1 BHK flats in Kharabwadi under ₹20 lakh
What 511 buyers registered for one, what size they come in here, and how many are left.
The median 1 BHK registered in Kharabwadi went for ₹16.9 lakh, which is ₹5,081 per square foot of RERA carpet area. Most of them run 234 to 360 sq ft of carpet, with the middle one at 345 sq ft. The middle half of agreements sat between ₹11.9 lakh and ₹19.3 lakh, so most buyers here paid under ₹20 lakh. 781 of the 1,306 filed across 7 projects are still marked unsold.
What buyers paid
| Median registered rate | ₹5,081 per sq ft of carpet |
|---|---|
| Middle half of agreements | ₹4,720 to ₹5,392 per sq ft |
| Median agreement | ₹16.9 lakh |
| Middle half of tickets | ₹11.9 lakh to ₹19.3 lakh |
| Most buyers paid under | ₹20 lakh |
| Agreements behind it | 511 across 6 projects |
| Carpet area | 234–360 sq ft, middle one 345 |
| Unsold now | 781 of 1,306 filed |
Every figure here is the middle of agreements individual buyers filed with MahaRERA, per square foot of carpet area — the floor you can walk on, not the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure quotes. They are not asking prices and not a forecast. How these are worked out sets out what is excluded and why. · 1 BHK across Pune
Where the stock is
Every project in Kharabwadi offering a 1 BHK, with what it filed for that configuration alone.
| Project | Unsold | Filed | Carpet | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara City Tower C3 | 388 | 388 | 325–360 sq ft | Apr 2033 |
| Sara City Tower C2 | 186 | 361 | 325–360 sq ft | Apr 2031 |
| Tathastu | 125 | 152 | 325–329 sq ft | Apr 2031 |
| Pradnyesh Prime | 47 | 71 | 408–437 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| Pradnyesh Shriniwas Phase 2 | 16 | 34 | 415–416 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| Sara City Plot E 1 | 15 | 84 | 345–346 sq ft | Dec 2029 |
| Aapla Ghar Moshi Annex Phase I | 4 | 216 | 234–361 sq ft | Dec 2027 |
Common questions
- What does a 1 BHK in Kharabwadi cost?
- The median 1 BHK registered in Kharabwadi went for ₹16.9 lakh, working out at ₹5,081 per square foot of carpet. That is the middle of 511 sale agreements actually filed with MahaRERA across 6 projects, not an asking price.
- What budget do you need for a 1 BHK in Kharabwadi?
- The middle half of registered agreements ran ₹11.9 lakh to ₹19.3 lakh. Most buyers in this cell paid under ₹20 lakh, measured against the agreement value filed with MahaRERA rather than an asking price.
- How big is a 1 BHK in Kharabwadi?
- Most run 234 to 360 sq ft of RERA carpet area, with the middle one at 345 sq ft. Carpet area is the floor you can walk on, so it is smaller than the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure leads with.
- How many 1 BHK flats are unsold in Kharabwadi?
- 781 of the 1,306 filed across 7 projects are still marked unsold on the register, so about 60% of the stock is available.
Where this comes from
MahaRERA publishes every registered project's unit list, including what the promoter filed each flat as, its carpet area, and the agreement value where one has been signed. This page pools the 1 BHK units across Kharabwadi and reports the middle of them. Rates that fall outside a plausible band for a home are dropped before the median is taken, and the size range is trimmed at the tenth and ninetieth percentiles because a handful of filings put a 1 BHK at sizes no 1 BHK is. Kharabwadi has the rest of the register for this area, project by project.