Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054223 Active

Vrundavan Residency

Kondhwa Budruk, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Gangai Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vrundavan Residency in Kondhwa Budruk is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054223) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2027. Buyers have already registered 12 sales here at a median ₹5,932 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 62% of the 24 units are sold. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Gangai Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vrundavan Residency Stock image
Where
Kondhwa Budruk
pincode 411048
Sold here at
₹5,932
per sq ft, 12 registered sales
Available
None left
every flat filed as sold or held
Now due
Jan 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Vrundavan Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction kondhwa BK · Haveli

Kondhwa Budruk, PMC, Pune, 411048

Street map of Kondhwa Budruk centred on the coordinate filed for Vrundavan Residency, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village kondhwa BK
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411048
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.455948, 73.885159

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 24 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 4. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
24 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 8.3% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹14.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,932 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 242 sq ft
242 sq ft 22.52 sq m 2 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 79.2% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 19 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹22.9 lakh – ₹25.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,932 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 386 to 433 sq ft
386 sq ft 35.89 sq m 1 unit
409 sq ft 37.99 sq m 2 units
422 sq ft 39.23 sq m 8 units
423 sq ft 39.28 sq m 4 units
424 sq ft 39.35 sq m 2 units
433 sq ft 40.22 sq m 2 units
None available
Residential Typology • 8.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹30.7 lakh – ₹35.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,932 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 518 to 593 sq ft
518 sq ft 48.1 sq m 1 unit
593 sq ft 55.08 sq m 1 unit
None available
Executive Typology • 4.2% of tower

4 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹81 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,932 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1365 sq ft
1365 sq ft 126.8 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 242 sq ft (22.52 sq m) ~290 sq ft ~339 sq ft 0 left of 2
1 BHK 386 – 433 sq ft (35.89 – 40.22 sq m) ~463 – 520 sq ft ~540 – 606 sq ft 0 left of 19
2 BHK 518 – 593 sq ft (48.1 – 55.08 sq m) ~622 – 712 sq ft ~725 – 830 sq ft 0 left of 2
4 BHK 1365 sq ft (126.8 sq m) ~1638 sq ft ~1911 sq ft 0 left of 1
Units sold

15 / 24

Selling steadily

62% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 2 flats · none available

242 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
242 sq ft
Built-up
about 290 sq ft
Super built-up
about 339 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and sleeping about 145 sq ft, Kitchen about 48 sq ft, Bath about 27 sq ft, Balcony about 22 sq ft.

1 BHK 19 flats · none available

422 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 386–433 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
422 sq ft
Built-up
about 506 sq ft
Super built-up
about 591 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 158 sq ft, Master bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 2 flats · none available

518 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 518–593 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
518 sq ft
Built-up
about 622 sq ft
Super built-up
about 725 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 151 sq ft, Master bedroom about 101 sq ft, Second bedroom about 80 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.

4 BHK 1 flat · none available

1,365 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,365 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,638 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,911 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 303 sq ft, Master bedroom about 202 sq ft, Second bedroom about 162 sq ft, Third bedroom about 131 sq ft, Kitchen about 121 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 121 sq ft, Bath about 71 sq ft, Balcony about 71 sq ft, Passage about 71 sq ft, Second bath about 61 sq ft, Third bath about 51 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,932 per sq ft of carpet, median of 12 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,018 to ₹6,742 per sq ft
Sold and booked 13 sold, 2 booked
Still available 0 flats, 242–1365 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Sep 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jan 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from September 2026 to January 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

35 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village kondhwa BK · shown on this site as Kondhwa Budruk
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed VITTHAL MANDIR
Bounded north by ROAD
Bounded east by ROAD AND PROPERTY OWNED BY MR HAGAWANE
Bounded south by PROPERTY OWNED BY MR SAMGIR
Bounded west by PROPERTY OWNED BY SHUBHAM KAMTHE OUT OF CTS NO 35

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGangai Developers
Registered office124/4, Ground Floor, Nr Bhairavnath Mandir,, Chhatrapati Shivaji Chowk, Kondhwa Bk, Vitthal Mandir, Pune 411048

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Amod A Doshi CA/2002/30376
Engineer Akash V Teke
Chartered Accountant CA Ritesh Gujar 153429
Chartered Accountant Sunil P Shah 037483

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12504132 Nov 2025 Order passed Nov 2025

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

3 November 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Rera-Title_compressed.pdf 3 November 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form-B-Declaration - Gangai_compressed.pdf 3 November 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054223
Promoter Gangai Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKondhwa Budruk — Haveli taluka, pincode 411048
Applied on21 November 2023
Registered on09 January 2024
Completion, as first filed13 September 2026
Due13 January 2027 4 months later
Units declared24
Units sold 15 of 24 sold (62%), 9 still unsold
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 09 January 2024
Application referenceREA52100149614
Current statusActive
Record last changed 09 January 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 15 of 24 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 24 flats and reaches the same answer — 13 sold, 10 of them with money recorded as received against a named flat, 2 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 0 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 09 January 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vrundavan Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054223, filed on 09 January 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vrundavan Residency due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vrundavan Residency been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was September 2026. It now stands at January 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Vrundavan Residency?
A median of ₹5,932 per square foot of carpet, across 12 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Vrundavan Residency?
None. All 24 are filed as sold or booked.
Are there complaints against Vrundavan Residency?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Vrundavan Residency?
Gangai Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054223 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kondhwa Budruk