RERA registered PM1260002501143 Active
Badhekar Horizon
Kothrud, Pune · Mixed by Pravin Keshav Badhekar
Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Badhekar Horizon in Kothrud is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002501143) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Kothrud have registered at ₹13,538–18,649 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Pravin Keshav Badhekar is the promoter.
- Nearby at
- ₹13,538–18,649
- per sq ft, same sizes in Kothrud
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Office Space, Shops
- 44 left · 360–4,396 sq ft
- Possession
- Dec 2030
- as filed with MahaRERA
Where this is
Kothrud, PMC, Pune, 411038
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 44 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen 1 unit · all available
2 BHK 4 units · all available
3 BHK 7 units · all available
4 BHK 1 unit · all available
Office Space 24 units · all available
Shops 7 units · all available
0 / 44
0% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 1 unit · 1 available
387 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 387 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 464 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 542 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and sleeping about 232 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft.
2 BHK 4 units · 4 available
708 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 708–763 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 708 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 850 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 991 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 206 sq ft, Master bedroom about 137 sq ft, Second bedroom about 110 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.
3 BHK 7 units · 7 available
1,528 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 986–1,528 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,528 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,834 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 2,139 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 376 sq ft, Master bedroom about 250 sq ft, Second bedroom about 200 sq ft, Third bedroom about 163 sq ft, Kitchen about 150 sq ft, Bath about 88 sq ft, Balcony about 88 sq ft, Second bath about 75 sq ft, Passage about 75 sq ft, Third bath about 63 sq ft.
4 BHK 1 unit · 1 available
1,152 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 1,152 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,382 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,613 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 256 sq ft, Master bedroom about 171 sq ft, Second bedroom about 137 sq ft, Third bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 102 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 102 sq ft, Bath about 60 sq ft, Balcony about 60 sq ft, Passage about 60 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Third bath about 43 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What units like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Badhekar Horizon yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.
| On sale here | Registered in Kothrud | Which for this size is |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen 387 sq ft | ₹13,538/sq ft 9 sales, 8 projects | ₹52.4 lakh middle half ₹12,110–17,174/sq ft |
| 2 BHK 708–763 sq ft | ₹15,284/sq ft 1342 sales, 119 projects | ₹1.1 crore–₹1.2 crore middle half ₹13,316–20,164/sq ft |
| 3 BHK 986–1,528 sq ft | ₹17,371/sq ft 1220 sales, 123 projects | ₹1.7 crore–₹2.7 crore middle half ₹14,990–20,379/sq ft |
| 4 BHK 1,152 sq ft | ₹18,649/sq ft 137 sales, 22 projects | ₹2.1 crore middle half ₹15,766–21,068/sq ft |
Office Space, Shops are also on sale here, and Kothrud has not registered enough sales of those to quote a rate for them.
Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Kothrud, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Kothrud.
The government's valuation of the unsold units
| On sale here | Carpet | Valued at no less than |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK 1 unsold | 763 sq ft | ₹1.1 crore ₹14,367/sq ft |
| 3 BHK 2 unsold | 1,528 sq ft | ₹2.2 crore–₹2.3 crore ₹14,726/sq ft |
| Office Space 7 unsold | 405–4,396 sq ft | ₹65.6 lakh–₹7.1 crore ₹15,449/sq ft |
This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Timeline audit
Stable projection
No delay reported in the latest RERA filings. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date the promoter registered.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Kothrud |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Karve Road |
| Bounded north by | 7.5 m wide Road |
| Bounded east by | CTS No. 755/08 & 755/13 |
| Bounded south by | 42 m wide Main Road |
| Bounded west by | CTS No. 755/11 & 755/12 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Badhekar Developers |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 2, S. No. 140/A, Disha Palace, Karve Road, Yashwantrao Chavan Natyagruha, Bhelke Nagar, Pune 411038 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Shilpi Architects and Planners CA/96/19695 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Dipali Amit Kulkarni 0743/17 |
| Engineer | Samishthi Technoc Services Consultants LLP 795 |
| Chartered Accountant | D.B.Gandhi & Associates 044008 |
| Chartered Accountant | Shrikant Mantri And Co 111204 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Legal Title Report for RERA - Badhekar Horizon_compressed.pdf | 10 September 2025 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Revised Badhekar Horizon Rera Affidavit Form B 311230.pdf | 12 September 2025 |
| Annexure A declaration Annexure A Order 50 Horizon.pdf | 10 September 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PM1260002501143 |
| Promoter | Pravin Keshav Badhekar |
| Project type | Mixed · Building development |
| Locality | Kothrud — Haveli taluka, pincode 411038 |
| Applied on | 12 September 2025 |
| Registered on | 09 October 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2030 |
| Due | 31 December 2030 |
| Units declared | 44 |
| Units sold | None sold yet, all 44 on the market |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 09 October 2025 |
| Application reference | ACK21082502903 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 09 October 2025 · 11 months ago |
Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 44 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 44 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 09 October 2025.
Common questions
- Is Badhekar Horizon registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PM1260002501143, filed on 09 October 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Badhekar Horizon due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Badhekar Horizon been delayed?
- No. December 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What does a unit in Badhekar Horizon cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Kothrud have registered at ₹13,538–18,649 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
- How many units are left in Badhekar Horizon?
- 44 of 44 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK +3 more, from 360–4,396 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Badhekar Horizon?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Badhekar Horizon?
- Pravin Keshav Badhekar, as the promoter named on the registration.
Check this yourself
This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for PM1260002501143 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.
MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.
Other projects in Kothrud
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹17,371
- On offer
- 3 BHK + showroom
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 8
- Carpet
- 848–1,454
- Typical unit
- ~₹1.8 crore
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹18,193
- On offer
- 1, 2, 3 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 47
- Carpet
- 357–1,219
- Sold at
- ₹1.2 crore
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹15,284–17,371
- On offer
- 2, 3 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 28
- Carpet
- 659–1,180
- Typical flat
- ~₹1.1 crore