 BHK
347 left · 700–1,263 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2031
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Nesterra - Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction LOHGAON · Haveli

Lohegaon, PMC, Pune, 411047

Street map of Lohegaon centred on the coordinate filed for Nesterra - Phase 1, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village LOHGAON
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411047
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.615140, 73.911056

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 524 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 11. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
524 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 45.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

157 Available 239 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹64 lakh – ₹76.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,144 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 700 to 841 sq ft
700 sq ft 65.05 sq m 42 units
715 sq ft 66.4 sq m 169 units
719 sq ft 66.84 sq m 22 units
745 sq ft 69.17 sq m 1 unit
778 sq ft 72.29 sq m 3 units
841 sq ft 78.13 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹38.9 lakh – ₹46.8 lakh 157 of 239 available
Executive Typology • 36.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

135 Available 193 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹65.4 lakh – ₹95.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,144 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 715 to 1044 sq ft
715 sq ft 66.4 sq m 1 unit
904 sq ft 83.98 sq m 22 units
912 sq ft 84.77 sq m 11 units
937 sq ft 87.02 sq m 22 units
945 sq ft 87.81 sq m 11 units
954 sq ft 88.65 sq m 20 units
970 sq ft 90.14 sq m 22 units
988 sq ft 91.77 sq m 42 units
1044 sq ft 96.99 sq m 42 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹39.7 lakh – ₹58 lakh 135 of 193 available
Executive Typology • 8.4% of tower

4 BHK Residences

37 Available 44 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹9,144 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1263 sq ft
1263 sq ft 117.38 sq m 44 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹70.2 lakh 37 of 44 available
Residential Typology • 9.2% of tower

Other Residences

18 Available 48 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹73.7 lakh – ₹85.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,144 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 806 to 935 sq ft
806 sq ft 74.88 sq m 44 units
921 sq ft 85.52 sq m 2 units
935 sq ft 86.87 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹44.8 lakh – ₹51.2 lakh 18 of 48 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 700 – 841 sq ft (65.05 – 78.13 sq m) ~840 – 1009 sq ft ~980 – 1177 sq ft 157 left of 239
3 BHK 715 – 1044 sq ft (66.4 – 96.99 sq m) ~858 – 1253 sq ft ~1001 – 1462 sq ft 135 left of 193
4 BHK 1263 sq ft (117.38 sq m) ~1516 sq ft ~1768 sq ft 37 left of 44
Other 806 – 935 sq ft (74.88 – 86.87 sq m) ~967 – 1122 sq ft ~1128 – 1309 sq ft 18 left of 48
Units sold

177 / 524

Early sales

34% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 239 flats · 157 available

715 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 700–841 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
715 sq ft
Built-up
about 858 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,001 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 208 sq ft, Master bedroom about 139 sq ft, Second bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 83 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

3 BHK 193 flats · 135 available

988 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 715–1,044 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
988 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,186 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,383 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 243 sq ft, Master bedroom about 162 sq ft, Second bedroom about 130 sq ft, Third bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 97 sq ft, Bath about 57 sq ft, Balcony about 57 sq ft, Second bath about 49 sq ft, Passage about 49 sq ft, Third bath about 40 sq ft.

4 BHK 44 flats · 37 available

1,263 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,263 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,516 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,768 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 281 sq ft, Master bedroom about 187 sq ft, Second bedroom about 150 sq ft, Third bedroom about 122 sq ft, Kitchen about 112 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 112 sq ft, Bath about 65 sq ft, Balcony about 65 sq ft, Passage about 65 sq ft, Second bath about 56 sq ft, Third bath about 47 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,144 per sq ft of carpet, median of 177 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹7,732 to ₹10,237 per sq ft
Sold and booked 149 sold, 28 booked
Still available 347 flats, 700–1263 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2031
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2030 to April 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 297/3A/1/1 + 297/3A/1/2 + 297/3A/1/3 + 297/3A/2 + 297/3B is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village LOHGAON · shown on this site as Lohegaon
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Lohgaon
Bounded north by By Wing A10 in the Same Layout
Bounded east by By Open Space and Wing A13 in the Same Layout
Bounded south by By Adj S No 297 Part
Bounded west by By Adj S No 297 Part

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerTriaa Skyscrapers LLP
Registered office401A, C Building, City Bay, S No 347, Cts No 14, Dhole Patil Road, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Ajay Bhilare and Associates
Engineer Urban Infracon -
Chartered Accountant Amol Shah & Associates 195917
Chartered Accountant D J S & Associates 135271

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

2 cases against this project, 0 with an order on record, filed between Sep 2026 and Oct 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
SM12600671 Oct 2026 No order on record
SM12600639 Sep 2026 No order on record

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

28 April 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 28 April 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 28 April 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080481
Promoter Triaa Skyscrapers LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityLohegaon — Haveli taluka, pincode 411047
Applied on28 April 2025
Registered on10 June 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2030
Due30 April 2031 4 months later
Units declared524
Units sold 177 of 524 sold (34%), 347 still unsold
Complaints2 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 12 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100168831
Current statusActive
Record last changed 03 July 2025 · 15 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 177 of 524 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 524 flats and reaches the same answer — 149 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 28 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 347 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 03 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Nesterra - Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080481, filed on 10 June 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Nesterra - Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Nesterra - Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2030. It now stands at April 2031, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Nesterra - Phase 1?
A median of ₹9,144 per square foot of carpet, across 177 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Nesterra - Phase 1?
347 of 524 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK, from 700–1,263 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Nesterra - Phase 1?
2 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Nesterra - Phase 1?
Triaa Skyscrapers LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080481 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Lohegaon

Stock image, not a photograph of Krishna Lake Town Stock image
Registered here
₹4,724
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Krishna Lake Town

Krishna Housing · Lohegaon

96 sold
Slipped 2 years
Due
Jun 2028
Units
288
Carpet
318–518
Sold at
₹15 lakh
P52100049358
Stock image, not a photograph of Landmark Skyline Stock image
Nearby
₹7,236
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Landmark Skyline

Nilesh Purushottam Tapkir · Lohegaon

17 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
6
Carpet
522–525
Typical flat
~₹37.9 lakh
PR1260002502851