Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100076913 Active

Mindspace Residency Phase - 1

Lohegaon, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Anand Mindspace LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mindspace Residency Phase - 1 in Lohegaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100076913) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 118 sales here at a median ₹8,050 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Anand Mindspace LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mindspace Residency Phase - 1 Stock image
Where
Lohegaon
pincode 411047
Sold here at
₹8,050
per sq ft, 118 registered sales
Available
1, 2, 3 BHK
78 left · 476–945 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Mindspace Residency Phase - 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction LOHGAON · Haveli

Lohegaon, PMC, Pune, 411047

Village LOHGAON
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411047
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.601499, 73.913756

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 245 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
245 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 8.2% of tower

1 BHK Residences

5 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹38.3 lakh – ₹43.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,050 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 476 to 544 sq ft
476 sq ft 44.25 sq m 8 units
521 sq ft 48.37 sq m 8 units
544 sq ft 50.51 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹29.4 lakh – ₹33.4 lakh 5 of 20 available
Dominant Typology • 39.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

21 Available 97 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹47.3 lakh – ₹56.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,050 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 588 to 703 sq ft
588 sq ft 54.63 sq m 4 units
654 sq ft 60.79 sq m 24 units
668 sq ft 62.06 sq m 13 units
671 sq ft 62.35 sq m 1 unit
681 sq ft 63.28 sq m 8 units
688 sq ft 63.91 sq m 18 units
689 sq ft 64.05 sq m 1 unit
692 sq ft 64.25 sq m 1 unit
694 sq ft 64.51 sq m 26 units
703 sq ft 65.32 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹34 lakh – ₹55.4 lakh 21 of 97 available
Executive Typology • 28.2% of tower

3 BHK Residences

27 Available 69 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹54.8 lakh – ₹76.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,050 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 681 to 945 sq ft
681 sq ft 63.28 sq m 1 unit
867 sq ft 80.59 sq m 12 units
897 sq ft 83.3 sq m 13 units
903 sq ft 83.85 sq m 12 units
945 sq ft 87.75 sq m 31 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹46.1 lakh – ₹93.2 lakh 27 of 69 available
Residential Typology • 24.1% of tower

Other Residences

25 Available 59 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹44.4 lakh – ₹68 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,050 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 551 to 845 sq ft
551 sq ft 51.18 sq m 8 units
654 sq ft 60.79 sq m 1 unit
806 sq ft 74.91 sq m 25 units
845 sq ft 78.5 sq m 25 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.1 lakh – ₹55.4 lakh 25 of 59 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 476 – 544 sq ft (44.25 – 50.51 sq m) ~571 – 653 sq ft ~666 – 762 sq ft 5 left of 20
2 BHK 588 – 703 sq ft (54.63 – 65.32 sq m) ~706 – 844 sq ft ~823 – 984 sq ft 21 left of 97
3 BHK 681 – 945 sq ft (63.28 – 87.75 sq m) ~817 – 1134 sq ft ~953 – 1323 sq ft 27 left of 69
Other 551 – 845 sq ft (51.18 – 78.5 sq m) ~661 – 1014 sq ft ~771 – 1183 sq ft 25 left of 59
Units sold

67 / 245

Early sales

27% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 20 flats · 5 available

476 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 476–544 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
476 sq ft
Built-up
about 571 sq ft
Super built-up
about 666 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 178 sq ft, Master bedroom about 119 sq ft, Kitchen about 71 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.

2 BHK 97 flats · 21 available

694 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 588–703 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
694 sq ft
Built-up
about 833 sq ft
Super built-up
about 972 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 202 sq ft, Master bedroom about 135 sq ft, Second bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 81 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.

3 BHK 69 flats · 27 available

945 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 681–945 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
945 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,134 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,323 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 232 sq ft, Master bedroom about 155 sq ft, Second bedroom about 124 sq ft, Third bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 46 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹8,050 per sq ft of carpet, median of 118 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,419 to ₹9,390 per sq ft
Sold and booked 117 sold, 1 booked
Still available 78 flats, 476–945 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 282/1/A, 282/1B/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village LOHGAON · shown on this site as Lohegaon
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Porwal Road
Bounded north by By remaining property of same layout
Bounded east by By Gitai lawns and Oxy Bonita Project
Bounded south by By Land Owned by Sathe
Bounded west by By Land Owned by Popat Giri

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAnand Mindspace LLP
Registered officeCts No 1723 Office No 803, Office No 803, City Square, Narveer Tanaji Wadi, Zenith Complex, Bhamburda Shivajinagar, Pune 411005

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Architect Parvez Jamadar & Associates 356
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Deepak Tulshidas Tambe
Engineer Swapnil Raut
Engineer Vijay Surendra Mulay
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Mundada & Associates 121881
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Nimbalkar & Associates
Chartered Accountant Sunil Shamrao Nimbalkar 197121

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

7 June 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Format A -Legal Tiltle Report Updated.pdf 7 June 2024 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Affidavit Cum Declaration Developer.pdf 11 May 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100076913
Promoter Anand Mindspace LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityLohegaon — Haveli taluka, pincode 411047
Applied on15 May 2024
Registered on09 July 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared245
Units sold 67 of 245 sold (27%), 178 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100160146
Current statusActive
Record last changed 11 November 2025 · 11 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 67 of 245 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 67 of 245 sold, leaving 178. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 245 flats and marks 117 sold with 78 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 11 November 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mindspace Residency Phase - 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100076913, filed on 09 July 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mindspace Residency Phase - 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mindspace Residency Phase - 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Mindspace Residency Phase - 1?
A median of ₹8,050 per square foot of carpet, across 118 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Mindspace Residency Phase - 1?
78 of 245 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 476–945 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mindspace Residency Phase - 1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mindspace Residency Phase - 1?
Anand Mindspace LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100076913 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Lohegaon

Stock image, not a photograph of Grace Pallacio Stock image
Registered here
₹7,912
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Grace Pallacio

Unicorn Developers · Lohegaon

53 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jul 2028
Units
96
Carpet
414–616
Sold at
₹43.8 lakh
P52100052422