RERA registered P52100049205 Active
Cradle Of Life Phase 1
Kamshet, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Gadsing Infra & Hospitality LLP
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Cradle Of Life Phase 1 in Kamshet is MahaRERA-registered (P52100049205) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2027. Buyers have already registered 55 sales here at a median ₹7,773 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 51% of the 108 units are sold. Gadsing Infra & Hospitality LLP is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹7,773
- per sq ft, 55 registered sales
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 1 BHK
- 48 left · 304–601 sq ft
- Now due
- Apr 2027
- 15 months later than first promised
Kamshet, Rural, Pune, 410506
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 108 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen Residences
1 BHK Residences
Other Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen | 303 – 336 sq ft (28.15 – 31.18 sq m) | ~364 – 403 sq ft | ~424 – 470 sq ft | 15 left of 25 |
| 1 BHK | 448 – 502 sq ft (41.6 – 46.64 sq m) | ~538 – 602 sq ft | ~627 – 703 sq ft | 30 left of 65 |
| Other | 593 – 602 sq ft (55.12 – 55.93 sq m) | ~712 – 722 sq ft | ~830 – 843 sq ft | 3 left of 13 |
| Shops | 205 sq ft (19.02 sq m) | ~246 sq ft | ~287 sq ft | 0 left of 5 |
55 / 108
51% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 25 units · 15 available
323 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 303–336 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 323 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 388 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 452 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and sleeping about 194 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 29 sq ft.
1 BHK 65 units · 30 available
502 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 448–502 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 502 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 602 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 703 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 188 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Kitchen about 75 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹4,309 to ₹10,983 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 35 sold, 20 booked |
| Still available | 48 units, 205–602 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from January 2026 to April 2027, 15 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Ambi · shown on this site as Kamshet |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Mawal |
| Street, as filed | Ambi |
| Bounded north by | By Internal Road |
| Bounded east by | By Internal Road |
| Bounded south by | 15 Mtr Wide Road |
| Bounded west by | By Open Space 2 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Gadsing Infra & Hospitality LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Gat No 127, Near Heritage School, A/P Ambi, Pune, Talegaon Dabadhe 410506 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Manjushree Walde |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Anil Vikram Khambadkone |
| Engineer | S K Consultants & Engineers STATE/R/2024/APL/14306 |
| Chartered Accountant | Anurag Meherwal & Co |
| Chartered Accountant | N B Sayed & Associates 631662 |
| Chartered Accountant | Parth Gada 644551 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf | 26 January 2023 1 older version on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf | 29 December 2022 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100049205 |
| Promoter | Gadsing Infra & Hospitality LLP |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Kamshet — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506 |
| Applied on | 30 December 2022 |
| Registered on | 03 February 2023 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 January 2026 |
| Due | 30 April 2027 15 months later |
| Units declared | 108 |
| Units sold | 55 of 108 sold (51%), 53 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 03 February 2023 |
| Application reference | REA52100128079 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 02 March 2026 · 7 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 55 of 108 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 108 units and reaches the same answer — 35 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 20 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 48 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 02 March 2026.
- Is Cradle Of Life Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100049205, filed on 03 February 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Cradle Of Life Phase 1 due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Cradle Of Life Phase 1 been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was January 2026. It now stands at April 2027, 15 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Cradle Of Life Phase 1?
- A median of ₹7,773 per square foot of carpet, across 55 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Cradle Of Life Phase 1?
- 48 of 108 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK + 1 RK, from 304–601 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Cradle Of Life Phase 1?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Cradle Of Life Phase 1?
- Gadsing Infra & Hospitality LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100049205 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Kamshet
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,891
- On offer
- 4 BHK
6 complaints
- Due
- Dec 2027
- Units
- 170
- Carpet
- 2,114–2,129
- Sold at
- ₹1.7 crore
Stock image
- Done
- Dec 2022
- Units
- 133
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
- Done
- Aug 2023
- Units
- 41
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —