RERA registered P52100078819 Active
Tathastu
Kharabwadi, Pune · Others by Sai Asha Infra-Edge City
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Tathastu in Kharabwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078819) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2031. Buyers have already registered 46 sales here at a median ₹6,603 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Sai Asha Infra-Edge City is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹6,603
- per sq ft, 46 registered sales
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
- 175 left · 184–418 sq ft
- Now due
- Apr 2031
- 4 months later than first promised
Kharabwadi, PMRDA, Pune, 410501
No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.
Unit sizes on file
All 224 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 10. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen Residences
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen | 279 sq ft (25.91 sq m) | ~335 sq ft | ~391 sq ft | 2 left of 2 |
| 1 BHK | 325 – 329 sq ft (30.16 – 30.52 sq m) | ~390 – 395 sq ft | ~455 – 461 sq ft | 125 left of 152 |
| 2 BHK | 418 sq ft (38.82 sq m) | ~502 sq ft | ~585 sq ft | 19 left of 38 |
| Shops | 184 – 232 sq ft (17.08 – 21.55 sq m) | ~221 – 278 sq ft | ~258 – 325 sq ft | 29 left of 32 |
44 / 224
20% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 2 units · 2 available
279 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 279 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 335 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 391 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and sleeping about 167 sq ft, Kitchen about 56 sq ft, Bath about 31 sq ft, Balcony about 25 sq ft.
1 BHK 152 units · 125 available
325 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 325–329 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 325 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 390 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 455 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 122 sq ft, Master bedroom about 81 sq ft, Kitchen about 49 sq ft, Bath about 28 sq ft, Balcony about 28 sq ft, Passage about 16 sq ft.
2 BHK 38 units · 19 available
418 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 418 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 502 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 585 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 122 sq ft, Master bedroom about 81 sq ft, Second bedroom about 65 sq ft, Kitchen about 49 sq ft, Bath about 28 sq ft, Balcony about 28 sq ft, Second bath about 24 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹6,060 to ₹7,962 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 48 sold, 1 booked |
| Still available | 175 units, 184–418 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
2 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹16,507 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from December 2030 to April 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Kharabwadi (CT) · shown on this site as Kharabwadi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Khed |
| Street, as filed | Kharabwadi |
| Bounded north by | Gat No 184 187 188 189 454 455 456 458 459 460 |
| Bounded east by | 12 Mtr road |
| Bounded south by | MIDC Road |
| Bounded west by | Proposed 30 Mtr Road |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Sai Asha Infra-Edge City |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 432, Next To Ladkat Petrol Pump, Ladkat Petrol Pump, New Mangalwar Peth, Pune 411011 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Jayeram & Associates CA/93/15811 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Dharmesh AGRAWAL |
| Engineer | Rajesh Chaudhari NA |
| Chartered Accountant | Agrawal Oswal & Associates 197137 |
| Chartered Accountant | Anuj Agrawal 420681 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Format A RERA legal report (2).pdf | 13 August 2024 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Tathastu Form B - UPDATED.pdf | 13 August 2024 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100078819 |
| Promoter | Sai Asha Infra-Edge City |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Kharabwadi — Khed taluka, pincode 410501 |
| Applied on | 13 August 2024 |
| Registered on | 13 January 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2030 |
| Due | 30 April 2031 4 months later |
| Units declared | 224 |
| Units sold | 44 of 224 sold (20%), 180 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 14 January 2025 |
| Application reference | REA52100164756 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 13 January 2025 · 21 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 44 of 224 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 44 of 224 sold, leaving 180. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 224 units and marks 48 sold with 175 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 January 2025.
- Is Tathastu registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100078819, filed on 13 January 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Tathastu due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Tathastu been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was December 2030. It now stands at April 2031, 4 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Tathastu?
- A median of ₹6,603 per square foot of carpet, across 46 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Tathastu?
- 175 of 224 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK +2 more, from 184–418 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Tathastu?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Tathastu?
- Sai Asha Infra-Edge City, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078819 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Kharabwadi
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,081
- On offer
- 1 BHK + shops
- Due
- Apr 2033
- Units
- 398
- Carpet
- 222–360
- Typical unit
- ~₹18.3 lakh
Stock image
- Done
- Mar 2023
- Units
- 8
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹4,763
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
6 complaints
- Due
- Dec 2027
- Units
- 296
- Carpet
- 234–426
- Sold at
- ₹11.7 lakh