Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079404 Active

Marwa Apartments

Kothrud, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Archway Properties

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Marwa Apartments in Kothrud is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079404) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. Buyers have already registered 7 sales here at a median ₹16,611 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 17% of the 41 units are sold. Archway Properties is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Marwa Apartments Stock image
Where
Kothrud
pincode 411038
Sold here at
₹16,611
per sq ft, 7 registered sales
Available
2, 3, 4 BHK
34 left · 665–1,767 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2028
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Marwa Apartments. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pune (M Corp.) · Pune City

Kothrud, PMC, Pune, 411038

Village Pune (M Corp.)
Taluka Pune City
Pincode 411038

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 41 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
41 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 63.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

24 Available 26 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹16,611 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 665 to 839 sq ft
665 sq ft 61.77 sq m 11 units
739 sq ft 68.68 sq m 5 units
825 sq ft 76.69 sq m 6 units
827 sq ft 76.85 sq m 2 units
839 sq ft 77.98 sq m 2 units
24 of 26 available
Executive Typology • 34.1% of tower

3 BHK Residences

9 Available 14 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.9 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹16,611 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1159 to 1175 sq ft
1159 sq ft 107.72 sq m 7 units
1175 sq ft 109.16 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.3 crore – ₹1.5 crore 9 of 14 available
Executive Typology • 2.4% of tower

4 BHK Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2.9 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹16,611 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1767 sq ft
1767 sq ft 164.13 sq m 1 unit
1 of 1 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 665 – 839 sq ft (61.77 – 77.98 sq m) ~798 – 1007 sq ft ~931 – 1175 sq ft 24 left of 26
3 BHK 1159 – 1175 sq ft (107.72 – 109.16 sq m) ~1391 – 1410 sq ft ~1623 – 1645 sq ft 9 left of 14
4 BHK 1767 sq ft (164.13 sq m) ~2120 sq ft ~2474 sq ft 1 left of 1
Units sold

7 / 41

Early sales

17% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 26 flats · 24 available

665 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 665–839 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
665 sq ft
Built-up
about 798 sq ft
Super built-up
about 931 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 194 sq ft, Master bedroom about 129 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

3 BHK 14 flats · 9 available

1,159 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,159–1,175 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,159 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,391 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,623 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 285 sq ft, Master bedroom about 190 sq ft, Second bedroom about 152 sq ft, Third bedroom about 124 sq ft, Kitchen about 114 sq ft, Bath about 66 sq ft, Balcony about 66 sq ft, Second bath about 57 sq ft, Passage about 57 sq ft, Third bath about 48 sq ft.

4 BHK 1 flat · 1 available

1,767 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,767 sq ft
Built-up
about 2,120 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,474 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 393 sq ft, Master bedroom about 262 sq ft, Second bedroom about 209 sq ft, Third bedroom about 170 sq ft, Kitchen about 157 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 157 sq ft, Bath about 92 sq ft, Balcony about 92 sq ft, Passage about 92 sq ft, Second bath about 79 sq ft, Third bath about 65 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹16,611 per sq ft of carpet, median of 7 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹13,327 to ₹18,111 per sq ft
Sold and booked 7 sold, 0 booked
Still available 34 flats, 665–1767 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2028
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 9(P), 10(P), CTS No. 673(P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Kothrud
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed Lane No. 3 and 4 Anupam Park Road
Bounded north by By Plot No 44
Bounded east by By 20 Colony Road
Bounded south by By Plot No 47
Bounded west by By 20 Colony Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerArchway Properties
Registered officeOffice No. 10, 10, Agarkar Bhavan, Lbs Road, Nr. Poona Hospital, Navi Peth, Pune 411030

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Chitale Jog Associates PMC LIC NO 829
Engineer Ashish Mohite
Engineer Kalpak Constructions 829
Chartered Accountant A K A M & Co LLP
Chartered Accountant AKAM Co. LLP 197404
Chartered Accountant Chandorkar & Limaye 124330

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

21 January 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal title report.pdf 21 January 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form b Promoter declaration.pdf 20 January 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079404
Promoter Archway Properties
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKothrud — Pune City taluka, pincode 411038
Applied on22 January 2025
Registered on03 March 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due31 December 2028
Units declared41
Units sold 7 of 41 sold (17%), 34 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 03 March 2025
Application referenceREA52100167556
Current statusActive
Record last changed 20 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 7 of 41 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 41 flats and reaches the same answer — 7 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 34 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 20 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Marwa Apartments registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079404, filed on 03 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Marwa Apartments due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Marwa Apartments been delayed?
No. December 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Marwa Apartments?
A median of ₹16,611 per square foot of carpet, across 7 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Marwa Apartments?
34 of 41 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK, from 665–1,767 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Marwa Apartments?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Marwa Apartments?
Archway Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079404 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kothrud

Stock image, not a photograph of Jyoti Villa Stock image
Nearby
₹15,255
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Jyoti Villa

Jyoti Villa Co Op Hsg Society Limited · Kothrud

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
20
Carpet
7,858–8,460
Typical flat
~₹12.6 crore
PR1261012600190