RERA registered PR1260002602618 Active
Archana
Lohegaon, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by City Ethernal LLP
Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Archana in Lohegaon is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002602618) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2031. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Lohegaon have registered at ₹6,141–10,026 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. City Ethernal LLP is the promoter.
- Nearby at
- ₹6,141–10,026
- per sq ft, same sizes in Lohegaon
- Available
- 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
- 74 left · 443–1,159 sq ft
- Possession
- Jan 2031
- as filed with MahaRERA
Lohegaon, PMC, Pune, 411014
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 74 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 10. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 443 sq ft (41.16 sq m) | ~532 sq ft | ~620 sq ft | 1 left of 1 |
| 2 BHK | 650 – 825 sq ft (60.35 – 76.63 sq m) | ~780 – 990 sq ft | ~910 – 1155 sq ft | 29 left of 29 |
| 3 BHK | 876 – 1159 sq ft (81.34 – 107.69 sq m) | ~1051 – 1391 sq ft | ~1226 – 1623 sq ft | 38 left of 38 |
| Shops | 610 – 805 sq ft (56.66 – 74.78 sq m) | ~732 – 966 sq ft | ~854 – 1127 sq ft | 6 left of 6 |
0 / 74
0% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 1 unit · 1 available
443 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 443 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 532 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 620 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 166 sq ft, Master bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 66 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.
2 BHK 29 units · 29 available
673 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 650–825 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 673 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 808 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 942 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 196 sq ft, Master bedroom about 131 sq ft, Second bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.
3 BHK 38 units · 38 available
1,087 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 876–1,159 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,087 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,304 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,522 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 267 sq ft, Master bedroom about 178 sq ft, Second bedroom about 143 sq ft, Third bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 107 sq ft, Bath about 62 sq ft, Balcony about 62 sq ft, Second bath about 53 sq ft, Passage about 53 sq ft, Third bath about 45 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What units like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Archana yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.
410 registered sale agreements across 21 nearby developments.
1,513 registered sale agreements across 51 nearby developments.
923 registered sale agreements across 34 nearby developments.
Shops is also on sale here, and Lohegaon has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.
Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Lohegaon, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Lohegaon.
The government's valuation of the unsold units
| On sale here | Carpet | Valued at no less than |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK 6 unsold | 650–673 sq ft | ₹51.2 lakh–₹53 lakh ₹7,884/sq ft |
| 3 BHK 20 unsold | 876–1,089 sq ft | ₹69 lakh–₹85.8 lakh ₹7,884/sq ft |
| Shops 6 unsold | 610–805 sq ft | ₹77.8 lakh–₹1 crore ₹12,751/sq ft |
This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Lahagaon · shown on this site as Lohegaon |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Anand Vidya Niketan High School Rd |
| Bounded north by | Main PMC Road |
| Bounded east by | CTS No. 8 |
| Bounded south by | CTS No 6 |
| Bounded west by | Internal Road |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | City Ethernal LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Office No 202B, City Bay, Boat Club Road, City Towers, Pune 411001 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | VK a architecture CA/2002/29235 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Planedge Consultants Pvt Ltd REG/PMC/TEMP/0462/25 |
| Chartered Accountant | N B Sayed & Associates 631662 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Final Title Report.pdf | 7 October 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B DECLARATION FROM PROMOTORS.pdf | 27 October 2026 |
| Annexure A declaration Annexure A - Order No 50 (1) (1).pdf | 29 October 2026 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PR1260002602618 |
| Promoter | City Ethernal LLP |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Lohegaon — Haveli taluka, pincode 411014 |
| Applied on | 30 October 2026 |
| Registered on | 03 November 2026 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 January 2031 |
| Due | 31 January 2031 |
| Units declared | 74 |
| Units sold | None sold yet, all 74 on the market |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 03 November 2026 |
| Application reference | ACK05102603642 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 03 November 2026 · 3 days ago |
Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 74 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 74 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 03 November 2026.
- Is Archana registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PR1260002602618, filed on 03 November 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Archana due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Archana been delayed?
- No. January 2031 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What does a unit in Archana cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Lohegaon have registered at ₹6,141–10,026 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
- How many units are left in Archana?
- 74 of 74 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 443–1,159 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Archana?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Archana?
- City Ethernal LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002602618 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Lohegaon
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,423
- On offer
- 2 BHK + shops
- Due
- Jul 2027
- Units
- 160
- Carpet
- 108–514
- Sold at
- ₹35.3 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,699
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 26
- Carpet
- 365–473
- Sold at
- ₹35.3 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹17,197
- On offer
- 4 BHK
- Due
- Jul 2029
- Units
- 114
- Carpet
- 1,153–2,326
- Sold at
- ₹3.4 crore