Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100053757 Active

Shinde Park 2

Jalochi, Pune · Others by G S Construction And Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Shinde Park 2 in Jalochi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100053757) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Jalochi have registered at ₹3,592–4,949 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. G S Construction And Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Shinde Park 2 Stock image
Where
Jalochi
pincode 413102
Nearby at
₹3,592–4,949
per sq ft, same sizes in Jalochi
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Bunglow, Office Space, Shops
91 left · 103–1,273 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Shinde Park 2. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Jalochi · Baramati

Jalochi, Baramati, Pune, 413102

Village Jalochi
Taluka Baramati
Pincode 413102

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 91 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
91 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 38.5% of tower

1 BHK Residences

35 Available 35 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹16.1 lakh – ₹17.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,270 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 378 to 401 sq ft
378 sq ft 35.09 sq m 4 units
386 sq ft 35.86 sq m 11 units
387 sq ft 35.95 sq m 6 units
396 sq ft 36.76 sq m 4 units
398 sq ft 36.98 sq m 3 units
401 sq ft 37.22 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹8.3 lakh – ₹9 lakh 35 of 35 available
Residential Typology • 15.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

14 Available 14 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹23.9 lakh – ₹24.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,270 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 559 to 572 sq ft
559 sq ft 51.97 sq m 4 units
565 sq ft 52.5 sq m 3 units
572 sq ft 53.1 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹12.6 lakh – ₹12.9 lakh 14 of 14 available
Residential Typology • 26.4% of tower

Bunglow Residences

24 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹29.2 lakh – ₹54.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,270 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 685 to 1273 sq ft
685 sq ft 63.6 sq m 12 units
902 sq ft 83.76 sq m 1 unit
1022 sq ft 94.92 sq m 7 units
1273 sq ft 118.25 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.5 lakh – ₹28.7 lakh 24 of 24 available
Commercial Footprint • 9.9% of project

Office Space Suite

9 Available 9 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹3 lakh – ₹10.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹2,931 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 103 to 360 sq ft
103 sq ft 9.57 sq m 1 unit
109 sq ft 10.15 sq m 1 unit
167 sq ft 15.55 sq m 1 unit
210 sq ft 19.52 sq m 1 unit
231 sq ft 21.44 sq m 1 unit
257 sq ft 23.84 sq m 1 unit
293 sq ft 27.2 sq m 2 units
360 sq ft 33.46 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹3 lakh – ₹10.6 lakh 9 of 9 available
Commercial Footprint • 9.9% of project

Shops Suite

9 Available 9 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹3 lakh – ₹10.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹2,931 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 103 to 360 sq ft
103 sq ft 9.57 sq m 1 unit
109 sq ft 10.15 sq m 1 unit
167 sq ft 15.55 sq m 1 unit
210 sq ft 19.52 sq m 1 unit
231 sq ft 21.44 sq m 1 unit
257 sq ft 23.84 sq m 1 unit
293 sq ft 27.2 sq m 2 units
360 sq ft 33.46 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹3 lakh – ₹10.6 lakh 9 of 9 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 378 – 401 sq ft (35.09 – 37.22 sq m) ~454 – 481 sq ft ~529 – 561 sq ft 35 left of 35
2 BHK 559 – 572 sq ft (51.97 – 53.1 sq m) ~671 – 686 sq ft ~783 – 801 sq ft 14 left of 14
Bunglow 685 – 1273 sq ft (63.6 – 118.25 sq m) ~822 – 1528 sq ft ~959 – 1782 sq ft 24 left of 24
Office Space 103 – 360 sq ft (9.57 – 33.46 sq m) ~124 – 432 sq ft ~144 – 504 sq ft 9 left of 9
Shops 103 – 360 sq ft (9.57 – 33.46 sq m) ~124 – 432 sq ft ~144 – 504 sq ft 9 left of 9
Units sold

0 / 91

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 35 units · 35 available

386 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 378–401 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
386 sq ft
Built-up
about 463 sq ft
Super built-up
about 540 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 145 sq ft, Master bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 58 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

2 BHK 14 units · 14 available

572 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 559–572 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
572 sq ft
Built-up
about 686 sq ft
Super built-up
about 801 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 167 sq ft, Master bedroom about 111 sq ft, Second bedroom about 89 sq ft, Kitchen about 67 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Second bath about 33 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Shinde Park 2 yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Jalochi

Based on 477 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 378–401 sq ft
₹3,627 / sq ft

165 registered sale agreements across 17 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹13.7 lakh – ₹14.5 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹3,132 – ₹3,984 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹3,132 75th percentile: ₹3,984
2 BHK 559–572 sq ft
₹3,592 / sq ft

297 registered sale agreements across 34 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹20.1 lakh – ₹20.5 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹3,135 – ₹4,347 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹3,135 75th percentile: ₹4,347
Bunglow 685–1,273 sq ft
₹4,949 / sq ft

15 registered sale agreements across 3 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹33.9 lakh – ₹63 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹3,827 – ₹6,471 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹3,827 75th percentile: ₹6,471

Office Space, Shops are also on sale here, and Jalochi has not registered enough sales of those to quote a rate for them.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Jalochi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Jalochi.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 BHK 35 unsold 378–401 sq ft ₹8.3 lakh–₹9 lakh ₹2,258/sq ft
2 BHK 14 unsold 559–572 sq ft ₹12.6 lakh–₹12.9 lakh ₹2,258/sq ft
Bunglow 24 unsold 685–1,273 sq ft ₹15.5 lakh–₹28.7 lakh ₹2,258/sq ft
Office Space 9 unsold 103–360 sq ft ₹3 lakh–₹10.6 lakh ₹2,931/sq ft
Shops 9 unsold 103–360 sq ft ₹3 lakh–₹10.6 lakh ₹2,931/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Mar 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

CTS NO 172/1/10/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Jalochi
TalukaBaramati
Street, as filed GAT NO 172/1/10/2 SURYANAGRI JALOCHI BARAMATI
Bounded north by GAT NO 171 PART
Bounded east by 24M ROAD AND GAT NO 184
Bounded south by 24M ROAD AND GAT NO 173
Bounded west by GAT NO 134 PART

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerG S Construction And Developers
Registered officeSurvey No 127/5, 127, Plot No 2, Shinde Park, Malegaon Road, Baramati, Pune 413102

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Pramod R Talkute R/2022/APL/04322
Engineer Pramod R Talkute R/2022/APL/04322
Chartered Accountant Ganesh Khatavkar

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

22 November 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Report-1-1.pdf 22 November 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B DEVELOPER.pdf 26 July 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100053757
Promoter G S Construction And Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityJalochi — Baramati taluka, pincode 413102
Applied on28 July 2023
Registered on28 November 2023
Completion, as first filed31 March 2028
Due31 July 2028 4 months later
Units declared91
Units sold None sold yet, all 91 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 28 November 2023
Application referenceREA52100142924
Current statusActive
Record last changed 28 November 2023 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 91 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 91 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 28 November 2023.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Shinde Park 2 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100053757, filed on 28 November 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Shinde Park 2 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Shinde Park 2 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2028. It now stands at July 2028, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Shinde Park 2 cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Jalochi have registered at ₹3,592–4,949 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Shinde Park 2?
91 of 91 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK +3 more, from 103–1,273 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Shinde Park 2?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Shinde Park 2?
G S Construction And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100053757 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Jalochi