Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100032485 Active

Abhimaan Homes Phase 3

Kamshet, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Rising Propcon LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Abhimaan Homes Phase 3 in Kamshet is MahaRERA-registered (P52100032485) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 448 sales here at a median ₹6,752 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. 2 complaints sit on the filing. Rising Propcon LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Abhimaan Homes Phase 3 Stock image
Where
Kamshet
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹6,752
per sq ft, 448 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
73 left · 381–574 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Abhimaan Homes Phase 3. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Shirgaon · Mawal

Kamshet, Rural, Pune, 410506

Village Shirgaon
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.682972, 73.686363

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 521 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 14. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
521 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 63.3% of tower

1 BHK Residences

69 Available 330 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹25.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,752 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 381 sq ft
381 sq ft 35.36 sq m 330 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.9 lakh – ₹16.4 lakh 69 of 330 available
Residential Typology • 36.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 191 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹35.6 lakh – ₹39.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,752 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 527 to 583 sq ft
527 sq ft 49.0 sq m 48 units
537 sq ft 49.92 sq m 48 units
574 sq ft 53.35 sq m 47 units
583 sq ft 54.13 sq m 48 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹21 lakh – ₹22.3 lakh 4 of 191 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 381 sq ft (35.36 sq m) ~457 sq ft ~533 sq ft 69 left of 330
2 BHK 527 – 583 sq ft (49.0 – 54.13 sq m) ~632 – 700 sq ft ~738 – 816 sq ft 4 left of 191
Units sold

422 / 521

Nearly sold out

81% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 330 flats · 69 available

381 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
381 sq ft
Built-up
about 457 sq ft
Super built-up
about 533 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 143 sq ft, Master bedroom about 95 sq ft, Kitchen about 57 sq ft, Bath about 33 sq ft, Balcony about 33 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

2 BHK 191 flats · 4 available

527 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 527–583 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
527 sq ft
Built-up
about 632 sq ft
Super built-up
about 738 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 153 sq ft, Master bedroom about 102 sq ft, Second bedroom about 82 sq ft, Kitchen about 61 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Second bath about 31 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,752 per sq ft of carpet, median of 448 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,269 to ₹8,432 per sq ft
Sold and booked 448 sold, 0 booked
Still available 73 flats, 381–583 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

GAT NO 8 12 16 18 TO 20 AT POST SHIRGAON OPP PRATI SHIRDI TEMPLE TAL MAVAL DIST PUNE is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Shirgaon · shown on this site as Kamshet
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed GAT NO 8 12 16 18 TO 20 AT POST SHIRGAON
Bounded north by BY PART OF GAT NO 17 21 AND 24 N PART OF GAT NO 8
Bounded east by BY PART OF ROAD
Bounded south by BY PART OF GAT NO 12 10 11 145
Bounded west by BY PART OF GAT NO 17 14 AND 6

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRising Propcon LLP
Registered officeGat No. 8, 12, 16, 18,19,20, ,, At Post Shirgaon, Opp. Pratishirdi Mandir, Shirgaon, Pune 412402
Registered agents 74 licensed agents may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vk Architecture CA/2002/29235
Engineer Planedge Consultants Pvt. Ltd. REG/PMC/STE/1227/22
Chartered Accountant Bhandari S A A J & Associates 032548
Chartered Accountant Jayesh Jain & Associates 600461

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

2 cases against this project, 1 with an order on record, filed between Jun 2025 and Dec 2025. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
SM12500245 Dec 2025 Order passed Dec 2025
CC12501856 Jun 2025 No order on record

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

22 December 2021 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Revised TSR_Abhimaan.pdf 22 December 2021
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B_Abhimaan.pdf 29 November 2021

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100032485
Promoter Rising Propcon LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKamshet — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on29 November 2021
Registered on10 January 2022
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Due31 December 2026
Units declared521
Units sold 422 of 521 sold (81%), 99 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints2 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 10 January 2022
Application referenceREA52100097930
Current statusActive
Record last changed 30 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 422 of 521 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 422 of 521 sold, leaving 99. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 521 flats and marks 448 sold with 73 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 30 May 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Abhimaan Homes Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100032485, filed on 10 January 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Abhimaan Homes Phase 3 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Abhimaan Homes Phase 3 been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Abhimaan Homes Phase 3?
A median of ₹6,752 per square foot of carpet, across 448 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Abhimaan Homes Phase 3?
73 of 521 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 381–574 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Abhimaan Homes Phase 3?
2 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Abhimaan Homes Phase 3?
Rising Propcon LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100032485 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kamshet

Stock image, not a photograph of Cradle Of Life Phase 1 Stock image
Registered here
₹7,773
On offer
1 BHK + 1 RK
Under construction

Cradle Of Life Phase 1

Gadsing Infra & Hospitality LLP · Kamshet

51 sold
Slipped 15 months
Due
Apr 2027
Units
108
Carpet
304–601
Sold at
₹37.8 lakh
P52100049205